» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Proverbs to Live By; Truths That Live in Words more books like this

by Peterson, Gail (Compiled By), And Kredel, Fritz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Editions, [Kansas City, Mo. ] Date published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 60 p. col. illus. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Proverbs to Live By; Truths That Live in Words more books like this

by Peterson, Gail (Compiled By), And Kredel, Fritz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Editions, [Kansas City, Mo. ] Date published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 60 p. col. illus. 20 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Power of God's Word: Stories of Unshakable Faith to Renew Your Christian Commitment used book

The Living Power of God's Word: Stories of Unshakable Faith to Renew Your Christian Commitment more books like this

by Mulder, Dennis M, And Cutshall, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780805460803 ISBN: 0805460802

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Words We Live By used book

The Words We Live By more books like this

by Burrell, Brian (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684830018 ISBN: 0684830019

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary Engelbreit's Words to Live By used book

Mary Engelbreit's Words to Live By more books like this

by Engelbreit, Mary (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780740700286 ISBN: 0740700286

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

American Bee: the National Spelling Bee and the Culture of Word Nerds; the Lives of Five Top Spellers as They Compete for Glory and Fame used book

American Bee: the National Spelling Bee and the Culture of Word Nerds; the Lives of Five Top Spellers as They Compete for Glory and Fame more books like this

by Maguire, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594862144 ISBN: 1594862141

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Word Watch: the Stories Behind the Words of Our Lives used book

Word Watch: the Stories Behind the Words of Our Lives more books like this

by Soukhanov, Anne H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780805045444 ISBN: 0805045449

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Your Work Count for God: the Word in Life Priorities for Living used book

Making Your Work Count for God: the Word in Life Priorities for Living more books like this

by Thomas Nelson Publishers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nelsonword Publishing Group Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840720894 ISBN: 0840720890

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Your Work Count for God: the Word in Life Priorities for Living used book

Making Your Work Count for God: the Word in Life Priorities for Living more books like this

by Thomas Nelson Publishers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nelsonword Publishing Group Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840720894 ISBN: 0840720890

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Worth of a Smile: Spoken Words for Daily Living more books like this

by Kinard, J Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780139691393 ISBN: 0139691391

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 217 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life in the Living Word (Bible Lessons for Growing Christians)

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spire Books Date published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780800781934 ISBN: 0800781937

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Lives of Words used book

The Secret Lives of Words more books like this

by West, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780156014090 ISBN: 0156014092

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Living By the Word used book

Living By the Word more books like this

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156528658 ISBN: 0156528657

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words of Wisdom From Living Psalms and Proverbs more books like this

by Taylor Paraphrased By Kenneth N., Wilson Compiled other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780842385008 ISBN: 0842385002

Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Living By the Word: Selected Writings, 1973-1987 used book

Living By the Word: Selected Writings, 1973-1987 more books like this

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780151529001 ISBN: 0151529000

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third Book of Words to Live By more books like this

by Nichols, William Ichabod (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date published: 1962

Description: Good. 224 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing the Word in Your Life: the Word in Life Priorities for Living used book

Experiencing the Word in Your Life: the Word in Life Priorities for Living more books like this

by Thomas Nelson Publishers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nelsonword Publishing Group Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840720887 ISBN: 0840720882

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Women: Their Lives in Their Words more books like this

by Rappaport, Doreen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780064461276 ISBN: 0064461270

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Words of Wisdom From Living Psalms and Proverbs more books like this

by Taylor Paraphrased By Kenneth N., Wilson Compiled other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780842385008 ISBN: 0842385002

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Living By the Word used book

Living By the Word more books like this

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156528658 ISBN: 0156528657

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cops: Their Lives in Their Own Words used book

Cops: Their Lives in Their Own Words more books like this

by Baker, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671499709 ISBN: 067149970X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Living By the Word used book

Living By the Word more books like this

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156528658 ISBN: 0156528657

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of the Future: the Words, Terms, and Trends That Define the Way We'Ll Live... used book

Dictionary of the Future: the Words, Terms, and Trends That Define the Way We'Ll Live... more books like this

by Popcorn, Faith, And Hanft, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786866571 ISBN: 0786866578

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 414 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Proverbs to Live By; Truths That Live in Words more books like this

by Peterson, Gail (Compiled By), And Kredel, Fritz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Editions, [Kansas City, Mo. ] Date published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 60 p. col. illus. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Words Lincoln Lived By: 52 Timeless Principles to Light Your Path used book

The Words Lincoln Lived By: 52 Timeless Principles to Light Your Path more books like this

by Griessman, Gene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841229 ISBN: 0684841223

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.