» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Print on Demand Facsimilie of Origonal-Discourses. Reviews. and Miscellanies By William Ellery Channing more books like this

by Niven. Archibald C. (Archibald Campbell). 1803-1882 other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Print On Demand-Facsimile of Origonal Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston. Gray and Brown, 1830 Date published: 01/01/1830

Description: New in new dust jacket. Niven, Archibald C. (Archibald Campbell), 1803-1882. The centennial memorial a record of the proceedings on the occasion of the celebration of the one hundredth anniversary of the A.R. Presbyterian Church, of Little Britain, N.Y. : also, of the complet. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: KirtasBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discourses, Reviews, and Miscellanies more books like this

by Channing, William Ellery other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gray and Bowen, Boston Date published: 1830

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Age wear, discoloration, spotting, tearing, and lots of page edge wear and tear...The book is quite fragile; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 603 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discourses, Reviews, and Miscellanies

by Channing, William Ellery [1790-1842] other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition (? ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gray & Bowen, Boston Date published: 1830

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Large 8vo 9"-10" x + 603 pages; Ex library with spine number & embossed stamp on top of title page. Front cover detached, edges little worn, paper edges little soiled, light wear, some moderate foxing. Lightly pencilled owner's name across title page. Includes leaflet concerning Channing and Coleridge as source of information on Napoleon. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Book Attic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discourses, Reviews, and Miscellanies more books like this

by Channing, William Ellery other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carter, Hendee & Co., Boston Date published: 1830

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 603pp. Signature on fly leaf`, + ownership stamp, nice solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Religous Books on the Net, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Discourses, Reviews, and Miscellanies more books like this

by Channing, William Ellery other copies of this book

price: $49.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carter and Hendee, Boston, 1830, Date published: 1830

Description: Hardback, large 8vo, x, 603pp, library stamp on title page, slight foxing, contents otherwise clean and sound, green cloth, covers heavily worn, spine torn and with library numbering; a reading copy only, or for rebinding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Discourses, Reviews, and Miscellanies used book

Discourses, Reviews, and Miscellanies more books like this

by Channing, William Ellery other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hilliard, Gray & Co., Boston Date published: 1834

Description: Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Collected speeches and writings of this Unitarian clergyman, including his remarks on John Milton, Napoleon Bonaparte, Fenelon; numerous discourses at ordinations and dedications; a moral argument against Calvinism; sermon extracts; more. Blue moire-patterned cloth of the period, paper spine label, 603 pages. Some edge rubbing, paper label scuffed and a little age-toned, additional small paper label with the number 42 mounted above the title, good hinges ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Discourses, Reviews, and Miscellanies:

by Channing, William El other copies of this book

price: $65.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781150437854 ISBN: 1150437855

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Discourses, Reviews and Miscellanies:

by Channing, William El other copies of this book

price: $66.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781150437878 ISBN: 1150437871

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Discourses, Reviews, and Miscellanies

by Channing, William Ellery, Author other copies of this book

price: $68.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781150437854 ISBN: 1150437855

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00328 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Discourses, Reviews and Miscellanies

by Channing, William Ellery, Author other copies of this book

price: $69.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781150437878 ISBN: 1150437871

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00336 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Discourses, Reviews and Miscellanies

by Channing, William Ellery 1780-1842) other copies of this book

price: $139.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Carter and Hendee Date published: 1830

Description: Scattered marginal foxing with some very minor stainging to the preliminary page corners. ix, 603 p. 26 cm. Unitarian Universalist churches-Theology (19th century)-Unitarian churches. Professionally and finely bound in qtr aniline calf over marble boards. Raised bands with gilt cross borders and blocked gilt titles. A superb copy and uncommonly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. Scans on request. 1. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Discourses, Reviews and Miscellanies

by Channing, William Ellery 1780-1842) other copies of this book

price: $191.42

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Carter and Hendee Date published: 1830

Description: Scattered marginal foxing with some very minor stainging to the preliminary page corners. ix, 603 p. 26 cm. Unitarian Universalist churches-Theology (19th century)-Unitarian churches. Professionally and finely bound in qtr aniline calf over marble boards. Raised bands with gilt cross borders and blocked gilt titles. A superb copy and uncommonly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. Scans on request. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.