» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West used book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Robert Royal other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West used book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Robert Royal other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West used book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Robert Royal other copies of this book

price: $4.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Very Good. DJ. Very good hardcover book with DJ, gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West used book

God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Book Network ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

God That Did Not Fai: How Religion Built and Sustains the West, By Royal used book

God That Did Not Fai: How Religion Built and Sustains the West, By Royal

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23868387 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781594031458 Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23868387 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

God That Did Not Fai: How Religion Built and Sustains the West, By Royal used book

God That Did Not Fai: How Religion Built and Sustains the West, By Royal

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23868393 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781594031458 Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23868393 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

God That Did Not Fai: How Religion Built and Sustains the West, By Royal used book

God That Did Not Fai: How Religion Built and Sustains the West, By Royal

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23868389 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781594031458 Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23868389 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

God That Did Not Fai: How Religion Built and Sustains the West, By Royal used book

God That Did Not Fai: How Religion Built and Sustains the West, By Royal

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23868397 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781594031458 Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23868397 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

God That Did Not Fai: How Religion Built and Sustains the West, By Royal used book

God That Did Not Fai: How Religion Built and Sustains the West, By Royal

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23868400 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781594031458 Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23868400 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West used book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fremont's, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West used book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: 1594031452. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West used book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Robert Royal other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Very Good. Isbn: 1594031452Hardcover, rust cloth with silver titles, black and rusrt dust jacket with white, pink and rust titles. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arthurs Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West used book

God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: 2006. Good/Good. Hardback with tape attached dust jacket, 311 pages with index. Tape repair on back of jacket. Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West new book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Robert Royal other copies of this book

price: $13.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 549-909. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West used book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Encounter Books ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West new book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Robert Royal other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006-08-25 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: New in New jacket. New book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West new book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and new book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ENCOUNTER BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: New. Secular humanists and other progressives have been predicting the demise of religion for the past 250 years. But they keep running into a problem--those who were supposed to be liberated by secular gospel that God is Dead aren't buying it. Why not? S... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West new book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The God That Did Not Fail How Religion Built and Sustains the West6 used book

The God That Did Not Fail How Religion Built and Sustains the West6

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Pp 311"Secular humanists and other progressives have been predicting the demise of religion for the past 250 years. But they keep running into a problem--those who were supposed to be liberated by secular gospel that God is Dead aren't buying it" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West new book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Robert Royal other copies of this book

price: $21.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West new book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West new book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Hardcover Edition/1st Printing (Full 10 number line). Brand New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West new book

The God That Did Not Fail: How Religion Built and Sustains the West

other copies of this book

price: $28.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: New. Brand New, Mint Item. Dispatches Worldwide by Royal Mail within 48 hours from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RedDot Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The God That Did Not Fail used book

The God That Did Not Fail

by Royal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $47.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Encounter Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031458 ISBN: 1594031452

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 280pp. Since the Greeks and Romans, this work explains, religion has nurtured the development of the individual and of Western culture itself. Christianity and Judaism collaborated to create a dialogue between faith and reason that determined the history of the Middle Ages, the Renaissance and Reformation, and several Enlightenments. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.