Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unknown
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780217096089ISBN:0217096085
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrand and Nicholas, Philadelphia
Date published: 1812
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 175pp. Quarter Leather with marbled boards and gilt spine titles. Very Good. Shelfwear, rubbing to spine, corners bumped and heavily rubbed. Dampstaining to bottom righthand corner of first 100pp. Binding tight. Volume III only. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unknown
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781458875532ISBN:1458875539
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nabu Press
Date published: 2010
ISBN-13:9781142221744ISBN:1142221741
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.44 by 10 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00420 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: General Books
Date published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781150091872ISBN:1150091878
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00382 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Description: Volume 2 (July and October, 1811, Whole Numbers 3 and 4) only, first edition; 186, 90 (appendix), [187]-358, [91]-203 (appendix), [1], [2] (ads) pp.; marbled paper covered board sides and leather spine rubbed, hinges weak, free endpapers creased, general age toning but entirely readable and not fragile; the appendix sections contain a great deal relating to France *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge: William Hilliard; printed by Hilliard & Metcalf
Date published: 1813
Description: pp. 408. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, in worn half-leather, spine repaired with clear tape, heavy foxing and some dampstaining. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: General Books
Date published: 2010
ISBN-13:9781153055086ISBN:1153055082
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00602 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. and J Robinson, London 1804
Description: First Edition. Large thick 8vo. Original gilt decorated calf with gilt insigniae to boards. Front board loose else fine ** The Annual Register provided a summary of the year's historical events, reprinted the main public documents reviewed chief books and offered a convenient reference book to be added to year by year. It includes articles on British & European history, customs, literature, language, music, science, natural history, antiquities, art, agriculture, etc.; "public papers" of the ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. G. J. and J Robinson, London 1782
Description: First Edition. Large thick 8vo. Original gilt decorated calf & marbled boards, uncut. Fine ** The Annual Register provided a summary of the year's historical events, reprinted the main public documents reviewed chief books and offered a convenient reference book to be added to year by year. It includes articles on British & European history, customs, literature, language, music, science, natural history, antiquities, art, agriculture, etc.; "public papers" of the year; "miscellaneous" & ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. G. J. and J Robinson, London 1785
Description: First Edition. Large thick 8vo. Original gilt decorated calf & marbled boards, uncut. Fine ** The Annual Register provided a summary of the year's historical events, reprinted the main public documents reviewed chief books and offered a convenient reference book to be added to year by year In 1780, the dissenters started Robinson's New Annual Register. In 1784 Andrew Kippis suggested to Robinson that [Godwin] should be engaged as an assistant and employed to compile the historical section. It ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: William Hilliard, Cambridge Mass.
Date published: 1812-13
Description: Good; Rubbing to outer hinges & extremeties, moderate browning, Half red calf, volumes 1-4, all published. **A compilation of theology, literature, reviews, etc. concerning Unitarianism. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.