Your search: Books » Title: Discourses
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
Gender & Discourse
more books like this
by
Tannen, Deborah, Ph. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780195089752
ISBN: 0195089758
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. read more
Art Discourse-Discourse in Art
more books like this
by
Prinz, Jessica
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813517346
ISBN: 0813517346
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Discourse on Method and Meditations
more books like this
by
Descartes, Rene, And Lafleur, Laurence J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780672602788
ISBN: 0672602784
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Art Discourse-Discourse in Art
more books like this
by
Prinz, Jessica
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813517346
ISBN: 0813517346
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Mathematical Discourses: the Heart of Mathematical Science
more books like this
by
Newsom, Carroll Vincent
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 121 p. diagrs. 24 cm. read more
The Right to Picket & the Freedom of Public Discourse
more books like this
by
Whitehead, John W
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crossway Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780891073444
ISBN: 0891073442
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 176 p. read more
Art Discourse-Discourse in Art
more books like this
by
Prinz, Jessica
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813517346
ISBN: 0813517346
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Art Discourse-Discourse in Art
more books like this
by
Prinz, Jessica
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813517346
ISBN: 0813517346
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
The Antiheroine's Voice: Narrative Discourse and Transformations of the Picaresque
more books like this
by
Friedman, Edward H
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Missouri Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780826206411
ISBN: 0826206417
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more
Cloning--Nuclear Transplantation in Amphibia: a Critique of Results Obtained With the Technique to Which is Added a Discourse on the Methods of the
more books like this
by
McKinnell, Robert Gilmore
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Minnesota Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780816608317
ISBN: 0816608318
Description: Good. 319 p. read more
Discourse on Method
more books like this
by
Descartes, And John Veitch
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760756027
ISBN: 0760756023
Description: Good. read more
Beyond Dogma: Dialogues and Discourses
more books like this
by
Dalai Lama, And Bstan-'Dzin-Rgy, And Dresser
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: North Atlantic Books
Date Published: 06/1996
ISBN-13: 9781556432187
ISBN: 1556432186
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more
Of the Social Contract, Or, Principles of Political Right & Discourse on Political Economy
more books like this
by
Rousseau, Jean Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780060807191
ISBN: 0060807199
Description: Good. 226 p. read more
The Private Death of Public Discourse
more books like this
by
Sanders, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780807004340
ISBN: 0807004340
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320 p.; 0.95" x 9.31" x 6.24". read more
The Private Death of Public Discourse
more books like this
by
Sanders, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780807004340
ISBN: 0807004340
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320 p.; 0.95" x 9.31" x 6.24". read more
The Private Death of Public Discourse
more books like this
by
Sanders, Barry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780807004340
ISBN: 0807004340
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320 p.; 0.95" x 9.31" x 6.24". read more
Telling Our Selves: Ethnicity and Discourse in Southwestern Alaska
more books like this
by
Hensel, Chase
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780195094770
ISBN: 0195094778
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 232 p.; 0.67" x 9.22" x 6.15". read more
Telling Our Selves: Ethnicity and Discourse in Southwestern Alaska
more books like this
by
Hensel, Chase
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780195094770
ISBN: 0195094778
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 232 p.; 0.67" x 9.22" x 6.15". read more
Communication and Consensus: an Introduction to Rhetorical Discourse
more books like this
by
Martin, Howard Hastings
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780155122963
ISBN: 0155122967
Description: Good. 293 p. read more
Images of Power: Medieval History\ Discourse\Literature
more books like this
by
Brownlee, Kevin, Professor (Editor), And Nichols
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780300036534
ISBN: 0300036531
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Psychoanalytic Explorations of Technique: Discourse on the Theory of Therapy
more books like this
by
Blum, Harold P (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Universities Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780823650538
ISBN: 0823650537
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 468 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Antiheroine's Voice: Narrative Discourse and Transformations of the Picaresque
more books like this
by
Friedman, Edward H
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Missouri Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780826206411
ISBN: 0826206417
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more
The Antiheroine's Voice: Narrative Discourse and Transformations of the Picaresque
more books like this
by
Friedman, Edward H
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Missouri Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780826206411
ISBN: 0826206417
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more
The Antiheroine's Voice: Narrative Discourse and Transformations of the Picaresque
more books like this
by
Friedman, Edward H
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Missouri Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780826206411
ISBN: 0826206417
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more
Reading Race: White American Poets and the Racial Discourse in the Twentieth Century
more books like this
by
Nielsen, Aldon Lynn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780820310619
ISBN: 0820310611
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 178 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.