» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Natural History of Intellect used book

Natural History of Intellect more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daedalus Books Inc Remainders ISBN-13: 9780964864504 ISBN: 0964864509

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of Intellect used book

Natural History of Intellect more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780964864504 ISBN: 0964864509

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of Intellect used book

Natural History of Intellect more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daedalus Books Inc Remainders ISBN-13: 9780964864504 ISBN: 0964864509

Description: Good. The pages in this book are yellowed Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural History of Intellect used book

Natural History of Intellect more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Solar Press, New York ISBN-13: 9780964864504 ISBN: 0964864509

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Wear and creasing to the covers. Pages toned. Otherwise, a clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural History of Intellect used book

Natural History of Intellect more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Daedalus Books Inc Remainders ISBN-13: 9780964864504 ISBN: 0964864509

Description: Very good condition. Book, 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural History of Intellect used book

Natural History of Intellect more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daedalus Books Inc Remainders ISBN-13: 9780964864504 ISBN: 0964864509

Description: Very Good. 0964864509 Clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of Intellect used book

Natural History of Intellect more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: 1st Publisher: Solar Press, New York Date published: 1995

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural History of Intellect

by Cabot, J.E.; other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. "--Fair----No dj, edges scraped, corners bumped, spine a little torn, binding a little loose..." read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers used book

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date published: 1904

Description: Good. Green HC w/scratches and stains...expected library markings...thin pages...minimal tears...slightly foxed pages...pages neat, clean, tight...624 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on Natural History: Its Relations to Intellect, Taste, Wealth and Religion

by Chadbourne, P. A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Company, Inc Date published: 1860

Description: Fair. 160 pages. Always check S/H price. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of Intellect used book

Natural History of Intellect more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Philosophers Stone Books, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780964864504 ISBN: 0964864509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of Intellect used book

Natural History of Intellect more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Solar Press, New York ISBN-13: 9780964864504 ISBN: 0964864509

Description: Near Fine. No date listed. Some fraying to edges of front cover. Top-left and bottom-left corners of back cover are creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers With a General Index to Emerson's Collective Works used book

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers With a General Index to Emerson's Collective Works more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Houghton Mifflin, 1893. ( hb no dj, un opened pages, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers used book

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo Alsop- other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: LEATHER BOUND Publisher: Houghton Miffiln

Description: Good. B000MKMMZO 1904 Houghton Mifflin leather binding. Good. Green dye sunned to its natural tan color on spine, edges and top of rear cover but gilt lettering and design surnive intact. We observe a couple of pages with some light pencil marks. The binding is tight and straight. This edition differs from the 1893 Riverside edition in that it contains 5 lectures in print for the first time: instinct and inspiration, the celebration of intellect, country life, Concord walks and art and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Works of Ralph Waldo Emerson: Volume XII, Natural History of Intellect used book

The Works of Ralph Waldo Emerson: Volume XII, Natural History of Intellect more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Standard Library Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside Press, Cambridge, MA Date published: 1893

Description: Good. No dust jacket. yellowing, top-edge gilt; rubbing to spine title-box, corners and spine lightly bumped; previous owner's name. 353 p. Volume XII of The Works of Ralph Waldo Emerson in 14 volumes steel portraits and etchings; general index; index of quotations read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers used book

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $15.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Blue cloth covers with gold title; no jacket; rebound; inscription to previous owner on blank page before half title page; covers and edges have minor wear; dark end papers; clean and unmarked pages; top page edges are gold; includes general index to Emerson's Collected Works; 12mo; 353 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural History of the Intellect new book

Natural History of the Intellect more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $15.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wrightwood Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780980119015 ISBN: 0980119014

Description: New. At his death in 1882, Emerson left behind a trove of unpublished material extraordinary for its quantity and depth-hundreds upon thousands of pages of journals, letters, notebooks, and lectures that dwarf his nine books in volume and scope but were ne... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers. With a General Index to Emerson's Collected Works used book

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers. With a General Index to Emerson's Collected Works more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $15.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GEORGE ROUTLEDGE Date published: 1894

Description: Good. This edition is 1897, name and date on front end paper, Hardback, No dustcover; rest cover colour has slightly bled onto inside of cover; rest top and bottom of spine has shelf wear; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers used book

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, Boston Date published: 1897

Description: Good hardcover. Text clean. Cover and pages are water stained. Blue cover. Gold gilt on top outer edges of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers. With a General Index to Emerson's Collected Works used book

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers. With a General Index to Emerson's Collected Works more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $16.31

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GEORGE ROUTLEDGE Date published: 1894-01-01

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library. 353p. 8vo. Rebound buckram with gilt title and reference marking to spine. Heavy shelf-marking to outer fore-edges. Moderate shelf-marking to spine and cover edges. Inner pages clean, neat and tightly bound. Usual reference plate and stamps to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Natural History of the Intellect: the Last Lecture new book

Natural History of the Intellect: the Last Lecture more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo; York, Maurice And other copies of this book

price: $16.41

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WRIGHTWOOD PR Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780980119015 ISBN: 0980119014

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of the Intellect: the Last Lectures of Ralph Waldo Emerson new book

Natural History of the Intellect: the Last Lectures of Ralph Waldo Emerson more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wrightwood Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780980119015 ISBN: 0980119014

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of Intellect, and Other Papers new book

Natural History of Intellect, and Other Papers more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson other copies of this book

price: $18.47

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780217971164 ISBN: 0217971164

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of the Intellect: the Last Lectures of Ralph Waldo Emerson new book

Natural History of the Intellect: the Last Lectures of Ralph Waldo Emerson more books like this

by Ralph Waldo Emerson; Maurice York; Rick Spaulding other copies of this book

price: $18.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wrightwood Press Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780980119015 ISBN: 0980119014

Description: Printed for you in the UK, subsequently despatched from our UK premises. 2-5 working days for UK delivery. Same perfect quality binding and paper as BRAND NEW books. A pristine MINT copy, almost untouched. Please note antiquarian titles are quality reprints of original works. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers used book

Natural History of Intellect and Other Papers more books like this

by Emerson, Ralph Waldo other copies of this book

price: $19.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Solar Press

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.