» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion and American Culture) new book

Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion and American Culture) more books like this

by John Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817310868 ISBN: 081731086X

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion & American Culture) used book

Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion & American Culture) more books like this

by John Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817310868 ISBN: 081731086X

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $32.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Stream of light: a sesquicentennial history of American Unitarianism more books like this

by Wright, Conrad other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ with high gloss, slight fading of color near spine, minor edgewear. Pages secure, clean of writing, and off-white. xiv, 178 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

A Stream of Light a Sesquicentennial History of American Unitarianism more books like this

by Wright, Conrad (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association Date Published: 1975

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Cover has minor creases and slight wear on spine. Clean copy. Padded envelope. B001S6Q298. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism: an Anthology of Outstanding Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians, With Commentary and Historical Background more books like this

by Wintersteen, Prescott Browning other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Seminary Library Normal exterior wear; typical library marks. A study of the beliefs and practices of American Unitarianism. 163 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism more books like this

by Wintersteen, Prescott B. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship Date Published: 1977

Description: pp. 163. Type of binding: Details: Foxing, else VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism: an Anthology of Outstanding Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians, With Commentary and Historical Background more books like this

by Wintersteen, Prescott Browning other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship

Description: Very Good. B0006CP96M Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Stream of Light a Short History of American Unitarianism more books like this

by Conrad Wright, Editor other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association, Boston, MA Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stream of Light: a Short History of American Unitarianism more books like this

by Conrad Wright other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Assn ISBN-13: 9781558961555 ISBN: 1558961550

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stream of Light: a Short History of American Unitarianism more books like this

by Conrad Wright other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Skinner House Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781558961555 ISBN: 1558961550

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE...USPS DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stream of Light: a Short History of American Unitarianism more books like this

by Conrad Wright other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558961555 ISBN: 1558961550

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, good. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism: an Anthology of Outstanding Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians, With Commentary and Historical Background more books like this

by Prescott Browning Wintersteen other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship Date Published: 1/1/1977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Stream of Light: a Sesquicentennial History of American Unitarianism more books like this

by Wright, Conrad (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Index. Fore-edges foxed, spine sunned, else a clean, tight copy. Several photos.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism: an Anthology of Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians more books like this

by Wintersteen, Prescott B. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 163 #ed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Stream of Light: a Sesquicentennial History of American Unitarianism more books like this

by Wright, Conrad (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Ex-Seminary Library Edge wear, scuffs and soils; typical library marks. A detailed historical study on American Unitarianism. 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism an Anthology of Outstanding Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians, With Commentary and Historical Background more books like this

by Wintersteen, Prescott Browning; Williams, George Huntston other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Fading to edges of DJ. Pages clean, binding solid.; 163 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism an Anthology of Outstanding 19th and 12th

by Wintersteen, Prescott Browning other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Unmarked, Jacket shows wear, small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born Again Used Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism more books like this

by Wintersteen, Prescott B. other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Nice clean unmarked hardcover in lightly soiled dustjacket, jacket in mylar. An Anthology of Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism more books like this

by Wintersteen, Prescott other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Church, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: vg+/vg+ Light soiling to edges of boards and spine of dj, small tear in back panel of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism more books like this

by Wintersteen, Prescott Browning other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Unitarian Universalist, Boston Date Published: (1977)

Description: Good plus or better, light shelfwear, lightly soiled on back. Lightly worn, lightly soiled jacket. Pages lightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism more books like this

by Wintersteen, Prescott other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good hardcover and dustjacket. 163 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christology in American Unitarianism: an Anthology of Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians more books like this

by Wintersteen, Prescott Browning other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship, Boston, MA Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. 163 pages, a dozen straightened small dogeared pages, otherwise VERY clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Stream of Light: a Sesquicentennial History of American Unitarianism

by Editor-Conrad Wright other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Clean tight unmarked. no creasing. good plus. very lightly tanned closed page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion & American Culture) new book

Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion & American Culture) more books like this

by Macaulay, John other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press ISBN-13: 9780817310868 ISBN: 081731086X

Description: New. 081731086X Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion & American Culture) used book

Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion & American Culture) more books like this

by Macaulay, John other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Alabama Press ISBN-13: 9780817310868 ISBN: 081731086X

Description: Fine. 081731086X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.