» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Egyptian Book of the Dead: (The Papyrus of Ani) Egyptian Text Transliteration andTranslation used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: (The Papyrus of Ani) Egyptian Text Transliteration andTranslation more books like this

by Budge, E. A. Wallis Sir other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Library markings, pocket, etc., 3 dog ears, crease to cover, clear plastic protective cover applied to cover. clv, 377 pgs.; illustrations; Bilbiography; 6 1/2" x 9 1/4: A classic book on Egyptian hieroglphics, history, etc., from the Keeper of Assyrian and Egyptian Antiquities in the British Museum....From the Contents: The Versions of the Book of the Dead-The Legend of Osiris-the Doctrine of Eternal Life-Egyptian Ideas of God-The Abode of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lehrman First Draft to the Russian Text of Part I of Gogols Dead Souls more books like this

by Lehrman, Edgar H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Publisher: Edgar H. Lehrman, Edgar H. Lehrman Date published: 1973

Description: B011443; 73 pp, Russian & English Booklet, Stapled at front, Very good contents, No covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hammonds books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The People of the Dead Sea Scrolls in Text and Pictures more books like this

by Allegro, John Marco other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul Limited, London Date published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Royal octavo, brown cloth with gold lettering, 192 pp., b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mormonism, the Dead Sea Scrolls, and the Nag Hammadi Texts

by Eugene Seaich other copies of this book

price: $5.18

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sounds of Zion Date published: 1991

Description: Good. Light edgewear otherwise very good. No marks throughout. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead (the Papyrus of Ani) Egyptian Text, Transliteration and Translation used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead (the Papyrus of Ani) Egyptian Text, Transliteration and Translation more books like this

by E. A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New Yo Date published: 1967

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mormonism, the Dead Sea Scroll, and the Nag Hammadi Texts

by Eugene Seaich other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sounds of Zion Date published: 1991

Description: Very Good. Midvale, UT: Sounds of Zion, 1991. 147 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Book Condition: Very good. Slight shelf wear. LDS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The People of the Dead Sea Scrolls in Text and Pictures By John Marco Allegro more books like this

by Allegro, John Marco other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st. ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date published: 1958

Description: Good. 192 p. illus. 27 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead (the Papyrus of Ani) Egyptian Text Transliteration and Translation used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead (the Papyrus of Ani) Egyptian Text Transliteration and Translation more books like this

by Budge, E.A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover, New York Date published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: 048621866x. Good paperback. 377 pages + adverts. a little spotting on top.; later printing. spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People of the Dead Sea Scrolls in Text and Pictures more books like this

by Allegro, John Marco other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date published: 1958

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. GOOD hardcover, yellow boards bright, clean, light edge rubbing, tape residue on end pages transferred from taped tears in cover, FAIR jacket, intact, edge chipping and edges taped, surface soiling. Interior pages clean, no marks or tears. Black and white photos throughout of Holy Land, dig sites, artifacts. Illustrated maps on end pages. FIRST EDITION. 192 pgs. Anthropology, religion. IN708790. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani Egyptian Text Transliteration and Translation used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani Egyptian Text Transliteration and Translation more books like this

by Budge, E A Wallis, Sir other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Cover has light shelf wear, page are unmarked and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim's Value Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preliminary Edition of the Unpublished Dead Sea Scrolls: the Hebrew and Aramaic Texts From Cave Four, Fascicle One more books like this

by Wacholder, Ben Zion And Abegg, Martin G. (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $8.69

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Biblical Archaeology Society Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780961308995 ISBN: 0961308990

Description: Fair ex-library/associated marks/stickers; previous borrower has heavily marked rear pastedown and free end-paper in ink, however there are no marks in the text itself; there is a tear about 1/8" long on the spine at the head edge; nice sound binding;... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible at Qumran: Text, Shape, and Interpretation (Studies in the Dead Sea Scrolls and Related Literature) used book

The Bible at Qumran: Text, Shape, and Interpretation (Studies in the Dead Sea Scrolls and Related Literature) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802846303 ISBN: 0802846300

