» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Return of Splendor in the World: The Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: The Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich, Christoph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library copy. Usual library markings, book is otherwise unmarked, text clean. Pages tight and lightly tanned, no stains, tears or folds. Light soiling to edges. Cover is clean with light wear. Spine is smooth and... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan glossy pictorial covers. Remainder of a stamp on the front cover. Previous owner put his own personal stamp on the inside title page. Also small tear near the bottom of the title page.344 pgs. Pages are clean and tight. Small ribbon book mark added to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book N Browse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology) used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology) more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Fine. 0802841643 *LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology) used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology) more books like this

by Christof Gestrich other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of Splendor in the World: The Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: The Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich, Christoph other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 1997, 1st printing, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A194, A small family business committed to BIG service! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. Theology. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans, Grand Rapids Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Fine. Octavo; Softcover BRAND NEW, no remainder mark, clean tight pristine & as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Splender in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin & Forgiveness used book

Return of Splender in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin & Forgiveness more books like this

by Christof Gestrich other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Like New. 1997. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology) used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology) more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: 0802841643. 0802841643 Paperback, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgiveness of Sins: an Essay in the History of Christian Doctrine and Practice

by Telfer, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muhlenberg Date published: 1959

Description: pp. 154. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgiveness of Sins: an Essay in the History of Christian Doctrine and Practice

by Telfer, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muhlenberg Date published: 1959

Description: pp. 154. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: pp. 344. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, penciling. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgiveness of Sins: an Essay in the History of Christian Doctrine and Practice

by Telfer, W. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muhlenberg Press Date published: 1959

Description: pp. 154. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Underlining. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Splendor in the World: Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness used book

Return of Splendor in the World: Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: pp. 344. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology) used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology) more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Very good condition. Book, 344 pp. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of Splendor in the World: Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Pb) new book

Return of Splendor in the World: Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Pb) more books like this

by Gestrich, C. other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EERDMANS Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: 802841643. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology) used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology) more books like this

by Christof Gestrich other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Minor creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Near Fine. 0802841643. Text is clean and bright. Spine is square and uncreased.; 9 " x 6" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Grim Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Return to Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology Ser. ) used book

The Return to Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness (Theology Ser. ) more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgiveness of Sins: an Essay in the History of Christian Doctrine and Pr...

other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from MN, USA

Description: Very good. Almost like new condition. WE ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forgiveness of Sins: an Essay in the History of Christian Doctrine and Practice

by Telfer, W. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: SCM Press Ltd, London Date published: 1959

Description: Very Good-/Near Fine. 8vo 154pp. Scattered red highlighting, else FINE. Dj very mild head edge wear, else FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Forgiveness of Sins an Essay in the History of Christian Doctrine and Practice

by Telfer, W. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muhlenberg Press, Philadelphia, Pa. Date published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex library book with usual library notations and markings. The book is tightly bound and square and the body of the book is very clean and completely notation and defect free. The covers are clean. WIth the exception of the library markings the book is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JPollard Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness used book

The Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, MI Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness used book

Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Wm B Eerdmans Publis Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: VF/VF; NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness used book

Return of Splendor in the World: the Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich other copies of this book

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: Eerdmans. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Splendor in the World: Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness new book

Return of Splendor in the World: Christian Doctrine of Sin and Forgiveness more books like this

by Gestrich, Christof other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802841643 ISBN: 0802841643

Description: pp. 344. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New copy. Multiple copies are available. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.