» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by William R. Polk other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060764685 ISBN: 0060764686

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by William R. Polk other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060764685 ISBN: 0060764686

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by William R. Polk other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060764685 ISBN: 0060764686

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by William R. Polk other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: Good. Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William R. other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 3/14/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: Fine. 0060764694 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by William R. Polk other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by William R. Polk other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: Good. -Good refers to Used Books only...New books will be in new condition The textbook professionals. Ships in 24 hours. (Not including weekends or holidays) Ship within continental USA only. Restocking fee may apply on returns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksne1, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William Roe other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA

Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupati used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupati more books like this

by Polk, William R. other copies of this book

price: $8.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060764685 ISBN: 0060764686

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: The Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, from Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation new book

Understanding Iraq: The Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, from Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William R other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New book, unread. Remainder marked. Only very slight shelf wear. No creasing or tears. Ships securely in a cardboard box. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupati new book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupati more books like this

by William R Polk other copies of this book

price: $10.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupati new book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupati more books like this

by Polk, William R. other copies of this book

price: $11.55

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupati new book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupati more books like this

by William R Polk other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: The Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, from Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation new book

Understanding Iraq: The Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, from Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William R other copies of this book

price: $12.89

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William R. other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William R. other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation new book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by William R. Polk other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: The Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, from Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation new book

Understanding Iraq: The Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, from Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William Roe other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060764685 ISBN: 0060764686

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new condition. No marks or wear. Not a library book or remainder. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerald Levine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Iraq the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation new book

Understanding Iraq the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by William R. Polk other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060764685 ISBN: 0060764686

Description: New in New dust jacket; Remainder mark at the bottom. 0060764686. 8.60 X 0.85 X 6.64; 240 pages; William Polk writes a well researched book on the history of Iraq from the first inhabitants through Babylon, the Mongol invasion and beginning of Islam, from the British involvement through Sadam Hussein. Polk challenges that the American involvement in Iraq as lacking in the understanding of the country and its history. In this difficult times, this is an important book for the American public. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New and Gently Read Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation new book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William Roe other copies of this book

price: $15.36

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060764692 ISBN: 0060764694

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060764692. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William R other copies of this book

price: $15.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2006 Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781845111236 ISBN: 1845111230

Description: Paperback, xviii, 221pp, text clean and sound, crease on front cover; Good condition. ISBN: 1845111230. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation used book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William R. other copies of this book

price: $16.02

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060764685 ISBN: 0060764686

Description: Good. 0060764686 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Jews, Turks, Ottomans: a Shared History, Fifteenth Through the Twentieth Century (Modern Jewish History) used book

Jews, Turks, Ottomans: a Shared History, Fifteenth Through the Twentieth Century (Modern Jewish History) more books like this

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Syracuse University Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780815629412 ISBN: 0815629419

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation new book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History, From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by Polk, William Roe other copies of this book

price: $22.09

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060764685 ISBN: 0060764686

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060764685. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation new book

Understanding Iraq: the Whole Sweep of Iraqi History From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation more books like this

by William R. Polk other copies of this book

price: $22.86

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060764685 ISBN: 0060764686

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.