» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Death of Christ: the Cross in New Testament History and Faith. 1958 more books like this

by Knox, John, other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

The Death of Christ: the Cross in New Testament History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Death of Christ; : the Cross in New Testament History and Faith By Knox... more books like this

by John Knox other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. Attention, It Isn'T Pretty, Alot Of Underlining And Notes Throughout, Still Useable For Study, Research If You Need To Save Money, Hardback Book No Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Death of Christ: the Cross in New Testament History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: c1958

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. p/o plate inside cover, otherwise clean and tight copy. Unknown printing. 190 p. ; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lift High the Cross: a History of the Trinity Episcopal School for Ministry: Training New Leaders to Make Christ Known more books like this

by Janet Leighton other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877884743 ISBN: 0877884749

Description: Good. Inscriptions Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Lift High the Cross: a History of the Trinity Episcopal School for Ministry: Training New Leaders to Make Christ Known more books like this

by Leighton, Janet other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harold Shaw Pub Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780877884743 ISBN: 0877884749

Description: Good. 0877884749 Hard cover copy with light over all wear to the dust jacket. There are light amounts of highlighting through out the book. The binding is tight. We ship fast and package well. Expedited shipping is available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History Today, April 1997. Topics: Hieronymus Bosch 'Christ Carrying the Cross'; Nazis; Capture of Jerusalem; Deene Park more books like this

by Marsden, Gordon, Editor other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: History Today, London Date Published: 1997

Description: color and b&w illustrations. Very good magazine., 5.50. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of Christ: the Cross in New Testament History & Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1958

Description: pp. 190. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, chipped dust jacket, label on jacket's spine. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of Christ: the Cross in New Testament History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1958

Description: pp. 192. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G, ink underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Death of Christ: the Cross in New Testament History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1958

Description: pp. 190. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of Christ: the Cross in New Testament History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1959

Description: pp. 192. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Death of Christ the Cross in the New Testament History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon, Nashville Date Published: 1958

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Dj edgeworn, small tears; book tight, crisp and unmarked, very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of Christ the Cross in New Testament History & Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. DJ has tears-some marks inside-light foxing on DJ; 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Cross of Christ used book

History of the Cross of Christ

by Alger, William Rounseville other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781425496371 ISBN: 1425496377

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

History of the Cross of Christ new book

History of the Cross of Christ

by Alger, William Rounseville other copies of this book

price: $13.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425496371 ISBN: 1425496377

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lift High the Cross: a History of the Trinity Episcopal School for Ministry: Training New Leaders to Make Christ Known more books like this

by Leighton, Janet other copies of this book

price: $14.32

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harold Shaw Pub ISBN-13: 9780877884743 ISBN: 0877884749

Description: Good. 0877884749 free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Cross of Christ new book

History of the Cross of Christ

by Alger, William Rounseville other copies of this book

price: $14.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781425496371 ISBN: 1425496377

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lift High the Cross: the Jubilee History of Christ Church more books like this

by Ellis, Marion A. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Company, Charlotte, NC Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue boards and silver lettering. Shelfwear. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

History of the Cross of Christ new book

History of the Cross of Christ more books like this

by William Rounsevill Alger other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780554887685 ISBN: 0554887681

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Death of Christ: the Cross in New Testament History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon, NY Date Published: [c1958]

Description: Some neat underlining. 8vo; 190p., index. **TBL#1863. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Death of Christ: the Cross in New Testament History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: [1959]

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 8vo; 192p., index. **TBL#1863. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Death of Christ the Cross in the New Testament History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $16.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1967

Description: A firm clean copy, dust wrapper has a small chip to top of spine.; Fontana library of theology and philosophy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of the Cross of Christ new book

History of the Cross of Christ

by Alger, William Rounsevill other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554887685 ISBN: 0554887681

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Death of Christ, the Cross in the New Testament, History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1959

Description: Hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, slight foxing to top edge o/w very good in slightly faded dust wrapper, 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Death of Christ, the Cross in the New Testament, History and Faith more books like this

by Knox, John other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1959

Description: Hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, good copy, 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.