» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Robert Fergusson (Teas 24)

by Maclaine, Allan H. other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING Publisher: Twayne Pub Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780805711929 ISBN: 0805711929

Description: Very Good. 0805711929. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Fergusson

by Maclaine, Allan H other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Twayne's, 1965. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj worn in cover, fep missing, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Fergusson

by Maclaine, Allan H other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers Date published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780805711929 ISBN: 0805711929

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 178 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Fergusson (Twayne's English Authors Series #24) used book

Robert Fergusson (Twayne's English Authors Series #24) more books like this

by Maclaine, Allan H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers Date published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. 178 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; missing ffep; good solid book. The dj has light wear, stains; taped to book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 070372. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Fergusson more books like this

by Maclaine, Allan H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback-no DJ Publisher: Twayne Publishers, Inc Date published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library TEAS 24. Former college library book. Tight binding, good hinges & clean text. --I own the books I list-live on a small Virginia mountain farm, garden and read a great deal. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Fergusson more books like this

by Maclaine, Allan H. other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: HB

Description: Twayne Publishers (1965). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Fergusson

by Maclaine, Allan H. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers Date published: 1965

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. Contents are tight and clean; dust jacket protected by mylar cover; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Fergusson more books like this

by Daiches, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scottish Academic Press, Edinburgh, Scotland. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780707303130 ISBN: 0707303133

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hardcover 1982 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Scottish Writers Series; 4. [127 p.; 18 cm] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unpublished Poems of Robert Fergusson

by Gillis, William E. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softbound Publisher: M. Macdonald, Edinburgh Date published: 1955

Description: Good used condition, slight age signs, No Dust Jacket. 30pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Works of Robert Fergusson

by Thin, James other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MERCAT PRESS ISBN-13: 9781125165102 ISBN: 1125165103

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Fergusson-Selected Poems used book

Robert Fergusson-Selected Poems more books like this

by Fergusson, Robert (Edited And Introduced By James Robertson) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Birlinn Limited, Edinburgh Date published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9781841580845 ISBN: 1841580848

Description: Fine, wraps (softcover) 214pp. ISBN 1841580848 Born in Edinburgh in 1750, Robert Fergusson is acknowledged as a crucial influence on Burns. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Fergusson more books like this

by Maclaine, Allan H. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers Date published: 12/1965 ISBN-13: 9780805711929 ISBN: 0805711929

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

True Fiction (Penguin Business) By Thomson, Robert; Fergusson, James; Sante, Luc used book

True Fiction (Penguin Business) By Thomson, Robert; Fergusson, James; Sante, Luc more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140279993 ISBN: 0140279997

Description: Used-Very Good. VERY GOOD-UNREAD BOOK-May have minor imperfections to cover and edge-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION-Independent bookseller established for 15 years-Excellent customer service is our priority-No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Works of Robert Fergusson more books like this

by Robert Fergusson other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date published: 1970

Description: Limited to 750 copies; 363 pp., hardcover, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Fergusson

by Maclaine, Allan H. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: As New Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Fergusson new book

Robert Fergusson more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $14.82

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Birlinn General Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781846970351 ISBN: 1846970350

Description: New. Acknowledged as a crucial influence on Burns, Robert Fergusson was a remarkable poet in his own right. Published to mark the 250th anniversary of Fergusson's birth, this edition contains Fergusson's finest poems in both Scots and English, and features... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Fergusson new book

Robert Fergusson

by Grosart, Alexander Balloch other copies of this book

price: $14.84

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780559902727 ISBN: 0559902727

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fergusson: a Bi-Centenary Handsel. Seventeen Poems Selcected By Robert Garioch. a Vision of Angels, a One-Act Play By Anne Smith more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reprographia, Edinburgh, Scotland Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780903065122 ISBN: 0903065126

Description: Softbound. Octavo. 72pp. Stiff stapled printed wrappers. Very Good+ with some rubbing to wrappers. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Valery: Plays. Translated By David Paul and Robert Fitzgerald. With an Introduction By Francis Fergusson and a Memoir By Igor Stravinsky. Collected Works of Paul Valery Volume 3 more books like this

by Valery, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date published: 1960

Description: Near Fine. Very Good + Light wear Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Robert Fergusson: Selected Poems new book

Robert Fergusson: Selected Poems more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $15.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Polygon Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781846970351 ISBN: 1846970350

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20100207090757D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Fergusson

by Maclaine, Allan H. other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers Date published: 1965

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Price-clipped DJ has some wear, small tears. Twayne's World Authors; Vol. 24; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Fergusson new book

Robert Fergusson

by Grosart, Alexander Balloch other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428664142 ISBN: 1428664149

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Fergusson's Scots Poems new book

Robert Fergusson's Scots Poems

by Robert Fergusson other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperbook ISBN-13: 9780543901392 ISBN: 0543901394

Description: New in New jacket. This book is in English. This book contains 127 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert Fergusson new book

Robert Fergusson

by Alexander Balloch Grosart other copies of this book

price: $16.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780559902727 ISBN: 0559902727

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Fergusson new book

Robert Fergusson

by Grosart, Alexander Balloch other copies of this book

price: $16.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428664142 ISBN: 1428664149

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.