» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press) new book

Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press)

by Pickthall, Marjorie L. C. other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409937012 ISBN: 1409937011

Description: New. Marjorie (Lowry/Lowrey Christie) Pickthall (1883-1922) was a Canadian author. Her works include: Dick's Desertion: A Boy's Adventures in Canadian Forests (1905), The Straight Road (1906), The Drift of Pinions (1913), The Worker in Sandalwood (1914), L... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press) new book

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press)

by Pickthall, Marjorie L. C. other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LULU PR Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409937012 ISBN: 1409937011

Description: New. Marjorie (Lowry/Lowrey Christie) Pickthall (1883-1922) was a Canadian author. Her works include: Dicks Desertion: A Boys Adventures in Canadian Forests (1905), The Straight Road (1906), The Drift of Pinions (1913), The Worker in Sandalwood (1914), Li... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Drift of Pinions

by Pickthall, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in Slipcase Publisher: The University Magazine, Montreal Date published: 1913

Description: Very Good (Book condition) in Poor (Slipcase condition) jacket. A very nice copy. Previous owner's name to front free end page. Slipcase is worn, missing bottom and top hinge of case unglued. Text clean, book binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Drift of Pinions used book

Drift of Pinions more books like this

by Pickthall, Marjorie L. C. other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University Magazine/ John Lane, The Bodley Head/ John Lane Company, Montreal, London, NY Date published: 1913

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 94 pages. Cloth hard cover with tape on the spine; wear; marks and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Drift of Pinions (1913) new book

The Drift of Pinions (1913)

by Pickthall, Marjorie L. C. other copies of this book

price: $14.35

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548776872 ISBN: 0548776873

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press) new book

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press)

by Marjorie L. C. Pickthall other copies of this book

price: $14.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodo Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409937012 ISBN: 1409937011

Description: Printed for you in the UK, subsequently despatched from our UK premises. 2-5 working days for UK delivery. Same perfect quality binding and paper as BRAND NEW books. A pristine MINT copy, almost untouched. Please note antiquarian titles are quality reprints of original works. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Drift of Pinions (1913) new book

The Drift of Pinions (1913)

by Marjorie L C Pickthall other copies of this book

price: $15.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548776872 ISBN: 0548776873

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press) new book

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press)

by Marjorie L. C. Pickthall other copies of this book

price: $16.71

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodo Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409937012 ISBN: 1409937011

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions used book

The Drift of Pinions more books like this

by Pickthall, Marjorie L.C. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Magazine, Montreal Date published: 1913

Description: Marjorie Lowry Christie Pickthall (1883-1922) librarian, a writer and a poet, unmarried, prone to nervous breakdowns, she died of an embolism in Vancouver. First edition of the author's first book. Gray paper-covered boards, white paper spine ( chipped) & cover labels-spine splits, small spine chips. Fair copy. Single Lib. stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions used book

The Drift of Pinions more books like this

by Pickthall, Marjorie L.C. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Magazine, Montreal, Canada Date published: 1913

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Poetry-Canadian-female. 4 1/2" By 7 1/4" 94 Pages. Gray card covers with small pastedown on front board and on spine remain in Very Good condition. Chips to lower spine edge and spine paste down and small bump to front edge. Inscription and date of 1915 on front endpaper otherwise the interior is clean and bright. Contains poems such as: The Sea Witch, Dawn; Song of Late September; A Child's Song; Three Island Songs; The Shepherd Boy etc. 94 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fly By Night Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions (1913) new book

The Drift of Pinions (1913)

by Pickthall, Marjorie L C other copies of this book

price: $18.45

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548776872 ISBN: 0548776873

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press) new book

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press) more books like this

by Marjorie L. C. Pickthall other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409937012 ISBN: 1409937011

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions used book

The Drift of Pinions

by Pickthall, M L C other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Magazine, Montreal Date published: 1913

Description: No dust jacket. Backstrip torn. Pages are uncut. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press): new book

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press):

by Pickthall, Marjorie L. C. other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409937012 ISBN: 1409937011

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 76 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press) new book

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press)

by Marjorie L. C. Pickthall other copies of this book

price: $20.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodo Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409937012 ISBN: 1409937011

Description: Printed for you in the UK, subsequently despatched from our UK premises. 2-5 working days for UK delivery. Same perfect quality binding and paper as BRAND NEW books. A pristine MINT copy, almost untouched. Please note antiquarian titles are quality reprints of original works. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Drift of Pinions used book

The Drift of Pinions more books like this

by Pickthall, Marjorie L. C. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Boards Publisher: The University magazine/Joh Lane, Montreal/London Date published: 1913

Description: Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Bound in gray boards with small paper title label on front cover. 94 pages. SPine cover gutters loosened and brittle with parts missing. SOme tape repasirs. Newspaper clipping from early a900's inside front cover titled 'A Canadian Poet. " Otherwise a clean, complete copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press) new book

The Drift of Pinions (Dodo Press)

by Pickthall, Marjorie L. C. Author other copies of this book

price: $26.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409937012 ISBN: 1409937011

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00076 pages) marjorie (lowry/lowrey christie) pickthall (1883-1922) was a canadian author. her works include: dicks desertion: a boys adventures in canadian forests (1905), the straight road (1906), the drift of pinions (1913), the worker in sandalwood (1914), little h lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions used book

The Drift of Pinions more books like this

by Pickthall, Marjorie L. C. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Magazine, Montreal Date published: 1913

Description: Good. HC. Edition Not Stated. G+/-; spine chip, small puncture to back cover; early published poetess (incl Harper's and Atlantic Monthly) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions: new book

The Drift of Pinions:

by Pickthall, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781151406606 ISBN: 1151406600

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions (1913) new book

The Drift of Pinions (1913)

by Pickthall, Marjorie L. C. (Author) other copies of this book

price: $31.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548776872 ISBN: 0548776873

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00104 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions new book

The Drift of Pinions

by Pickthall, Marjorie Lowry Christie, Author other copies of this book

price: $32.92

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781151406606 ISBN: 1151406600

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00058 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Drift of Pinions used book

The Drift of Pinions

by Pickthall, Marjorie L. C. other copies of this book

price: $33.06

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Magazine, Montreal

Description: Good. B001KUVUNA 1913 The University Magazine Montreal Hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Gray paper over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Corners have been bumped. Spine has a couple of paper chips with loss. Spine label is complete with some yellowing. Title page has a name in pencil. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A nice copy. Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. Books are shipped in protective cardboard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drift of Pinions more books like this

by [Irish Poetry]. Milne, Ewart other copies of this book

price: $38.90

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aquila/ The Wayzgoose Press, (Isle of Skye, Scotland) Date published: 1976

Description: A fine copy. [IRISH POETRY]. MILNE, Ewart. DRIFT OF PINIONS [Poems]. Octavo, purple printed wrappers, [16] pages, stapled. Ewart Milne was born in Dublin in 1903. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Drift of Pinions more books like this

by Ewart Milne other copies of this book

price: $42.26

Ships from IRELAND

Publisher: Wayzgoose Press Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780727501196 ISBN: 0727501194

Description: Like New. 1976 Pamphlet. 15pp. Keywords: Irish poetry First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Drift of Pinions

by Aitken, Corrine other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden State Literary Enterprises Date published: 1982

Description: Good. Staple-bound in wraps. Wraps have very light soiling. Good reading copy. (C25) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.