» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Red Sox Vs. Yankees: The Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: The Great Rivalry

by Frommer, Harvey, and Frommer, Frederic J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: The Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: The Great Rivalry

by Frommer, Harvey, and Frommer, Frederic J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: The Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: The Great Rivalry

by Frommer, Harvey, and Frommer, Frederic J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: The Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: The Great Rivalry

by Frommer, Harvey, and Frommer, Frederic J other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry

by Harvey Frommer, Frederic Frommer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Very good. 2004; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry

by Harvey Frommer; Frederic Frommer other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry

by Frommer, Harvey; Frommer, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Fine. 1582617678 Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry

by Harvey Frommer And Frederic J. Frommer other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing L.L.C., Champaign, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket, 247 pages, approximately 8 3/4 by 11 1/8 inches, well illustrated with photographs in color and black and white. The dust jacket is near fine with light rubbing and edgewear; the covers and contents are clean and in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Sox Vs. Yankees the Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees the Great Rivalry

by Frommer, Harvey & Frederic Frommer other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1582617678. About new book, unamarked, in bright DJ.; 0.85 x 11.2 x 8.76 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry

by Frommer, Harvey; Frommer, Frederic J. other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Pub, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry

by Harvey Frommer other copies of this book

price: $48.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry used book

Red Sox Vs. Yankees: the Great Rivalry

by Harvey Frommer other copies of this book

price: $52.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617671 ISBN: 1582617678

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.