» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

English Interludes; Mallarme, Verlaine, Paul Valery, Valery Larbaud in England, 1860-1912 more books like this

by Cecily Mackworth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Routledge & K. Paul Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780710078780 ISBN: 0710078781

Description: Good. Inside is very good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine Et Ses Contemporains

by Fernand Clerget other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9782051001724 ISBN: 2051001723

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Interludes: Mallarme, Verlaine, Paul Valery, Valery-Larbaud in London, 1860-1912

by Mackworth, Cecily other copies of this book

price: $3.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC Date published: 01/08/1974 ISBN-13: 9780710078780 ISBN: 0710078781

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Adam, Antoine other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: New York U Press, New York Date published: 1963

Description: VG in VG DJ(price clipped) Translated by Carl Morse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Adam, Antoine other copies of this book

price: $3.86

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New York University Press Date published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780814700013 ISBN: 0814700012

Description: Very good condition. 180p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Antoine Adam other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York University Press Date published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780814700013 ISBN: 0814700012

Description: Very Good. Cover slightly worn. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Adam, Antoine other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York University Date published: 1963

Description: VG. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Antoine Adam other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York University Press Date published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780814700013 ISBN: 0814700012

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine: Poems more books like this

by Verlaine, Paul; Leclercq; Jacques (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Pauper Press, The, Mount Vernon, New York Date published: 1961

Description: Wyatt, Stanley. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo. Decorative paper covered boards with matching jacket. Pages unmarked & clean, with woodblock illustrations by Stanley Wyatt. Missing front free endpage, possibly from removal of PO's name. Poetry in Translation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Adam, Antoine other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG/No Dj, hardback, First Edition, ex-college library with usual library features. B&R-90. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine-Selected Poems (Paperback) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date published: 1961

Description: Good. Dual English-French language text. Cover wear. Clean pages. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine: Selected Verse

by Gourevitch, Doris-Jeanne (Editor And Translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: A Bilingual Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing Company, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 1970

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paul Verlaine: Selected Verse is a bilingual edition designed for use in comparative literature courses and French literature courses in translation. The text contains an introduction to the life and works of Paul Verlaine, translations of selected poems on pages facing the French originals, footnotes, and a short bibliography. Clean text. Covers have soiling, edge wear, creases, and nicks. Page edges have some soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Adam, Antoine. Carl Morse, Translator other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York University Press, New York Date published: 1963

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 12mo. Some rubbing wear to edges of dj, with small loss; slight musty smell; internally clean, bright & sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collection of 6 French Newspaper Clippings About Paul Verlaine more books like this

by [Verlaine, Paul] other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Loose in Envelope Publisher: Various, France

Description: Good. 6 assorted newspaper clippings of articles dealing with French author Paul Verlaine and his work Ca. 1960's. Just the place to find an odd citation! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine, (Twayne's World Authors Series, Twas 158: France) more books like this

by A. E Carter other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Twayne Publishers Date published: 1971

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. *NOTE* Stock photo may not represent the actual book for sale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Verlaine. (Twayne's World Authors Series, Twas 158: France) more books like this

by A. E. Carter other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date published: 1971

Description: 138 pp., hardcover, fine *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Verlaine (Twayne's World Authors Series)

by Paul) Carter, A.E. Verlaine other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twayne Publishers

Description: Good. B000TMDXIU Copyright 1971 / Ex-library book with marking, stamps and card pocket / minor wear to library plastic covered dust jacket and hard cover / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

English Interludes; Mallarme, Verlaine, Paul Valery, Valery Larbaud in England, 1860-1912 more books like this

by Mackworth, Cecily other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Routledge & K. Paul Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780710078780 ISBN: 0710078781

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Paul Verlaine used book

The Art of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Adam, Antoine; Morse, Carl (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Date published: 1963

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 180 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; tight book, clean pages. The dj has some discoloring, glued inside boards. "In this book a distinguished French critic explores the life and work of one of the greatest of French poets. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 040181. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Adam, Antoine other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Edition Unknown Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York University Press Date published: 1963

Description: Good to Very Good. Rub marks on covers. Spine very slightly sunned. Otherwise very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Verlaine Selected Poems used book

Paul Verlaine Selected Poems more books like this

by Verlaine; Macintyre, Translated By C.F. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press

Description: Very Good. B0013B05DM Book is VG+, binding square and tight, pages unmarked, a few bumps on the corners and edges. Stated "first paper-bound edition" 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lookout Mountain Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tormented: a Biographical Novel of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Van Aerde, Rogier other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: F First U.S. Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date published: 1960

Description: Very Good in J Good, repaired jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Copyright 1960; spine bumped, title on spine has been rubbed, corners slightly rubbed; dj price clipped, chipped (repaired) at spine; 405 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tormented a Biographical Novel of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Aerde, Rogier Van other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date published: 1960

Description: Good. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Choix De Poesies De Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Verlaine, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bibliotheque-Charpentier, Paris, 1928.

Description: Good- 12mo in wrps. Ex-univ. lib. with the usual markings, spn reinforced with clear archival tape, and edges reinforced with paper tape, else int. Good; overall G-/. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tormented, a Biographical Novel of Paul Verlaine more books like this

by Aerde, Rogier Van other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1960 Date published: 1960

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light wear to extrems; appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristien condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.