Description: Very Good. 0802846300 TITLE: Bible At QumranAUTHOR: Flint, P EdISBN 10: 0802846300ISBN 13: 9780802846303BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2001PAGES: 266DESCRIPTION: Used book in very good shape. Binding good. Pages 99% clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The People of the Dead Sea Scrolls in Text & Pictures more books like this

by Allegro, John Marco other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Doubleday NY c.1958, 10-1/4” x7-1/4” , hardcover, 192pp. 189 photos. VG/VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum. the Egyptian Text With Interlinear Transliteration and Translation, a Running Translation, Introduction, Etc... used book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum. the Egyptian Text With Interlinear Transliteration and Translation, a Running Translation, Introduction, Etc... more books like this

by Budge, E.A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Dover, ny Date published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Reprint. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Inside cover yellow. Minor stain on front endpaper. Pen on 5 pages. Corners slightly rubbed. Shelf rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: (the Papyrus of Ani) Egyptian Text Transliteration and Translation, a Running Translation, Introduction, Etc used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead: (the Papyrus of Ani) Egyptian Text Transliteration and Translation, a Running Translation, Introduction, Etc more books like this

by Budge, E.A. Wallis; E.A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Menten Inc. (Cover Design) Very Good. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 377 pp. Tightly bound copy with clean and crisp pages. Book show minimal external wear use consistent with age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The People of the Dead Sea Scrolls: In Text and Pictures more books like this

by Allegro, John Marco other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date published: 1958

Description: Fair. Dust jacket shows general age-related wear, discoloration (small blank sticker on front and small repaired tear on spine); interior good-pgs. tanned, but appear clean and unmarked; profusely illustrated with black & white photos; map endpapers; 192 pgs.; Doubleday & Co., 1958, First Edition; from front flap: "This [was] the first book to give a complete pictorial record of the dramatic story of the Dead Sea Scrolls-actually to show the places where the Scrolls were found, as well as the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead. the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum. the Egyptian Text With Interlinear Transliteration and Translation, a Running Translation, Introduction, Etc used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead. the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum. the Egyptian Text With Interlinear Transliteration and Translation, a Running Translation, Introduction, Etc more books like this

by Budge, E.A. Wallace (Ed). other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Dover, New York Date published: 1967

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 375 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum. the Egyptian Text With Interlinear Transliteration and Translation, a Running Translation, Introduction, Etc used book

The Book of the Dead: the Papyrus of Ani in the British Museum. the Egyptian Text With Interlinear Transliteration and Translation, a Running Translation, Introduction, Etc more books like this

by Budge, E.A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, NY Date published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780486218663 ISBN: 048621866X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unabridged reprint of the 1895 edition. Soft cover. clvi + 378 p. Illustrated. A translation of one of the most influential books in history, with clear copies of the Egyptian hieroglyphs, and interlinear transliteration of their sounds, and a word-for-word translation. Also includes a complete smooth translation. Shelf wear. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead (the Papyrus of Ani). Egyptian Text, Transliteration, and Translation used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead (the Papyrus of Ani). Egyptian Text, Transliteration, and Translation more books like this

by Budge, E.A. Wallis other copies of this book

price: $11.68

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Modern Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Date published: 1/1/1967

Description: Very Good. B000OHBM7E SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Egyptian Book of the Dead (the Papyrus of Ani) Egyptian Text... used book

The Egyptian Book of the Dead (the Papyrus of Ani) Egyptian Text... more books like this

by E.A. Wallis Budge other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Very good condition-no marks, does not appear to have ever been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For a Lifetime, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bible at Qumran: Text, Shape, and Interpretation (Studies in the Dead Sea Scrolls and Related Literature) used book

The Bible at Qumran: Text, Shape, and Interpretation (Studies in the Dead Sea Scrolls and Related Literature) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Compa Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802846303 ISBN: 0802846300

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The People of the Dead Sea Scrolls in Text and Pictures more books like this

by Allegro, John Marco other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Ny Date published: 1958

Description: Illustrated by photos. Good+ with no dust jacket. Writing Inside the Front and Back Cover-Rebound; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bible at Qumran: Text, Shape, and Interpretation (Studies in the Dead Sea Scrolls and Related Literature) new book

The Bible at Qumran: Text, Shape, and Interpretation (Studies in the Dead Sea Scrolls and Related Literature) more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Compa Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802846303 ISBN: 0802846300

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preliminary Edition of the Unpublished Dead Sea Scrolls, the Hebrew and Aramaic Texts From Cave Four. Fascicle One more books like this

by Wacholder, Ben Zion And Abegg, Martin G. Editor other copies of this book

price: $14.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Biblical Archaeology Society Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780961308995 ISBN: 0961308990

Description: pp. 131. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dead Poets Society. Additional Texts for Study at School. (Lernmaterialien) used book

Dead Poets Society. Additional Texts for Study at School. (Lernmaterialien) more books like this

by Nancy H. Kleinbaum, Hans-Georg Krapf other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783402028698 ISBN: 3402028697

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20100207000541I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.