Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Intellectual Reserve
Date published: 2004
Description: Like New. These seven paperback books document these seven Mormon church presidents and their teachings, each is in new condition, no marks, no wear. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookwalter-Ball-Greathouse Publishing
Date published: 1928
Description: Very Good. Ex-library. We ship next business day. Expedited and International shipping available. If item does not meet your quality expectations just return it in less than 30 days from shipment and we will refund the value of the book =) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell & Company Limited
Date published: 1883
Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Binding is basically sound but front and rear cover boards are showing the beginnings of separation. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
Description: -Octavo, dark green cloth titled in gilt on the spine. The top edge is gilt. The binding is rubbed & bumped with a small stain to the top corner of the front cover. The head & tail of the spine are lightly chipped. xx & 309 pages. Illustrated in black & white with a portrait frontispiece & textual illustrations. The front endpaper is rubbed & lightly chipped and there is scattered, mostly light foxing & staining. Ex-library with library labels on the spine & front pastedown. Good. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC
Date published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781428647343ISBN:1428647341
Description: New. 1428647341 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780548404881ISBN:0548404887
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00292 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: General Books LLC
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781458897626ISBN:1458897621
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: General Books
Date published: 2010
ISBN-13:9781151864420ISBN:1151864420
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00128 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00336 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780548135990ISBN:0548135991
Description: New. 0548135991 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.