Your search: Books » Title: anthology Australian verse
(74 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
New Land New Language; an Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Wright, Judith ( Compiled By )
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Oxford University Press, 1964. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Nook ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Swagman's Note-Book. an Anthology of Australian Prose and Verse
more books like this
by
Barrett, Charles (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Truth and Sportsman, Sydney
Date published: 1943
Description: b/w Illustrations. Fair-Cheap Reading Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used Wear, chipping soiling and tearing to wraps; covers detached; notes in pencil and ink. read more
New Land, New Language an Anthology Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Wright, Judith (Ed)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Melbourne
Date published: 1967
Description: G+/NONE. Standard ex-library stamps, pockets, etc. General edgewear, adhesive from pockets has caused Yellowing to endpapers; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 182 pages; Poetry anth; Orange/white; LW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
An Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Mackaness, George
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Angus and Robertson Ltd., Sydney
Date published: 1952
Description: Good Plus. No Dustjacket. Light edgewear; insect damage to spine cloth in a couple of spots. 406pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Eddy ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
An Anthology of Australian Verse
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Angus and Robertson
Date published: 1958
Description: Very Good. Pub. Date 1952. Ex-library. With normal shelf wear. Other wise in perfect condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express, Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookNetwork ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
An Anthology of Australian Verse
by
Bartram Stevens (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Angus & Robertson, Sydney
Date published: 1907
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. No dust jacket. Red boards with gilt decoration. op edge gilt. Mild shelfrubs, spine slightly faded, light soiling. Pages facing covers are darkened. All other pages clean and unmarked. Very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Not Quite New ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
New Land, New Language-an Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Judith Wright (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Melbourne Vic
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780195502985
ISBN: 0195502981
Description: Good. 182 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leura Books ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Silence Into Song-an Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
O'Brien, Clifford (Compiler).
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 142 pp, b&w illustrations, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. read more
An Anthology of Australian Verse (Dodo Press)
by
Wentworth, William Charles; Harpur Et Al
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DODO PR
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406547467
ISBN: 1406547468
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
An Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Mackaness, George (Compiler).
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 406 pp including index, previous owner's name on front end-paper, boards flecked, else very good copy in red, cloth boards. 2nd edition, first published 1946. read more
New Land New Language-an Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Wright, Judith (Compiler).
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 182 pp, spine faded, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. First published 1957. read more
An Austral Garden: an Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Hansen M. P; McLachlan D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Robertson & Co P/L, Melbourne.
Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 304 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. In the compilation of this anthology, it has been the aim of the editors to secure a thoroughly representative selection of the best work of Australian writers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
An Anthology of Australian Verse (Dodo Press)
by
William Charles Wentworth, Charles Harpur Et Al
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dodo Press
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406547467
ISBN: 1406547468
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
AN ANTHOLOGY OF AUSTRALIAN VERSE
more books like this
by
Bertram Stevens
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Angus and Robertson, Sydney
Date published: 1906
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. good for its age, book has edge wear. 299 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
New Land New Language. an Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Judith [Ed] Wright
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press 1962
Date published: 1962
Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more
Poets in Uniform-an Anthology of Verse From Salt the Australian Army Education Service Journal World War 2.
more books like this
by
Gordon, Maclaren (Compiler).
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 123 pp, lower right-hand corner of upper wrapper creased, upper wrapper damp stained, else very good copy in limp wrappers. read more
An Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Stevens, Bertram (Ed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Angus and Robertson
Date published: 1906
Description: Good. read more
An Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Stevens, Bertram
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780559061462
ISBN: 0559061463
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
An Anthology of Australian Verse
more books like this
by
Mackaness, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1958. Angus and Robertson. 2nd ed reprint. Hardcover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine. 9x6. 406pp. read more
Poets at War. an Anthology of Verse By Australian Servicemen
more books like this
by
Mudie, Ian (Ed. ):
other copies of this book
Ships from
W.A.,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Melbourne, Georgian House, 1944. Cloth, pp. 154. read more
Poets at War. an Anthology of Verse By Australian Servicemen
more books like this
by
Mudie, Ian (Ed. ):
other copies of this book
Ships from
W.A.,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Melbourne, Georgian House, 1944. Cloth, pp. 154. Names on fly, endpapers unevenly browned else v.g. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Serendipity Books ,
W.A.,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
An Anthology of Australian Verse
other copies of this book
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Edited by Bertram Stevens. A&R, Sydney, 1906. 2nd imp, hbk, 299 pp, gilt teg, text toned, edges slightly soiled, shaken, eps foxed, ink pos on ffep, red pencil marginalia on bfep, cover edgeworn & rubbed, scarce. read more
An Austral Garden an Anthology of Australian Verse
other copies of this book
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Publisher: George Robertson, Melbourne
Date published: 1912
Description: Fair. A hand written copy of a bush christening across title page in ink, text marks in ink. read more
An Anthology of Australian Verse (Dodo Press)
by
Wentworth, William Charles, and Harpur Et Al, Charles, and Stevens, Bertram (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dodo Press
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406547467
ISBN: 1406547468
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. read more
Poets at War: an Anthology of Verse By Australian Servicemen
by
Compiled By Mudie, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: hardcover
Description: Good None jacket. Original Cloth. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Flinders Books ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.