Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Boulevard
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781572972353ISBN:1572972351
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781572971646ISBN:1572971649
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780439900423ISBN:0439900425
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Boulevard
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781572972353ISBN:1572972351
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Doom's Day, 2. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781572971646ISBN:1572971649
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A 1983 PAPERBACK EDITION! ! ! -PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION! ! -1983 POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK EDITION-BINDING SOLID-MILD CREASING TO SPINE-TEXT IN GOOD READING CONDITION, Unmarked, with light tanning to the page margins-COVERS in Good Condition with mild shelf wear scuffing, some light creases from handling/reading, mild to moderate edge/corner wear; also some light tanning to cover edge-PAPERBACK! ! -THIS 1983 PAPERBACK EDITION IN OVERALL SOUND, GOOD CONDITION. read more
Edition: 7th
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Bantam, N. Y.
Date published: 1994
Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has light shelf wear with some rubbing...Light yellowing to the pages. Spine cock with a crease on the back cover......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.