» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: a Memoir, (Kennikat Press Scholarly Reprints. Series on Literary America in the Nineteenth Century) used book

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: a Memoir, (Kennikat Press Scholarly Reprints. Series on Literary America in the Nineteenth Century) more books like this

by William Channing Gannett other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press, Kennikat Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780804613026 ISBN: 0804613028

Description: Reprint of the 1875 edition, 572 pp., hardcover, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ezra Stiles Gannett Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871. a Memoir used book

Ezra Stiles Gannett Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871. a Memoir more books like this

by Gannett, William C. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Brothers, Boston Date published: 1875

Description: G/NONE. Green cloth boards with gilt and black lettering and decorations, heavy rubbing with fraying at ends, cloth split at seam tail of spine. Hinges cracked, front board loosening but still fairly well attached. Brown endpapers, scattered light foxing, math equation written in pencil rear endpaper. Biography of Unitarian minister Ezra Stiles Gannett written by his son, includes much on the early history of the Unitarian church in New England, the Transcendental movement, abolition, etc., ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McCormick Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezra Stiles Gannett: Unitarian Minister in Boston 1824-1871 used book

Ezra Stiles Gannett: Unitarian Minister in Boston 1824-1871 more books like this

by Gannett, William C. other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press, Port Washington, New York Date published: 1971

Description: 1971 Reprint. Very Good to Near Fine Hardback Book with No Dust Jacket. A square, tight and clean copy. 572pp. 8vo. (H) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871; : a Memoir, (Kennikat Press Scholarly Reprints. Series on Literary America in the Nineteenth Century) used book

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871; : a Memoir, (Kennikat Press Scholarly Reprints. Series on Literary America in the Nineteenth Century) more books like this

by Gannett, William Channing other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press, Port Washington, N.Y. Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780804613026 ISBN: 0804613028

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 572pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Ezra Stiles Gannett: Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871. a Memoir, By His Son William C. Gannett used book

Ezra Stiles Gannett: Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871. a Memoir, By His Son William C. Gannett more books like this

by Gannett, William C. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press, Port Washington Date published: [1971] ISBN-13: 9780804613026 ISBN: 0804613028

Description: As New. 0804613028. 8vo 8"-9" tall; xv, 9-572p., port., 2nd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ezra Stile Gannett: Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 more books like this

by Gannett, William C. other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Unitarian Association, Boston Date published: 1893

Description: Good Plus/No Jacket. Small 8vo Memoir of Ezra Stiles Gannett a Unitarian Minister in Boston., nice clean text, illustrations, Western Reserve Historical Society sticker inside front cover, writing inside front cover & fep, 572pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Ezra Stiles Gannett. Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 used book

Ezra Stiles Gannett. Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 more books like this

by Gannett, William C. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Brothers, Boston Date published: 1875

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Spine sunned with rubs at ends and slight loss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezra Stiles Gannett: Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 used book

Ezra Stiles Gannett: Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 more books like this

by Gannett, William C. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Roberts Brothers, Boston Date published: 1875

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition. 8vo. Cloth binding, 572 pp. Biography with history of unitarianism, transcendental movement, anti-slavery. Complete. Lacking front endpapers, boards soiled, rubbed, chipping at spine. Very good reading copy. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezra Stiles Gannett Unitarian Minister in Boston 1824-1871 a Memoir used book

Ezra Stiles Gannett Unitarian Minister in Boston 1824-1871 a Memoir more books like this

by Gannett, William C. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: American Unitarian Association, Boston Date published: 1884

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-Lib, Heavy fading and creasing to spine with some chipping, bumping to corners of book, Text is foxed but unmarked, 572pp, Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: A Memoir (1875) new book

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: A Memoir (1875) more books like this

by Gannett, William Channing other copies of this book

price: $40.65

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436843119 ISBN: 1436843111

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 584 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: a Memoir (1875) new book

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: a Memoir (1875) more books like this

by William Channing Gannett other copies of this book

price: $48.29

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436843119 ISBN: 1436843111

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: a Memoir (1875) new book

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: a Memoir (1875) more books like this

by Gannett, William Channing Author other copies of this book

price: $58.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436843119 ISBN: 1436843111

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00584 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: a Memoir (1875) new book

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: a Memoir (1875) more books like this

by William Channing Gannett other copies of this book

price: $62.49

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437014396 ISBN: 1437014399

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ezra Stiles Gannett. Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 new book

Ezra Stiles Gannett. Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 more books like this

by William Channing Gannett other copies of this book

price: $64.78

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459072862 ISBN: 1459072863

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 used book

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 more books like this

by Gannett, William C. other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roberts Brothers, Boston Date published: 1875

Description: Very Good; 8vo; xv, 9-572p., portrait. **With a bibliography of his publications. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: a Memoir (1875) new book

Ezra Stiles Gannett, Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871: a Memoir (1875) more books like this

by Gannett, William Channing Author other copies of this book

price: $73.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437014396 ISBN: 1437014399

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00584 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ezra Stiles Gannett. Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 new book

Ezra Stiles Gannett. Unitarian Minister in Boston, 1824-1871 more books like this

by Gannett, William Channing, Author other copies of this book

price: $74.71

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459072862 ISBN: 1459072863

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00398 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.