Your search: Books » Title: Lords prayer
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
Good Lord, Where Are You? Prayers for the 20th Century Based on the Psalms
more books like this
by
Brandt, Leslie F
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Concordia Pub. House, St. Louis
Date published: 1967
Description: Good. 66 p. 21 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Lord, I Am One of Your Little Ones: Prayers for Children
more books like this
by
Puig, Enric, And Bayes, Pilarin (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Loyola Press
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780829405453
ISBN: 0829405453
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 93 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Lord, I Want to Be Whole: the Power of Prayer and Scripture in Emotional Healing
more books like this
by
Omartian, Stormie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739415276
ISBN: 0739415271
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
When We Pray: Meditation on the Lord's Prayer
more books like this
by
Laverdiere, Eugene
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ave Maria Press, Notre Dame, Ind.
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780877932628
ISBN: 087793262X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 172 p.; 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
When We Pray: Meditation on the Lord's Prayer
more books like this
by
Laverdiere, Eugene
other copies of this book
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ave Maria Press
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780877932635
ISBN: 0877932638
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 176 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Grace Connection: Spiritual Power From the Lord's Prayer
more books like this
by
Fairfield, James G. T
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Herald Press (PA)
Date published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780836190915
ISBN: 0836190912
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 144 p.; 0.43" x 8.24" x 5.37". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Lord's Prayer
more books like this
by
Davidson, Alice Joyce, And Marshall, Victoria
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.R. Gibson Company
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780837818689
ISBN: 0837818680
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Kids Are Gone, Lord, But I'M Still Here: Prayers for Mothers
more books like this
by
Skold, Betty W
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780806618630
ISBN: 0806618639
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 96 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Lord's Prayer
more books like this
by
Davidson, Alice Joyce, And Marshall, Victoria
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.R. Gibson Company
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780837818689
ISBN: 0837818680
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Just a Minute, Lord: Prayers for Girls
more books like this
by
Johnson, Lois Walfrid
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers
Date published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780806613291
ISBN: 0806613297
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Lord's Prayer
more books like this
by
Hoffmann, Oswald C J
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060639990
ISBN: 0060639997
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 96 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
God Named Hallowed Lords Prayer for Today
more books like this
by
Killinger, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687152001
ISBN: 0687152003
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Could You Hurry Up the Dawn, Lord? : Poems, Prayers, and Lively Conversations With a Loving God
more books like this
by
Davis, Joy Morgan, And Morgan Davis, Joy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780800755072
ISBN: 0800755073
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
I Know I Can Trust You, Lord: Prayers for Girls
more books like this
by
Klug, Lyn
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780806620091
ISBN: 0806620099
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
You Promised, Lord: Prayers for Boys
more books like this
by
Klug, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers
Date published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780806620084
ISBN: 0806620080
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Just a Minute, Lord: Prayers for Girls
more books like this
by
Johnson, Lois Walfrid
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers
Date published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780806613291
ISBN: 0806613297
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Lord, Let Them Know I Care: Prayers for People Where They Are
more books like this
by
Fields, William H
other copies of this book
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Word Books,, Waco, Tex.
Date published: c1979.
ISBN-13: 9780849928543
ISBN: 0849928540
Description: Good. 102 p. ; 21 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Holy Common Sense; the Lord's Prayer for Today
more books like this
by
Read, David Haxton Carswell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville
Date published: 1968
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 96 p. 20 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Inspirational Thoughts on the Lord's Prayer
more books like this
by
Prochnow, Herbert Victor
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, Mich
Date published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780801068539
ISBN: 0801068533
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 74 p. 16 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ShelvesofBooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Lord Jesus, Teach Me to Pray: A Seven Week Course in Personal Prayer
more books like this
by
Rooney, Lucy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Paulist Press
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809129539
ISBN: 0809129531
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2508q9. 117 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Help from the lord prayer guide: praying for divine intervention in every area of life.
by
Trask, Thomas and Hurst, Randy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gospel Publishing House
Date published: 2003
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2372i8. 88 p. read more
The Lord's Prayer (Arch Books)
more books like this
by
Korenkamp, Michelle
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Concordia Publishing House, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
Date published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780570090366
ISBN: 0570090369
Description: VG. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
How to Be the Lord's Prayer
more books like this
by
Norman K Elliott
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Word Books
Date published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780849928512
ISBN: 0849928516
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Help, Lord! : a Guide to Public and Private Prayer
more books like this
by
Daniel Patrick McGeachy
other copies of this book
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780804223584
ISBN: 0804223580
Description: Good. Jacket shows considerable shelfw. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Layman Looks at the Lord's Prayer
more books like this
by
Keller, W. Phillip
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: World Wide Publications, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780802446435
ISBN: 0802446434
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with 1/2 inch tears on each of the upper corners of the bridge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.