» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Report of the Michigan Historical Collections 1965-1966 more books like this

by Bald, F. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor Date published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 9 x 6, no DJ, 9pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

James Kerr Pollock: His Life and Letters (Michigan Historical Collections. Bulletin) more books like this

by Dennis Anderson other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Michigan Historical Collections Date published: 1972

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biography of an Endowment: the Horace H. Rackham and Mary a. Rackham Fund at the University of Michigan (Bulletin / Michigan Historical Collections) more books like this

by Marjorie Cahn Brazer other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biography of an Endowment: the Horace H. Rackham and Mary a. Rackham Fund at the University of Michigan (Bulletin / Michigan Historical Collections) more books like this

by Marjorie Cahn Brazer other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Report of the Michigan Historical Collections 1965-1966 more books like this

by F. Clever Bald (Director) other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor Date published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Used In stapled wraps, 8vo, 9pp. Preprinted from the president's report for 1965-1966. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John Allen and the Founding of Ann Arbor (Michigan Historical Collections. Bulletin) (Michigan Historical Collections. Bulletin)

by Russell E Bidlack other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: University of Michigan Date published: 1962

Description: Fine. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John Allen and the Founding of Ann Arbor (Michigan Historical Collections, Bulletin No. 12) more books like this

by Bidlack, Russell E. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from SD, USA

Binding: Booklet. Publisher: Michigan Historical Collections Date published: 1962

Description: VG. Spine lightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Michigan Historical Collections

by Warner, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover; Stapled Publisher: Michigan Historical Collections, Ann Arbor, MI Date published: 1974

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Bulletin #22, May 1974. Rust colored soft covers with pictorial graphic in circle on front cover. Clean interior; 19 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biography of an Endowment: the Horace H. Rackham and Mary a. Rackham Fund at the University of Michigan (Bulletin / Michigan Historical Collections) more books like this

by Marjorie Cahn Brazer other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Michigan Historical Collections Date published: 1985

Description: Very Good. NO DJ-NO MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READNET, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Michigan Historical Collections of the Unviersity of Michigan

other copies of this book

price: $6.34

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover-Stapled Publisher: The Unviersity of Michigan, Ann Arbor Date published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. This bulletin is a revision and amplification of Bulletin No. 3 which appeared in the year 1948; spine a bit faded, other than that very clean; 14 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Manuscripts in the Michigan Historical Collections of the University of Michigan

by Warner, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $6.82

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 4to. Hardcover, 1963. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Cover and spine show mild edge wear. Pages are clean and intact. Binding sound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Michigan Historical Collections, the Vander Velde Years

by Bordin, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $9.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Stapled Publisher: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor Date published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Soft cover stapled; Michigan Historical Collections bulletin No. 11; very clean interior; 15 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michigan Men in the Civil War (Michigan Historical Collections. Bulletin No. 9 Supplement) more books like this

by Ida C Brown other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: University of Michigan Date published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Isbn matches veryclean softcover. no marks FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michigan Men in the Civil War (Michigan Historical Collections. Bulletin No. 9 Supplement) more books like this

by Ida C Brown other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: University of Michigan Date published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 1971. No. 27 revised and enlarged to 126 entries for this supplement. VG++ paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Michigan Historical Collections more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Michigan Historical Coll., Ann Arbor Date published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Bulletin 22; wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Ladies of Michigan: a Collection of Information About First Ladies of the State of Michigan, Many of Whom Were Never Accorded Recognition for Their...Wives in Early Historical Accounts more books like this

by Weddon, Willah other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Printers

Description: Very Good. B0006CUY5I Good condition. Previous owner's name on inside page. The Printers paperback; 1977; first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Michigan State University Archives and Historical Collections more books like this

by Honhart, Frederick L. And Suzann M. Pyzik And Saralee R. Howard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michigan State University Date published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Historical Collections of the Michigan Pioneer and Historical Society / Benzie County History new book

Historical Collections of the Michigan Pioneer and Historical Society / Benzie County History more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $10.15

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Limited Edition Reprint Binding: Spiral/Comb Date published: 1902

Description: New. No Jacket. Private Press. 8.5" x 11" Early days in Benzie County, MI are recalled through a mixture of colorful tales and factual data in this NEW 52 page booklet, comprised of an excerpt from the 1902 Historical Collections of the Michigan Pioneer and Historical Society and excerpts from Michigan, a Guide to the Wolverine State, produced in 1940 by the WPA Writer's Program. The 8 1/2 x 11" spiral-bound booklet is printed on 60# paper, with the front cover protected with a sheet of vinyl. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AZarrow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Finns in the United States: the Project on Finnish Immigration of the Michigan Historical Collections

by Virtanen, Keijo other copies of this book

price: $11.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover-Stapled Publisher: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor Date published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Soft cover stapled; very clean inside and out; 25 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Michigan Historical Collections, the Vandr Velde Years

by Bordin, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $11.84

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover-Stapled Publisher: The University of Michigan, Ann Arbor Date published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Signed By Author. Soft cover stapled; Michigan Historical Collections Bulletin No. 11; clean interior; 15 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to the Dutch-American Historical Collections of Western Michigan more books like this

by Brinks, Herbert, Ed other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paper bound (spiral binding) Publisher: Grand Rapids and Holland, Michigan, Dutch-American Historical Commission, Date published: 1967

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Staebler Papers, Michigan Historical Collections Bulletin No. 6, December, 1953 more books like this

by Bald, F. Clever other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michigan Historical Comm.,, Ann Arbor, Michigan, Date published: (1953),

Description: Fine, like new, beige softcover, Toledo Steamer story laid-in, 6 1/8"x9 1/4", Staebler & Sons were the oldest Ann Arbor (MI) bicycle dealers in 1900, then 1st auto dealers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Book Services, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Michigan Historical Collections, the Vander Velde Years, Twenty-Five Years of Leadership more books like this

by Bordin, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $14.38

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Univ. of Mich. : Ann Arbor (1961). Portrait, 9x6", stapled wraps, 15pp, v.g. Michigan Historical Collection Bulletin No. 11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John K. King Used & Rare Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Collections: Collections and Researches Made By the Michigan Pioneer and Historical Society Vol. XXXVII more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wynkoop Hallenbeck Crawford Co., Lansing Date published: 1909/1910

Description: G/NONE. Navy cloth boards rubbed with tearing to spine cloth. Hinges cracked. Michigan history and pioneer collections, Volume 37.; MCN14772; Large 8vo 9"-10"; 761 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McCormick Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Michigan Historical Collections: the Vander Velde Years: ; Twenty-Five Years of Leadership more books like this

by Bordin, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Green wraps Publisher: Unversity Of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date published: 1961

Description: Vander Velde was MHC's first Director (1938-1960) Vander Velde was MHC's first director (1938-1960).; green wraps. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.