» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

The Monthly Repository and Review of Theology and General Literature

by Fox, W J other copies of this book

price: $28.84

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: General Books Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217096089 ISBN: 0217096085

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The General Repository and Review (V. 1)

by Norton, Andrews other copies of this book

price: $35.86

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: General Books Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217084697 ISBN: 0217084699

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The Monthly Repository and Review of Theology and General Literature more books like this

by W J Fox other copies of this book

price: $41.65

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217096089 ISBN: 0217096085

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Review of History and Politics, and General Repository of Literature and State Papers-Volume III more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $43.05

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrand and Nicholas, Philadelphia Date published: 1812

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 175pp. Quarter Leather with marbled boards and gilt spine titles. Very Good. Shelfwear, rubbing to spine, corners bumped and heavily rubbed. Dampstaining to bottom righthand corner of first 100pp. Binding tight. Volume III only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The General Repository and Review more books like this

by Andrews Norton other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458875532 ISBN: 1458875539

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The General Repository and Review, Volume 3

by Anonymous, Author other copies of this book

price: $48.06

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nabu Press Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781142221744 ISBN: 1142221741

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.44 by 10 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00420 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The American Review of History and Politics, and General Repository of Literature and State Papers

by Author, Unknown, Author other copies of this book

price: $75.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781150091872 ISBN: 1150091878

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00382 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Review of History and Politics and General Repository of Literature and State Papers. Volume II more books like this

by Robert Walsh other copies of this book

price: $94.26

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date published: 1811

Description: Volume 2 (July and October, 1811, Whole Numbers 3 and 4) only, first edition; 186, 90 (appendix), [187]-358, [91]-203 (appendix), [1], [2] (ads) pp.; marbled paper covered board sides and leather spine rubbed, hinges weak, free endpapers creased, general age toning but entirely readable and not fragile; the appendix sections contain a great deal relating to France *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Repository and Review, to Be Continued Quarterly. Vol. IV

other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge: William Hilliard; printed by Hilliard & Metcalf Date published: 1813

Description: pp. 408. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, in worn half-leather, spine repaired with clear tape, heavy foxing and some dampstaining. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Repository and Review, to Be Continued Quarterly. Vol. III

other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge: William Hilliard; Hilliard & Metcalf, Printers Date published: 1813

Description: pp. 408. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, in worn half-leather, heavy foxing. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The New Annual Register, Or General Repository of History, Politics, and Literature (1781); to Which is Prefixed, a Short Review of the

by Kippis, Andrew, Author other copies of this book

price: $104.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781153055086 ISBN: 1153055082

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00602 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Annual Register, Or General Repository of History, Politics, and Literature for the Year 1803, to Which is Prefixed, a Short Review of the State of Knowledge, Literature Anmd Taste used book

The New Annual Register, Or General Repository of History, Politics, and Literature for the Year 1803, to Which is Prefixed, a Short Review of the State of Knowledge, Literature Anmd Taste more books like this

by G & J. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $256.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. and J Robinson, London 1804

Description: First Edition. Large thick 8vo. Original gilt decorated calf with gilt insigniae to boards. Front board loose else fine ** The Annual Register provided a summary of the year's historical events, reprinted the main public documents reviewed chief books and offered a convenient reference book to be added to year by year. It includes articles on British & European history, customs, literature, language, music, science, natural history, antiquities, art, agriculture, etc.; "public papers" of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The New Annual Register, Or General Repository of History, Politics, and Literature for the Year 1781, to Which is Prefixed, a Short Review of the State of Knowledge, Literature Anmd Taste used book

The New Annual Register, Or General Repository of History, Politics, and Literature for the Year 1781, to Which is Prefixed, a Short Review of the State of Knowledge, Literature Anmd Taste more books like this

by J. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $256.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. G. J. and J Robinson, London 1782

Description: First Edition. Large thick 8vo. Original gilt decorated calf & marbled boards, uncut. Fine ** The Annual Register provided a summary of the year's historical events, reprinted the main public documents reviewed chief books and offered a convenient reference book to be added to year by year. It includes articles on British & European history, customs, literature, language, music, science, natural history, antiquities, art, agriculture, etc.; "public papers" of the year; "miscellaneous" & ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The New Annual Register, Or General Repository of History, Politics, and Literature for the Year 1784, to Which is Prefixed, a Short Review of the State of Knowledge, Literature and Taste

by [Godwin, William]. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $470.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. G. J. and J Robinson, London 1785

Description: First Edition. Large thick 8vo. Original gilt decorated calf & marbled boards, uncut. Fine ** The Annual Register provided a summary of the year's historical events, reprinted the main public documents reviewed chief books and offered a convenient reference book to be added to year by year In 1780, the dissenters started Robinson's New Annual Register. In 1784 Andrew Kippis suggested to Robinson that [Godwin] should be engaged as an assistant and employed to compile the historical section. It ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The General Repository and Review more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $500.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Publisher: William Hilliard, Cambridge Mass. Date published: 1812-13

Description: Good; Rubbing to outer hinges & extremeties, moderate browning, Half red calf, volumes 1-4, all published. **A compilation of theology, literature, reviews, etc. concerning Unitarianism. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.