» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Savage [Mass Market Paperback] By Laymon, Richard used book

Savage [Mass Market Paperback] By Laymon, Richard more books like this

by Laymon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780843957518 ISBN: 0843957514

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear might have tanning on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Savage; : a Mystery in Biography, more books like this

by Stanley V Makower other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780804615976 ISBN: 0804615977

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage [Mass Market Paperback] By Laymon, Richard used book

Savage [Mass Market Paperback] By Laymon, Richard more books like this

by Laymon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780843957518 ISBN: 0843957514

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition crease on spine, edgewear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Savage more books like this

by Gwyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft Publisher: Viking Date published: 1935

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Has a tight binding with no edgewear. No regular cover, was a preview copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Savage a Mystery in Biography more books like this

by Makower, Stanley V other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: LONDON HUTCHINSON, 1909, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT JACKET, VERY GOOD COPY, CONTENTS CLEAN AND BRIGHT, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life of Mr. Richard Savage (1727)

by Various / Unstated other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: The Augustan Reprint Society, Los Angeles Date published: 1988

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. facsimile reprint with notes and introduction Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 031684. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Savage, By Gwyn Jones

by Gwyn. Jones other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Second printing before publication. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Savage,

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA

Description: Very good. Tight and clean with no markings. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beardie, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Savage

by Gwyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date published: 1935

Description: Very Good. New York: Viking Press, 1935. 599 pp. 8vo. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very good. Spine rolled. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Richard Savage

by Sutherland, James (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, Los Angeles, CA Date published: 1960

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. The Augustan Reprint Society; grey and white paper boards with green taped binding; no jacket; covers have minor to medium wear but taped binding is soiled; for Author it states "An Author to be Left; usual library markings, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked; 8vo; unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Savage more books like this

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press 1935 Date published: 1935

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. This is a very nice hardcvoer first edition printing. Dustjacket has soiling and small tears. Boards very nice. No alien writing inside. 599 pages. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Savage a Mystery in Biography more books like this

by Makower, Stanley V. other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson & Co., Ltd., London, UK Date published: 1909

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket 343pp(Index) Spine & front cover stained & all 17 illustrations have been removed, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Savage: a Mystery in Biography more books like this

by Makower, Stanley V. other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson & Co.; London Date published: 1935

Description: Good. Good general condition, former college library, immaculate texts, sound binding, cover faded. Lavishly illustrated w/old prints. Life, times, and work of dramatic author and poet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Savage more books like this

by Gwyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st edition according to Zempel Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date published: 1935

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Yellowing of pages due to age. No corner fraying. Has stamp with former owners name on inside cover page. Tan cloth binding with red Lettering on front cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Savage Sword of Conan: June, 1979, Vol 1, No 41 / the Quest for the Cobra Crown / the Balland of Belit / the Return of Sir Richard Grenville / Etc... used book

The Savage Sword of Conan: June, 1979, Vol 1, No 41 / the Quest for the Cobra Crown / the Balland of Belit / the Return of Sir Richard Grenville / Etc... more books like this

by Roy Thomas (Editor) John Buscema, Tony Dezuniga / Fred Blosser / David Wenzel, Robert E Howard other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York Date published: 1979

Description: Cartoon periodical, adult comic, paper wrappers, (10 7/8" X 8 1/4"), 66 pages, in fine condition. Cover Art by Earl Norem. Frontispiece by Ernie Chan. CONTENTS: The Quest For The Cobra Crown, adapted by Roy Thomas, John Buscema & Tony DeZuniga from a novel by L Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter / Conan's World-And Welcome To It, by Fred Blosser / The Ballad Of Belit, by Roy Thomas / The Return Of Sir Richard Grenville (verse) by Robert E Howard, illustrated by David Wenzel / Swords and Scrolls ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Richard Laymon Collection "Savage" and "in the Dar new book

Richard Laymon Collection "Savage" and "in the Dar

by Laymon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $13.44

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Publishing Group Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755331772 ISBN: 075533177X

Description: New. 'No one writes like Laymon, and you're going to have a good time with anything he writes' Dean Koontz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Savage, By Gwyn Jones more books like this

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $14.30

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking press, New York Date published: 1935

Description: Very good condition. 599 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Middleton's Letters to Henry Savage more books like this

by Middleton, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Mandrake Press, London Date published: 1929

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Title continues: edited with an introduction and comments by the recipient; Black cloth covers with gold title on spine; covers are worn and rubbed, title on spine is rubbed; no jacket; black and white illustration on page past title page; interior is clean and unmarked; 4to; 200 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bibliography of Nonparametric Statistics By Savage, I. Richard more books like this

by I. Richard Savage other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date published: 1962-12 ISBN-13: 9780674071018 ISBN: 0674071018

Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Richard Laymon Collection: Savage and in the Dark V. 10

other copies of this book

price: $14.84

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755331772 ISBN: 075533177X

Description: Very good. Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Savage a Mystery in Biography more books like this

by Makower, Stanley V. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780804615976 ISBN: 0804615977

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reprint of the 1909 edition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. ISBN 0-8046-1597-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do the Right Thing Movie Poster Video Poster Full Size One Sheet Poster Danny Aiello and Ossie Davis and Ruby Dee and Richard Edson and Giancarlo Esposito and Spike Lee and Bill Nunn and John Turturro and John Savage

by Movie Poster Video Poster other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA

Description: Good Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Johnson on Savage: the Life of Mr. Richard Savage By Samuel Johnson new book

Johnson on Savage: the Life of Mr. Richard Savage By Samuel Johnson

by Richard Holmes, Samuel Johnson other copies of this book

price: $15.79

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007111695 ISBN: 000711169X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Savage: a Mystery in Biography more books like this

by Makower, S V other copies of this book

price: $16.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson & Co Date published: 1935

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Savage: a Mystery in Bigraphy

by Makower, S. V. other copies of this book

price: $16.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson & Co Date published: 1909

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket. Cover and backstrip worn., 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Midnight's lair

Midnight's lair

by Richard Laymon

see all from $2.53!

new only from $58.60!

The Rime of the Ancient Mariner

The Rime of the Ancient Mariner

by Samuel Taylor Coleridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Cellar

The Cellar

by Richard Laymon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.59!

Beware

Beware

by Richard Laymon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Quake

Quake

by Richard Laymon

see all from $2.53!

new only from $12.92!

Beast House

Beast House

by Richard Laymon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.47!