» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Gender & Discourse used book

Gender & Discourse more books like this

by Tannen, Deborah, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089752 ISBN: 0195089758

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Art Discourse-Discourse in Art used book

Art Discourse-Discourse in Art more books like this

by Prinz, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813517346 ISBN: 0813517346

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Discourse on Method and Meditations used book

Discourse on Method and Meditations more books like this

by Descartes, Rene, And Lafleur, Laurence J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780672602788 ISBN: 0672602784

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Art Discourse-Discourse in Art used book

Art Discourse-Discourse in Art more books like this

by Prinz, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813517346 ISBN: 0813517346

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematical Discourses: the Heart of Mathematical Science more books like this

by Newsom, Carroll Vincent other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 121 p. diagrs. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right to Picket & the Freedom of Public Discourse more books like this

by Whitehead, John W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crossway Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891073444 ISBN: 0891073442

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Art Discourse-Discourse in Art used book

Art Discourse-Discourse in Art more books like this

by Prinz, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813517346 ISBN: 0813517346

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Art Discourse-Discourse in Art used book

Art Discourse-Discourse in Art more books like this

by Prinz, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813517346 ISBN: 0813517346

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiheroine's Voice: Narrative Discourse and Transformations of the Picaresque more books like this

by Friedman, Edward H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826206411 ISBN: 0826206417

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cloning--Nuclear Transplantation in Amphibia: a Critique of Results Obtained With the Technique to Which is Added a Discourse on the Methods of the more books like this

by McKinnell, Robert Gilmore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Minnesota Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780816608317 ISBN: 0816608318

Description: Good. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Discourse on Method more books like this

by Descartes, And John Veitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760756027 ISBN: 0760756023

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beyond Dogma: Dialogues and Discourses used book

Beyond Dogma: Dialogues and Discourses more books like this

by Dalai Lama, And Bstan-'Dzin-Rgy, And Dresser other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Atlantic Books Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9781556432187 ISBN: 1556432186

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Of the Social Contract, Or, Principles of Political Right & Discourse on Political Economy more books like this

by Rousseau, Jean Jacques other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060807191 ISBN: 0060807199

Description: Good. 226 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Private Death of Public Discourse used book

The Private Death of Public Discourse more books like this

by Sanders, Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780807004340 ISBN: 0807004340

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320 p.; 0.95" x 9.31" x 6.24". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Private Death of Public Discourse used book

The Private Death of Public Discourse more books like this

by Sanders, Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780807004340 ISBN: 0807004340

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320 p.; 0.95" x 9.31" x 6.24". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Private Death of Public Discourse used book

The Private Death of Public Discourse more books like this

by Sanders, Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780807004340 ISBN: 0807004340

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 320 p.; 0.95" x 9.31" x 6.24". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Telling Our Selves: Ethnicity and Discourse in Southwestern Alaska used book

Telling Our Selves: Ethnicity and Discourse in Southwestern Alaska more books like this

by Hensel, Chase other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780195094770 ISBN: 0195094778

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 232 p.; 0.67" x 9.22" x 6.15". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Telling Our Selves: Ethnicity and Discourse in Southwestern Alaska used book

Telling Our Selves: Ethnicity and Discourse in Southwestern Alaska more books like this

by Hensel, Chase other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780195094770 ISBN: 0195094778

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 232 p.; 0.67" x 9.22" x 6.15". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Consensus: an Introduction to Rhetorical Discourse more books like this

by Martin, Howard Hastings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780155122963 ISBN: 0155122967

Description: Good. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Images of Power: Medieval History\ Discourse\Literature more books like this

by Brownlee, Kevin, Professor (Editor), And Nichols other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300036534 ISBN: 0300036531

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Psychoanalytic Explorations of Technique: Discourse on the Theory of Therapy used book

Psychoanalytic Explorations of Technique: Discourse on the Theory of Therapy more books like this

by Blum, Harold P (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823650538 ISBN: 0823650537

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 468 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiheroine's Voice: Narrative Discourse and Transformations of the Picaresque more books like this

by Friedman, Edward H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826206411 ISBN: 0826206417

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiheroine's Voice: Narrative Discourse and Transformations of the Picaresque more books like this

by Friedman, Edward H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826206411 ISBN: 0826206417

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiheroine's Voice: Narrative Discourse and Transformations of the Picaresque more books like this

by Friedman, Edward H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780826206411 ISBN: 0826206417

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reading Race: White American Poets and the Racial Discourse in the Twentieth Century more books like this

by Nielsen, Aldon Lynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780820310619 ISBN: 0820310611

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 178 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.