Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781581820874ISBN:1581820879
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear. Usual library markings. (W2) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781581820874ISBN:1581820879
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cumberland House
ISBN-13:9781581820874ISBN:1581820879
Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; pencil price first page; Book has almost no shelfwear; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781581820874ISBN:1581820879
Description: As New. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 9 1/2" Book and jacket in fine condition. 291 pages in book are clean. A global lineup of writers and stories of medieval Europe. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781581820874ISBN:1581820879
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Signed by Doug Allyn, author of The Country of the Blind, one of the tales in this book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781581820874ISBN:1581820879
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: CUMBERLAND HOUSE PUB
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781581820874ISBN:1581820879
Description: New. Murder Most Medieval is a collection of short stories set in medieval times in which murders are solved by the cleverest of methods. Included are stories by Peter Tremayne, Clayton Emery, and Ellis Peters. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781581820874ISBN:1581820879
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1581820879. