» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Writes of the Future used book

Writes of the Future

by Hubbard L Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: newventurebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 [Paperback] new book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 [Paperback]

by Editor-L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002-08-16 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: New. NEW-Ships next business day-**Check our feedback for speedy shipping. ** Thank you for shopping at Treasures2--We appreciate your business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18

other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Writers of the Future, Volume XVIII used book

Writers of the Future, Volume XVIII

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Very Good. The best new science fiction and fantasy of the year. Paperback. Very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 new book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18

other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press, Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: New. 1592120520 As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Writers of the Future (18) XVIII used book

Writers of the Future (18) XVIII

by Budrys, Algis, Ed other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 2002 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Date Published: 2002-08-16 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Bridge: 00052: 1st 2002: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Frazetta, Frank. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future used book

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Galaxy Pr Llc, Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future

by Budrys, Algis (Editor), And Hubbard, L Ron, And Norton, Andre other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 462 p. Contains: Illustrations. Writers of the Future, 18. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume XVIII used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume XVIII

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Pr Llc, Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: A very good to fine paperback. Edge wear. Creasing on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. XVIII used book

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. XVIII

by Budrys, Algis, Ed other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Near Fine. 21 SF short stories. Frank Frazetta cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18

by Editor-L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002-08-16 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Good. Slight edge and cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18

by Editor-L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002-08-16 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Good. Creased spine. Slight wear to cover. Binding in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future new book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future

by Budrys, Algis (Editor), and Hubbard, L Ron, and Norton, Andre other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 462 p. Contains: Illustrations. Writers of the Future, 18. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: High

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future used book

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future

by L. Ron Hubbard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Pr Llc, Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author 457 pages plus information about the contests. Light brown pictorial soft covers with white lettering show very mild shelf wear; SIGNED BY DAVID LEVINE on title page of his story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragon's Head Books and Gifts, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Writers of the Future Volume XVIII used book

Writers of the Future Volume XVIII

by Budrys, Algis (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Galaxy ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: [1-59212-052-0] [2002], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18

other copies of this book

price: $43.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18 new book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol 18

other copies of this book

price: $46.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781592120529 ISBN: 1592120520

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.