» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Nature, Addresses, and Lectures, Volume I (Belknap Press) (V. 1) more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780674604766 ISBN: 0674604768

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature, Addresses, and Lectures, Volume I (Belknap Press) (V. 1) more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780674604766 ISBN: 0674604768

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Belknap Press Pub Date: 11/15/1979 Binding: Paperback Pages: 372. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature, Addresses, and Lectures, Volume I (Belknap Press) (V. 1) more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Belknap Press Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780674604766 ISBN: 0674604768

Description: Acceptable. Volume 1. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nature: Addresses, and Lectures used book

Nature: Addresses, and Lectures more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay, Philadelphia Date published: nd

Description: Good. No dust jacket; cover rubbed a bit with a couple of indentations on spine; title page starting to loosen; previous owner signature and crayon price inside. 346 pages; red boards with gold lettering on spine and gold outline on front board; part of â?American Classic Series. â read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Vander Plaats, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Representative Men Nature Addresses and Lectures more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, NY Date published: 1883

Description: Hard Cover. Good Only. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Interior hinges beginning. Dampstaining to lower margins and lower edge of covers. Ink ownership on endpaper. Good tight reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Nature, Addresses, and Lectures used book

Nature, Addresses, and Lectures more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton and Mifflin, Boston Date published: 1892

Description: VG/NONE. General wear to edges of spine and corners but bright clean interior pages.; 8vo; 372 pages; ESSAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Nature: Addresses and Lectures used book

Nature: Addresses and Lectures more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Crowell, New York Date published: N.D.

Description: Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. Illustrative/decorative cloth. Front piece loose, but postioned and present in book. Remaining pages are secure. 298 pages. Decorative Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Nature: Addresses and Lectures (1903) used book

Nature: Addresses and Lectures (1903) more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company Date published: 1/1/1903

Description: Very Good. B000MB5Y6W Thanks XF83. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nature: Addresses, and Lectures used book

Nature: Addresses, and Lectures more books like this

by Emerson, R.W. other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Date published: 1892

Description: Good + No Jacket. Tight with no marks or inscriptions. Only notable imperfection are that that the two pages prior to the title page are not present. Dark blue cloth cover with gold lettering on the spine. Notation on spine that is part of the "American Classic Series". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Authors in Prose and Poetry-vol 9 Conduct of Life-Nature, Addresses and Lectures

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P. F. Collier & Son, New York

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Aging discoloration. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toad Lily Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Emerson: Essays and Lectures: Nature: Addresses and Lectures / Essays: First and Second Series / Representative Men / English Traits / the Conduct of Life (Library of America) used book

Emerson: Essays and Lectures: Nature: Addresses and Lectures / Essays: First and Second Series / Representative Men / English Traits / the Conduct of Life (Library of America) more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date published: 1983-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780940450158 ISBN: 0940450151

Description: Fair. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature, Addresses, and Lectures. Edited By Robert E. Spiller and Alfred R. Ferguson more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Harvard University Press Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780674604766 ISBN: 0674604768

Description: VG+ ISBN: 0674604768. 283pp. Light wear on covers, interior bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nature: Addresses and Lectures used book

Nature: Addresses and Lectures more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pages slightly yellowed. Spot on front cover otherwise good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Representative Men Nature, Addresses and Lectures Two Volumes in One used book

Representative Men Nature, Addresses and Lectures Two Volumes in One more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Hinge cracked. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Conduct of Life Nature, Addresses and Lectures; used book

Conduct of Life Nature, Addresses and Lectures; more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo; other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HB; Publisher: P. F. Collier;, New york;

Description: Good; _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miscellanies: Embracing Nature, Addresses, and Lectures more books like this

by Emerson, Ralplh Waldo other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: new & rev. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin & Co., Boston, Ma Date published: 1880

Description: Good; ex-library copy (bookplate), No Dust Jacket. 315pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Nature Addresses and Lectures used book

Nature Addresses and Lectures more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: New & Revised Edition Binding: Cloth Hard Back Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Circa 1910. 298pp. Tissue-covered frontispiece portrait. Gilt-stamped red cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Representative men: Nature, addresses and lectures more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, Miflin, Boston Date published: 1883

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 2 v. in 1.; 20 cm. Uses of great men. --Plato. --Plato: new readings. --Swedenborg. --Montaigne. --Shakespeare. --Napoleon. --Goethe. --Nature, addresses and lectures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nature Addresses and Lectures used book

Nature Addresses and Lectures more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.L. Burt Date published: 1920

Description: Good. Good condition with shelf wear. NO dust jacket! Previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nature: Addresses and Lectures used book

Nature: Addresses and Lectures more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. L. Burt Company, New York

Description: Good + No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. The Home Library edition, no date, c. 1930. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine, corners and spine slightly bumped, gilt top edge, spine sunned, faded spots on front board, protected b/w frontispiece. 368 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Representative Men Nature, Addresses and Lectures Two Volumes in One [Hardcover]

by #Value! other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Owner name on blank front paper, a beautiful 1892 gift inscription on other front blank paper. and a very few small stains inside book. Binding is almost broken (boards held by fabric only). Pages age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Representative Men: Nature, Addresses and Lectures more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date published: 1883

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 372 pp. Brown cloth boards with gilt type on spine. Some shelfwear at edges, light bumping to corners. Owner's name on FFEP dated 1937. Internals are tight and clean. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susanna Donato, CO, USA

Reliability: Low

Miscellanies; Embracing Nature, Addresses, and Lectures used book

Miscellanies; Embracing Nature, Addresses, and Lectures more books like this

by Emerson, R.W. other copies of this book

price: $11.34

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: New and Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston Date published: 1883

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover of dark brown; interior crack in hinge at rear board though binding still tight; page edges are rough in spots, as if they were not cut by the publisher and had to be torn apart; clean, unmarked interior; 383 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nature Addresses and Lectures By R.W. Emerson used book

Nature Addresses and Lectures By R.W. Emerson more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo; other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Cloth

Description: Acceptable. : -: Fair: -: -: Title page torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature Addresses and Lectures more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo; Spiller, Robert Ernest; Ferguson, Alfred Riggs other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780674604766 ISBN: 0674604768

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0674604768 Trade Paperback Some shelf and reading wear, some underlining to text. Introduction and notes by Robert E. Spiller on the text established by Alfred E. Ferguson. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.