» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

New Land New Language; an Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by Wright, Judith ( Compiled By ) other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Oxford University Press, 1964. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Swagman's Note-Book. an Anthology of Australian Prose and Verse more books like this

by Barrett, Charles (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Truth and Sportsman, Sydney Date published: 1943

Description: b/w Illustrations. Fair-Cheap Reading Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used Wear, chipping soiling and tearing to wraps; covers detached; notes in pencil and ink. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Land, New Language an Anthology Australian Verse more books like this

by Wright, Judith (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Melbourne Date published: 1967

Description: G+/NONE. Standard ex-library stamps, pockets, etc. General edgewear, adhesive from pockets has caused Yellowing to endpapers; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 182 pages; Poetry anth; Orange/white; LW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

An Anthology of Australian Verse used book

An Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by Mackaness, George other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Second Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angus and Robertson Ltd., Sydney Date published: 1952

Description: Good Plus. No Dustjacket. Light edgewear; insect damage to spine cloth in a couple of spots. 406pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

An Anthology of Australian Verse

other copies of this book

price: $11.72

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angus and Robertson Date published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Pub. Date 1952. Ex-library. With normal shelf wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express, Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Anthology of Australian Verse

by Bartram Stevens (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angus & Robertson, Sydney Date published: 1907

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. No dust jacket. Red boards with gilt decoration. op edge gilt. Mild shelfrubs, spine slightly faded, light soiling. Pages facing covers are darkened. All other pages clean and unmarked. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New Land, New Language-an Anthology of Australian Verse used book

New Land, New Language-an Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by Judith Wright (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.70

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Publisher: Oxford University Press, Melbourne Vic Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195502985 ISBN: 0195502981

Description: Good. 182 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silence Into Song-an Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by O'Brien, Clifford (Compiler). other copies of this book

price: $15.43

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 142 pp, b&w illustrations, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

An Anthology of Australian Verse (Dodo Press) new book

An Anthology of Australian Verse (Dodo Press)

by Wentworth, William Charles; Harpur Et Al other copies of this book

price: $16.86

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PR Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406547467 ISBN: 1406547468

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by Mackaness, George (Compiler). other copies of this book

price: $16.87

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 406 pp including index, previous owner's name on front end-paper, boards flecked, else very good copy in red, cloth boards. 2nd edition, first published 1946. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

New Land New Language-an Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by Wright, Judith (Compiler). other copies of this book

price: $16.87

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 182 pp, spine faded, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. First published 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

An Austral Garden: an Anthology of Australian Verse used book

An Austral Garden: an Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by Hansen M. P; McLachlan D. other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Robertson & Co P/L, Melbourne.

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 304 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. In the compilation of this anthology, it has been the aim of the editors to secure a thoroughly representative selection of the best work of Australian writers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

An Anthology of Australian Verse (Dodo Press) new book

An Anthology of Australian Verse (Dodo Press)

by William Charles Wentworth, Charles Harpur Et Al other copies of this book

price: $20.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodo Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406547467 ISBN: 1406547468

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

AN ANTHOLOGY OF AUSTRALIAN VERSE used book

AN ANTHOLOGY OF AUSTRALIAN VERSE more books like this

by Bertram Stevens other copies of this book

price: $20.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angus and Robertson, Sydney Date published: 1906

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. good for its age, book has edge wear. 299 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Land New Language. an Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by Judith [Ed] Wright other copies of this book

price: $20.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press 1962 Date published: 1962

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poets in Uniform-an Anthology of Verse From Salt the Australian Army Education Service Journal World War 2. more books like this

by Gordon, Maclaren (Compiler). other copies of this book

price: $21.31

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 123 pp, lower right-hand corner of upper wrapper creased, upper wrapper damp stained, else very good copy in limp wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

An Anthology of Australian Verse used book

An Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by Stevens, Bertram (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $21.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angus and Robertson Date published: 1906

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Anthology of Australian Verse new book

An Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by Stevens, Bertram other copies of this book

price: $21.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780559061462 ISBN: 0559061463

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An Anthology of Australian Verse more books like this

by Mackaness, George other copies of this book

price: $21.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1958. Angus and Robertson. 2nd ed reprint. Hardcover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine. 9x6. 406pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Poets at War. an Anthology of Verse By Australian Servicemen more books like this

by Mudie, Ian (Ed. ): other copies of this book

price: $21.69

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Melbourne, Georgian House, 1944. Cloth, pp. 154. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poets at War. an Anthology of Verse By Australian Servicemen more books like this

by Mudie, Ian (Ed. ): other copies of this book

price: $21.69

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Melbourne, Georgian House, 1944. Cloth, pp. 154. Names on fly, endpapers unevenly browned else v.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Anthology of Australian Verse

other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Edited by Bertram Stevens. A&R, Sydney, 1906. 2nd imp, hbk, 299 pp, gilt teg, text toned, edges slightly soiled, shaken, eps foxed, ink pos on ffep, red pencil marginalia on bfep, cover edgeworn & rubbed, scarce. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

An Austral Garden an Anthology of Australian Verse

other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: George Robertson, Melbourne Date published: 1912

Description: Fair. A hand written copy of a bush christening across title page in ink, text marks in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

An Anthology of Australian Verse (Dodo Press) new book

An Anthology of Australian Verse (Dodo Press)

by Wentworth, William Charles, and Harpur Et Al, Charles, and Stevens, Bertram (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406547467 ISBN: 1406547468

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Poets at War: an Anthology of Verse By Australian Servicemen

by Compiled By Mudie, Ian other copies of this book

price: $21.84

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hardcover

Description: Good None jacket. Original Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.