» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Congregation: 2the Journey Back to Church more books like this

by Dorsey, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780670837762 ISBN: 0670837768

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Missions Frontier used book

Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Missions Frontier more books like this

by Mead, Loren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alban Institute Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566990509 ISBN: 1566990505

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Congregations in Conflict: the Battle Over Homosexuality in Nine Churches used book

Congregations in Conflict: the Battle Over Homosexuality in Nine Churches more books like this

by Hartman, Keith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780813522296 ISBN: 0813522293

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Missions Frontier used book

Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Missions Frontier more books like this

by Mead, Loren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alban Institute Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566990509 ISBN: 1566990505

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Scripts for the Church, Volume Two: 24 Performance-Tested Dramas for Congregations of Al L Sizes used book

Life Scripts for the Church, Volume Two: 24 Performance-Tested Dramas for Congregations of Al L Sizes

by Joiner, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9781418509859 ISBN: 141850985X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 131 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contagious Congregation, Frontiers in Evangelism and Church Growth more books like this

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: . Paperback ISBN-13: 9780687094905 ISBN: 0687094909

Description: Very Good. The faith and evangleistic methods found most effective for discipleship in a variety of churches today. Front cover is slightly creased at spine. Light edge-wear with ownership stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nemaha Shopping Center, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Great Cloud of Witnesses! : You and Your Congregation in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America used book

One Great Cloud of Witnesses! : You and Your Congregation in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America more books like this

by Almen, Lowell G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Augsburg Fortress, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780806636221 ISBN: 080663622X

Description: Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, PERSONALIZED WITH NOTES ON FIRST FEW PAGES, MINOR COVER AND EDGE WEAR, 110 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Missions Frontier used book

Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Missions Frontier more books like this

by Mead, Loren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alban Institute Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781566990509 ISBN: 1566990505

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Perfect shape overall. No underlining but occasional x or small check mark by some paragraphs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Proceeds from this book's sale go to volunteer ministry to Walsh Medical Unit (a maximum security prison medical facility in Rome, NY). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Resolving Church Conflicts: a Case Study Approach for Local Congregations more books like this

by Douglass Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780060652449 ISBN: 0060652446

Description: Good. Good; paperback. Clean, tight, & bright, with no tears or marks; highlighting & owner stamp. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Congregation as Church more books like this

by Kuntz, Kenneth A., and Fiers, A. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chalice Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780827204348 ISBN: 0827204345

Description: Dodson, Florence. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Looks new, but book does not line up in spine, pages intact, some brief underlining. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vital Congregation (Effective Church Series) used book

The Vital Congregation (Effective Church Series) more books like this

by Miller, Herb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687437962 ISBN: 0687437962

Description: Very Good. 0687437962 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vital Congregation (Effective Church Series) new book

The Vital Congregation (Effective Church Series) more books like this

by Herb Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780687437962 ISBN: 0687437962

Description: New. In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Mission Frontier used book

The Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Mission Frontier more books like this

by Loren B. Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alban Institute Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9781566990509 ISBN: 1566990505

Description: Good. Softcover with light edgewear and reading crease to cover. Name crossed out in black marker inside cover. Notes in margin on table of contents, remainder of text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Transforming Congregations for the Future (Once and Future Church Series) used book

Transforming Congregations for the Future (Once and Future Church Series) more books like this

by Loren B. Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alban Institute Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566991261 ISBN: 1566991269

Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. Contains minimal markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

City-Wide Prayer Movements: One Church, Many Congregations used book

City-Wide Prayer Movements: One Church, Many Congregations more books like this

by White, Tom, and Bryant, David (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569552421 ISBN: 1569552428

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Congregation as Church more books like this

by Kuntz, Kenneth A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827204348 ISBN: 0827204345

Description: From church library gently read. Owner name inside no marks tight bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contagious Congregation: Frontiers in Evangelism and Church Growth more books like this

by George G., III Hunter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780687094905 ISBN: 0687094909

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contagious Congregation: Frontiers in Evangelism and Church Growth more books like this

by George G., III Hunter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780687094905 ISBN: 0687094909

Description: Good. Very Good with pencil underlining Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Congregations, Faithful Disciples: Vision for the Church: Foundation... more books like this

by United Methodist Church (U.S. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graded Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780687755929 ISBN: 0687755921

Description: Good. Paperback, name written inside front cover, pages have some yellowing. 3B16/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

City-Wide Prayer Movements: One Church, Many Congregations used book

City-Wide Prayer Movements: One Church, Many Congregations more books like this

by White, Tom, and Bryant, David (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569552421 ISBN: 1569552428

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of the Church: New Testament Images for Tomorrow's Congregations (Once and Future Church Series) more books like this

by Keith A. Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alban Institute Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566991230 ISBN: 1566991234

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contagious Congregation: Frontiers in Evangelism and Church Growth more books like this

by George G., III Hunter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780687094905 ISBN: 0687094909

Description: Good. ---160 pages. Interior has some pen marks otherwise clean and tight. PO name on title page. Nice overall. -Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Congregations; Tested Strategies for Today's Churches, more books like this

by Edgar R Trexler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780687098248 ISBN: 0687098246

Description: Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Transforming Congregations for the Future (Once and Future Church Series) used book

Transforming Congregations for the Future (Once and Future Church Series) more books like this

by Loren B. Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alban Institute Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566991261 ISBN: 1566991269

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: Annapolis Junction, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Congregation in Mission: Emerging Structures for the Church in an Urban Society more books like this

by George W. Webber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 1964 hardback with worn d/j good condition Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.