» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Seven Mormon Church President Books: Teachings of the Presidents of the (Lds) Church, Spencer Kimball, Harold B. Lee, David O, McKay, Joseph Smith, John Taylor, Wilford Woodruff, Brigham Young

by Church Of Jesus Christ Of Later Day Saints other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Intellectual Reserve Date published: 2004

Description: Like New. These seven paperback books document these seven Mormon church presidents and their teachings, each is in new condition, no marks, no wear. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Report of the Proceedings of the Democratic National Convention Held at Houston, Texas June 26, 27, 28, 29, 1928: Resulting in the Nomination of Alfred E. Smith (New York) for President and John T. Robinson (of Arkansas) for Vice-President

by Editor-Charles A. Greathouse other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookwalter-Ball-Greathouse Publishing Date published: 1928

Description: Very Good. Ex-library. We ship next business day. Expedited and International shipping available. If item does not meet your quality expectations just return it in less than 30 days from shipment and we will refund the value of the book =) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revo new book

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revo

by Adams, Frederick Upham other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548404881 ISBN: 0548404887

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revolution new book

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revolution

by Frederick Upham Adams other copies of this book

price: $22.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548404881 ISBN: 0548404887

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

President John Smith: The Story of a Peaceful Revolution new book

President John Smith: The Story of a Peaceful Revolution

by Adams, Frederick Upham other copies of this book

price: $26.78

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548404881 ISBN: 0548404887

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith, Sometime President of Virginia and Admiral of New England used book

The Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith, Sometime President of Virginia and Admiral of New England more books like this

by Ashton other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Company Limited Date published: 1883

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Binding is basically sound but front and rear cover boards are showing the beginnings of separation. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith, Sometime President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England. Newly Ordered By John Ashton / With Illustrations Taken By Him From Original Sources used book

The Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith, Sometime President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England. Newly Ordered By John Ashton / With Illustrations Taken By Him From Original Sources more books like this

by Smith, John; Ashton, John other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Cassell & Company, Limited, n.d. [1883].

Description: -Octavo, dark green cloth titled in gilt on the spine. The top edge is gilt. The binding is rubbed & bumped with a small stain to the top corner of the front cover. The head & tail of the spine are lightly chipped. xx & 309 pages. Illustrated in black & white with a portrait frontispiece & textual illustrations. The front endpaper is rubbed & lightly chipped and there is scattered, mostly light foxing & staining. Ex-library with library labels on the spine & front pastedown. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith, Sometime President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England used book

The Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith, Sometime President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England more books like this

by Ashton, John other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date published: 1883

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. No markings. Rubbing to spine ends with small losses of cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revo new book

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revo

by Adams, Frederick Upham other copies of this book

price: $30.53

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548427897 ISBN: 0548427895

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V1: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 new book

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V1: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 more books like this

by Capt. John Smith other copies of this book

price: $32.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428647343 ISBN: 1428647341

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revolution new book

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revolution

by Frederick Upham Adams other copies of this book

price: $33.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548427897 ISBN: 0548427895

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revolution new book

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revolution

by Frederick Upham Adams other copies of this book

price: $33.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548404881 ISBN: 0548404887

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V2: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 new book

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V2: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 more books like this

by Capt. John Smith other copies of this book

price: $34.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428647350 ISBN: 142864735X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V1: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 new book

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V1: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 more books like this

by Smith, Capt. John other copies of this book

price: $34.98

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428647343 ISBN: 1428647341

Description: New. 1428647341 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith: Sometime President of Virginia and Admiral of New England (1883) new book

The Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith: Sometime President of Virginia and Admiral of New England (1883) more books like this

by John Ashton other copies of this book

price: $35.29

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437121902 ISBN: 143712190X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V2: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 new book

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V2: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 more books like this

by Capt. John Smith other copies of this book

price: $36.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428647350 ISBN: 142864735X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V1: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 new book

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V1: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 more books like this

by Smith, John, and Arber, Edward (Editor), and Bradley, A G (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $39.73

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428647343 ISBN: 1428647341

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 556 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

President John Smith: The Story of a Peaceful Revolution new book

President John Smith: The Story of a Peaceful Revolution

by Adams, Frederick Upham other copies of this book

price: $40.65

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548427897 ISBN: 0548427895

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revolution new book

President John Smith: the Story of a Peaceful Revolution

by Adams, Frederick Upham (Author) other copies of this book

price: $41.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548404881 ISBN: 0548404887

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00292 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

President John Smith more books like this

by Frederick Upham Adams other copies of this book

price: $41.78

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458897626 ISBN: 1458897621

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith, Sometime President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England

by Smith, John, Author other copies of this book

price: $42.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781151864420 ISBN: 1151864420

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00128 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V2: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 new book

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V2: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 more books like this

by Smith, John, and Arber, Edward (Editor), and Bradley, A G (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428647350 ISBN: 142864735X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith: Sometime President of Virginia and Admiral of New England (1883) new book

The Adventures and Discourses of Captain John Smith: Sometime President of Virginia and Admiral of New England (1883) more books like this

by Ashton, John Author other copies of this book

price: $44.27

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437121902 ISBN: 143712190X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00336 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V1: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631

by John Smith other copies of this book

price: $44.44

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780548135990 ISBN: 0548135991

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V1: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 new book

Travels and Works of Captain John Smith V1: President of Virginia, and Admiral of New England 1580-1631 more books like this

by Smith, Capt. John other copies of this book

price: $45.63

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548135990 ISBN: 0548135991

Description: New. 0548135991 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.