» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dooms Day Syndrome

by Maddox, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N.Y. : McGraw-Hill Book Company

Description: Very Good. ISBN# 070394296 Paperback, 292 Pages, occasional underling still a VERY GOOD reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Doom's Day Book 3 used book

Doom's Day Book 3 more books like this

by Fein, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boulevard Books Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572973114 ISBN: 1572973110

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dooms Day Sabotage: Spider Man and Iron Man used book

Dooms Day Sabotage: Spider Man and Iron Man more books like this

by Pierce Askergen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boulevard Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572972353 ISBN: 1572972351

Description: Fair. Has a fair amount of cosmetic wear, but pages are still clean, complete and readable. Great for personal use. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dooms Day Sabotage: Spider Man and Iron Man used book

Dooms Day Sabotage: Spider Man and Iron Man more books like this

by Pierce Askergen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boulevard Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572972353 ISBN: 1572972351

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiderman and the Incredible Hulk: Rampage (Doom's Day, Book One) used book

Spiderman and the Incredible Hulk: Rampage (Doom's Day, Book One) more books like this

by Danny Fingeroth, Eric Fein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572971646 ISBN: 1572971649

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dooms Day Sabotage: Spider Man and Iron Man used book

Dooms Day Sabotage: Spider Man and Iron Man more books like this

by Pierce Askergen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boulevard Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572972353 ISBN: 1572972351

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiderman and the Incredible Hulk: Rampage (Doom's Day, Book One) used book

Spiderman and the Incredible Hulk: Rampage (Doom's Day, Book One) more books like this

by Danny Fingeroth, Eric Fein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572971646 ISBN: 1572971649

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doom's Day (Fantastic Four) more books like this

by Scoyy Ciencin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439900423 ISBN: 0439900425

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiderman and Fantastic Four: Doom's Day ( Wreckage, Book 3 ) used book

Spiderman and Fantastic Four: Doom's Day ( Wreckage, Book 3 ) more books like this

by Eric Fein, Pierce Askegren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572973114 ISBN: 1572973110

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spiderman and the Incredible Hulk: Rampage (Doom's Day, Book One) used book

Spiderman and the Incredible Hulk: Rampage (Doom's Day, Book One) more books like this

by Danny Fingeroth, Eric Fein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572971646 ISBN: 1572971649

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dooms-Day Syn-Drome more books like this

by Maddox, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070394285 ISBN: 0070394288

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-07-039428-8 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dooms Day Sabotage: Spider Man and Iron Man used book

Dooms Day Sabotage: Spider Man and Iron Man more books like this

by Pierce Askergen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boulevard Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572972353 ISBN: 1572972351

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dooms Day Sabotage: Spider Man and Iron Man used book

Dooms Day Sabotage: Spider Man and Iron Man more books like this

by Pierce Askergen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boulevard Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572972353 ISBN: 1572972351

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man and Iron Man: Sabotage, Doom's Day, Book 2 used book

Spider-Man and Iron Man: Sabotage, Doom's Day, Book 2 more books like this

by Askegren, Pierce, and Fingeroth, Danny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572972353 ISBN: 1572972351

Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Doom's Day, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doom's Day (Fantastic Four) more books like this

by Scoyy Ciencin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439900423 ISBN: 0439900425

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doom's Day (Fantastic Four) [Paperback] By Scoyy Ciencin; Yancy Labat

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439900423 ISBN: 0439900425

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spiderman and the Incredible Hulk: Rampage (Doom's Day, Book One) used book

Spiderman and the Incredible Hulk: Rampage (Doom's Day, Book One) more books like this

by Danny Fingeroth, Eric Fein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572971646 ISBN: 1572971649

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Spiderman and Fantastic Four: Doom's Day ( Wreckage, Book 3 ) used book

Spiderman and Fantastic Four: Doom's Day ( Wreckage, Book 3 ) more books like this

by Eric Fein, Pierce Askegren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA

Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572973114 ISBN: 1572973110

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Spiderman and the Incredible Hulk: Rampage (Doom's Day, Book One) used book

Spiderman and the Incredible Hulk: Rampage (Doom's Day, Book One) more books like this

by Danny Fingeroth, Eric Fein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572971646 ISBN: 1572971649

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doom's Day (Fantastic Four)

by Scoyy Ciencin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439900423 ISBN: 0439900425

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doom's Day (Fantastic Four)

by Scoyy Ciencin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439900423 ISBN: 0439900425

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Iron Tower: the Dark Tide/Shadows of Doom/the Darkest Day used book

The Iron Tower: the Dark Tide/Shadows of Doom/the Darkest Day more books like this

by McKiernan, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780451458100 ISBN: 0451458109

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dooms-Day 1999 a.D. more books like this

by Berlitz, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A 1983 PAPERBACK EDITION! ! ! -PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION! ! -1983 POCKET BOOKS PAPERBACK EDITION-BINDING SOLID-MILD CREASING TO SPINE-TEXT IN GOOD READING CONDITION, Unmarked, with light tanning to the page margins-COVERS in Good Condition with mild shelf wear scuffing, some light creases from handling/reading, mild to moderate edge/corner wear; also some light tanning to cover edge-PAPERBACK! ! -THIS 1983 PAPERBACK EDITION IN OVERALL SOUND, GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down and Out Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Dooms Day Book more books like this

by Willis, Connie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 7th Binding: Paper Publisher: Bantam, N. Y. Date published: 1994

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has light shelf wear with some rubbing...Light yellowing to the pages. Spine cock with a crease on the back cover......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

365 Days of Doom-Page-a-Day Calendar 2004 used book

365 Days of Doom-Page-a-Day Calendar 2004

other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761131151 ISBN: 0761131159

Description: Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ref. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.