» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Home Sweet Home #15 more books like this

by Quin-Harkin, Janet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780804103336 ISBN: 080410333X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Sweet Home: a Homeowner's Journal and Project Planner used book

Home Sweet Home: a Homeowner's Journal and Project Planner more books like this

by Engelbreit, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780836246292 ISBN: 0836246292

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Sweeter Home: Creating a Haven of Simplicity and Spirit used book

Home Sweeter Home: Creating a Haven of Simplicity and Spirit more books like this

by Mitchell, Jann, And Hess, Lydia (Illustrator), And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9781885223333 ISBN: 1885223331

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Sweet Home Page used book

Home Sweet Home Page more books like this

by Williams, Robin, And Mark, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780201886672 ISBN: 0201886677

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweet Life: Reflections on Home and Garden used book

The Sweet Life: Reflections on Home and Garden more books like this

by Stoddart, Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780811830140 ISBN: 0811830144

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Silhouette Desire #695: Home Sweet Home more books like this

by Adams, Audra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373056958 ISBN: 0373056958

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Home Alabama used book

Sweet Home Alabama more books like this

by Dooly, Paige Winship, And Griffin, Pamela, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date published: 12/2006 ISBN-13: 9781597893541 ISBN: 1597893544

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Sweet Home more books like this

by Betancourt, Jeanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553054699 ISBN: 0553054694

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Sweet Home: the Best of Good Housekeeping 1922-1939 more books like this

by Braithwaite, Brian, And Walsh, Noëlle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: leopard Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752900339 ISBN: 0752900331

Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Sweet Home

by Jo Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tangent Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781904707332 ISBN: 1904707335

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sweet Life: Reflections on Home and Garden used book

The Sweet Life: Reflections on Home and Garden more books like this

by Stoddart, Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780811830140 ISBN: 0811830144

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Sweet Home Has Wheels more books like this

by Anderson, William C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517538302 ISBN: 051753830X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Houghton Mifflin Reading Phonics Library Book: Theme 5-Home Sweet Home

by N other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618074969 ISBN: 0618074961

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Sweet Texas used book

Home Sweet Texas more books like this

by Gillenwater, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date published: 05/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373874347 ISBN: 0373874340

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Sweet Home (Blue's Clues Discovery Series)

by Holly Melton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: advance publishers lc Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579730710 ISBN: 157973071X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Sweet Home (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Nancy Parent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Advance Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579730901 ISBN: 1579730906

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Sweet Office: The Ultimate Out-Of-Office Experience: Working Your Company Job from Home used book

Home Sweet Office: The Ultimate Out-Of-Office Experience: Working Your Company Job from Home more books like this

by Meade, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peterson's Guides Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560792406 ISBN: 156079240X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2359t7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Sweet Home, Good-Bye more books like this

by Stowe, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590427593 ISBN: 0590427598

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Sweet Home used book

Home Sweet Home more books like this

by Marzollo, Jean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, USA Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060275624 ISBN: 0060275626

Description: Ashley Wolff illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leaving Home (Sweet Valley High, No 38) more books like this

by Pascal, Francine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553265682 ISBN: 0553265687

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Home Carolina: a Novel used book

Sweet Home Carolina: a Novel more books like this

by Rice, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345482617 ISBN: 0345482611

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Sweet Texas (Larger Print Love Inspired #398) used book

Home Sweet Texas (Larger Print Love Inspired #398) more books like this

by Gillenwater, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Steeple Hill Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373813124 ISBN: 0373813120

Description: Very Good. 0373813120 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Numbers: Home Sweet Home (Honey Bear Shaped Board Books) used book

Numbers: Home Sweet Home (Honey Bear Shaped Board Books) more books like this

by Vasilak, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Modern Pub Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780874498448 ISBN: 0874498449

Description: Very Good. 0874498449 Board book free of markings. Cover shows moderate edge wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Sweet Texas (Love Inspired #398) used book

Home Sweet Texas (Love Inspired #398) more books like this

by Sharon Gillenwater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780373874347 ISBN: 0373874340

Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, cover rests slightly open. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Home Carolina: a Novel used book

Sweet Home Carolina: a Novel more books like this

by Rice, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345482617 ISBN: 0345482611

Description: Very Good. 0345482611 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD SHAPE! ! ! Minimal creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.