Your search: Books » Title: American Unitarianism
(101 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion and American Culture)
more books like this
by
John Macaulay
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780817310868
ISBN: 081731086X
Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion & American Culture)
more books like this
by
John Macaulay
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780817310868
ISBN: 081731086X
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $32.95. read more
A Stream of light: a sesquicentennial history of American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Wright, Conrad
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association, Boston
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ with high gloss, slight fading of color near spine, minor edgewear. Pages secure, clean of writing, and off-white. xiv, 178 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book World ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Stream of Light a Sesquicentennial History of American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Wright, Conrad (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good with no dust jacket; Cover has minor creases and slight wear on spine. Clean copy. Padded envelope. B001S6Q298. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AWOC ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Christology in American Unitarianism: an Anthology of Outstanding Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians, With Commentary and Historical Background
more books like this
by
Wintersteen, Prescott Browning
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship, Boston
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Seminary Library Normal exterior wear; typical library marks. A study of the beliefs and practices of American Unitarianism. 163 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Christology in American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Wintersteen, Prescott B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Publisher: The Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship
Date Published: 1977
Description: pp. 163. Type of binding: Details: Foxing, else VG/VG. read more
Christology in American Unitarianism: an Anthology of Outstanding Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians, With Commentary and Historical Background
more books like this
by
Wintersteen, Prescott Browning
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship
Description: Very Good. B0006CP96M Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
A Stream of Light a Short History of American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Conrad Wright, Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Stream of Light: a Short History of American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Conrad Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Assn
ISBN-13: 9781558961555
ISBN: 1558961550
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Stream of Light: a Short History of American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Conrad Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Skinner House Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781558961555
ISBN: 1558961550
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE...USPS DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED! read more
Stream of Light: a Short History of American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Conrad Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558961555
ISBN: 1558961550
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, good. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on cover. read more
Christology in American Unitarianism: an Anthology of Outstanding Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians, With Commentary and Historical Background
more books like this
by
Prescott Browning Wintersteen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship
Date Published: 1/1/1977
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Stream of Light: a Sesquicentennial History of American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Wright, Conrad (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association, Boston
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good. Index. Fore-edges foxed, spine sunned, else a clean, tight copy. Several photos.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 178 pages. read more
Christology in American Unitarianism: an Anthology of Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians
more books like this
by
Wintersteen, Prescott B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: The Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship, Boston
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 163 #ed pages. read more
A Stream of Light: a Sesquicentennial History of American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Wright, Conrad (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association, Boston
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Ex-Seminary Library Edge wear, scuffs and soils; typical library marks. A detailed historical study on American Unitarianism. 178 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Christology in American Unitarianism an Anthology of Outstanding Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians, With Commentary and Historical Background
more books like this
by
Wintersteen, Prescott Browning; Williams, George Huntston
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship, Boston
Date Published: 1977
Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Fading to edges of DJ. Pages clean, binding solid.; 163 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Christology in American Unitarianism an Anthology of Outstanding 19th and 12th
by
Wintersteen, Prescott Browning
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Unmarked, Jacket shows wear, small tears. read more
Christology in American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Wintersteen, Prescott B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Nice clean unmarked hardcover in lightly soiled dustjacket, jacket in mylar. An Anthology of Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Christology in American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Wintersteen, Prescott
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Church, Boston
Date Published: 1977
Description: vg+/vg+ Light soiling to edges of boards and spine of dj, small tear in back panel of dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Christology in American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Wintersteen, Prescott Browning
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist, Boston
Date Published: (1977)
Description: Good plus or better, light shelfwear, lightly soiled on back. Lightly worn, lightly soiled jacket. Pages lightly browned. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Christology in American Unitarianism
more books like this
by
Wintersteen, Prescott
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good hardcover and dustjacket. 163 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Nile Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Christology in American Unitarianism: an Anthology of Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Unitarian Theologians
more books like this
by
Wintersteen, Prescott Browning
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Unitarian Universalist Christian Fellowship, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. 163 pages, a dozen straightened small dogeared pages, otherwise VERY clean, tight and unmarked! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sacred Works ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Stream of Light: a Sesquicentennial History of American Unitarianism
by
Editor-Conrad Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unitarian Universalist Association
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. Clean tight unmarked. no creasing. good plus. very lightly tanned closed page edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jamie coate ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion & American Culture)
more books like this
by
Macaulay, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Alabama Press
ISBN-13: 9780817310868
ISBN: 081731086X
Description: New. 081731086X Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Unitarianism in the Antebellum South: the Other Invisible Institution (Religion & American Culture)
more books like this
by
Macaulay, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Alabama Press
ISBN-13: 9780817310868
ISBN: 081731086X
Description: Fine. 081731086X Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.