» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some bumping and edgewear. Withdrawn library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Good. 187-X-Add ex library in very good condition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: VG. No Jacket; Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Corners slightly bumped. 1st Printing OP Peter (Pyotr) Ilyich Tchaikovsky: An Essential Guide to his Life and Works (Classic FM Lifelines Series) by David Nice Paperback ISBN: ISBN-13: 9781862050433 Format: Paperback, 112pp Publisher: Anova Books Pub. Date: October 1997 Series: Classic FM Lifelines Ser. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: VG. No Jacket; Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Corners slightly bumped. 1st Printing OP Peter (Pyotr) Ilyich Tchaikovsky: An Essential Guide to his Life and Works (Classic FM Lifelines Series) by David Nice Paperback ISBN: ISBN-13: 9781862050433 Format: Paperback, 112pp Publisher: Anova Books Pub. Date: October 1997 Series: Classic FM Lifelines Ser. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: VG. No Jacket; Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Corners slightly bumped. 1st Printing OP Peter (Pyotr) Ilyich Tchaikovsky: An Essential Guide to his Life and Works (Classic FM Lifelines Series) by David Nice Paperback ISBN: ISBN-13: 9781862050433 Format: Paperback, 112pp Publisher: Anova Books Pub. Date: October 1997 Series: Classic FM Lifelines Ser. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tchaikovsky (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 15/05/1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tchaikovsky (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 15/05/1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Fair. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION *** X-LIBRARY WITH STANDARD LIBRARY MARKINGS *** OTHERWISE, CLEAN/ TIGHT/ UNMARKED *** SOFTCOVER BOOK *** *** read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Company, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pavilion Books ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Good. 1862050430 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. C4B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Library distinctions on inside cover. A black mark along top edge. A small black mark on bottom edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Classic FM Lifelines. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 15/05/1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Good. 1862050430. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tchaikovsky (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pavilion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. CONTENT: Concise biography of the classical music composer. Part of the 'Classic FM Lifelines' series. CONDITION: The book's condition is GOOD++ (see grading key below). Light surface wear to jacket, minor dirt pickup to veneer, minor fray to leaf edge at front. Pages clean, unmarked, just off-white. BIBLIOGRAPHIC DATA: BIND: Paperback, PAGES: 107, ISBN: 1862050430, PUB: Pavilion, 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Beautiful Word, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

used book

Tchaikovsky (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tchaikovsky

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

{2nd Copy} Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works

by Nice David other copies of this book

price: $13.32

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books (Classic Fm Lifelines) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Fine. 8vo: 7.8" Tall 1862050430 107p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: An Essential Guide to His Life and Works: A biography of Tchaikovsky, a complex figure and brilliant composer, his disastrous attempt to conceal his homosexuality through an ill fated marriage and the mystery of how he died a sudden death. (Classic FM Lifelines) Glossy pictorial paperback in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky (Classic Fm Lifelines Ser. )

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pavilion Books, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price & Sons Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: an Essential Guide to His Life and Works (Classic Fm Lifelines)

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $47.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050433 ISBN: 1862050430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.