Your search: Books » Title: Church congregation
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
Congregation: 2the Journey Back to Church
more books like this
by
Dorsey, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 04/1995
ISBN-13: 9780670837762
ISBN: 0670837768
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more
Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Missions Frontier
more books like this
by
Mead, Loren
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alban Institute
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566990509
ISBN: 1566990505
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Congregations in Conflict: the Battle Over Homosexuality in Nine Churches
more books like this
by
Hartman, Keith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780813522296
ISBN: 0813522293
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. read more
Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Missions Frontier
more books like this
by
Mead, Loren
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alban Institute
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781566990509
ISBN: 1566990505
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Life Scripts for the Church, Volume Two: 24 Performance-Tested Dramas for Congregations of Al L Sizes
by
Joiner, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing
Date Published: 06/2006
ISBN-13: 9781418509859
ISBN: 141850985X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 131 p. read more
The Contagious Congregation, Frontiers in Evangelism and Church Growth
more books like this
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: . Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780687094905
ISBN: 0687094909
Description: Very Good. The faith and evangleistic methods found most effective for discipleship in a variety of churches today. Front cover is slightly creased at spine. Light edge-wear with ownership stamp inside front cover. read more
One Great Cloud of Witnesses! : You and Your Congregation in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
more books like this
by
Almen, Lowell G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S. A
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780806636221
ISBN: 080663622X
Description: Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, PERSONALIZED WITH NOTES ON FIRST FEW PAGES, MINOR COVER AND EDGE WEAR, 110 PGS. read more
Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Missions Frontier
more books like this
by
Mead, Loren
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alban Institute
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781566990509
ISBN: 1566990505
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Perfect shape overall. No underlining but occasional x or small check mark by some paragraphs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Proceeds from this book's sale go to volunteer ministry to Walsh Medical Unit (a maximum security prison medical facility in Rome, NY). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MyBooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Resolving Church Conflicts: a Case Study Approach for Local Congregations
more books like this
by
Douglass Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1981-06
ISBN-13: 9780060652449
ISBN: 0060652446
Description: Good. Good; paperback. Clean, tight, & bright, with no tears or marks; highlighting & owner stamp. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more
The Congregation as Church
more books like this
by
Kuntz, Kenneth A., and Fiers, A. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chalice Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780827204348
ISBN: 0827204345
Description: Dodson, Florence. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Looks new, but book does not line up in spine, pages intact, some brief underlining. Trade paperback (US). read more
The Vital Congregation (Effective Church Series)
more books like this
by
Miller, Herb
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687437962
ISBN: 0687437962
Description: Very Good. 0687437962 light wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Vital Congregation (Effective Church Series)
more books like this
by
Herb Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1990-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780687437962
ISBN: 0687437962
Description: New. In excellent condition. read more
The Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Mission Frontier
more books like this
by
Loren B. Mead
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alban Institute
Date Published: 1991-06
ISBN-13: 9781566990509
ISBN: 1566990505
Description: Good. Softcover with light edgewear and reading crease to cover. Name crossed out in black marker inside cover. Notes in margin on table of contents, remainder of text clean. read more
Transforming Congregations for the Future (Once and Future Church Series)
more books like this
by
Loren B. Mead
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alban Institute
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566991261
ISBN: 1566991269
Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. Contains minimal markings or highlightings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luval Farm ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
City-Wide Prayer Movements: One Church, Many Congregations
more books like this
by
White, Tom, and Bryant, David (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781569552421
ISBN: 1569552428
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 194 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Congregation as Church
more books like this
by
Kuntz, Kenneth A
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780827204348
ISBN: 0827204345
Description: From church library gently read. Owner name inside no marks tight bound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Contagious Congregation: Frontiers in Evangelism and Church Growth
more books like this
by
George G., III Hunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Pr
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780687094905
ISBN: 0687094909
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
The Contagious Congregation: Frontiers in Evangelism and Church Growth
more books like this
by
George G., III Hunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Pr
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780687094905
ISBN: 0687094909
Description: Good. Very Good with pencil underlining Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Vital Congregations, Faithful Disciples: Vision for the Church: Foundation...
more books like this
by
United Methodist Church (U.S. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Graded Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780687755929
ISBN: 0687755921
Description: Good. Paperback, name written inside front cover, pages have some yellowing. 3B16/ read more
City-Wide Prayer Movements: One Church, Many Congregations
more books like this
by
White, Tom, and Bryant, David (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781569552421
ISBN: 1569552428
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 194 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
In Search of the Church: New Testament Images for Tomorrow's Congregations (Once and Future Church Series)
more books like this
by
Keith A. Russell
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alban Institute
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566991230
ISBN: 1566991234
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
The Contagious Congregation: Frontiers in Evangelism and Church Growth
more books like this
by
George G., III Hunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Pr
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780687094905
ISBN: 0687094909
Description: Good. ---160 pages. Interior has some pen marks otherwise clean and tight. PO name on title page. Nice overall. -Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Creative Congregations; Tested Strategies for Today's Churches,
more books like this
by
Edgar R Trexler
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780687098248
ISBN: 0687098246
Description: Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Transforming Congregations for the Future (Once and Future Church Series)
more books like this
by
Loren B. Mead
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alban Institute
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781566991261
ISBN: 1566991269
Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: Annapolis Junction, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Congregation in Mission: Emerging Structures for the Church in an Urban Society
more books like this
by
George W. Webber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abingdon Pr, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. 1964 hardback with worn d/j good condition Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS ,
MS,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.