» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Good Lord, Where Are You? Prayers for the 20th Century Based on the Psalms more books like this

by Brandt, Leslie F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Concordia Pub. House, St. Louis Date published: 1967

Description: Good. 66 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord, I Am One of Your Little Ones: Prayers for Children more books like this

by Puig, Enric, And Bayes, Pilarin (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780829405453 ISBN: 0829405453

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 93 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Lord, I Want to Be Whole: the Power of Prayer and Scripture in Emotional Healing used book

Lord, I Want to Be Whole: the Power of Prayer and Scripture in Emotional Healing more books like this

by Omartian, Stormie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739415276 ISBN: 0739415271

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When We Pray: Meditation on the Lord's Prayer more books like this

by Laverdiere, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ave Maria Press, Notre Dame, Ind. Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877932628 ISBN: 087793262X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 172 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When We Pray: Meditation on the Lord's Prayer more books like this

by Laverdiere, Eugene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877932635 ISBN: 0877932638

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grace Connection: Spiritual Power From the Lord's Prayer used book

The Grace Connection: Spiritual Power From the Lord's Prayer more books like this

by Fairfield, James G. T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Herald Press (PA) Date published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780836190915 ISBN: 0836190912

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 144 p.; 0.43" x 8.24" x 5.37". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lord's Prayer more books like this

by Davidson, Alice Joyce, And Marshall, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.R. Gibson Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780837818689 ISBN: 0837818680

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kids Are Gone, Lord, But I'M Still Here: Prayers for Mothers more books like this

by Skold, Betty W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780806618630 ISBN: 0806618639

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lord's Prayer more books like this

by Davidson, Alice Joyce, And Marshall, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.R. Gibson Company Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780837818689 ISBN: 0837818680

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Minute, Lord: Prayers for Girls used book

Just a Minute, Lord: Prayers for Girls more books like this

by Johnson, Lois Walfrid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806613291 ISBN: 0806613297

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lord's Prayer more books like this

by Hoffmann, Oswald C J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060639990 ISBN: 0060639997

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God Named Hallowed Lords Prayer for Today more books like this

by Killinger, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687152001 ISBN: 0687152003

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Could You Hurry Up the Dawn, Lord? : Poems, Prayers, and Lively Conversations With a Loving God used book

Could You Hurry Up the Dawn, Lord? : Poems, Prayers, and Lively Conversations With a Loving God more books like this

by Davis, Joy Morgan, And Morgan Davis, Joy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780800755072 ISBN: 0800755073

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Know I Can Trust You, Lord: Prayers for Girls more books like this

by Klug, Lyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780806620091 ISBN: 0806620099

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Promised, Lord: Prayers for Boys more books like this

by Klug, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780806620084 ISBN: 0806620080

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Just a Minute, Lord: Prayers for Girls used book

Just a Minute, Lord: Prayers for Girls more books like this

by Johnson, Lois Walfrid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780806613291 ISBN: 0806613297

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord, Let Them Know I Care: Prayers for People Where They Are more books like this

by Fields, William H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word Books,, Waco, Tex. Date published: c1979. ISBN-13: 9780849928543 ISBN: 0849928540

Description: Good. 102 p. ; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holy Common Sense; the Lord's Prayer for Today more books like this

by Read, David Haxton Carswell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 96 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inspirational Thoughts on the Lord's Prayer more books like this

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Mich Date published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801068539 ISBN: 0801068533

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 74 p. 16 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ShelvesofBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lord Jesus, Teach Me to Pray: A Seven Week Course in Personal Prayer more books like this

by Rooney, Lucy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809129539 ISBN: 0809129531

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2508q9. 117 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Help from the lord prayer guide: praying for divine intervention in every area of life.

by Trask, Thomas and Hurst, Randy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gospel Publishing House Date published: 2003

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2372i8. 88 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord's Prayer (Arch Books) used book

The Lord's Prayer (Arch Books) more books like this

by Korenkamp, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Concordia Publishing House, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780570090366 ISBN: 0570090369

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be the Lord's Prayer more books like this

by Norman K Elliott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word Books Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780849928512 ISBN: 0849928516

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Help, Lord! : a Guide to Public and Private Prayer more books like this

by Daniel Patrick McGeachy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: John Knox Press Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780804223584 ISBN: 0804223580

Description: Good. Jacket shows considerable shelfw. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Layman Looks at the Lord's Prayer used book

A Layman Looks at the Lord's Prayer more books like this

by Keller, W. Phillip other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: World Wide Publications, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802446435 ISBN: 0802446434

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with 1/2 inch tears on each of the upper corners of the bridge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.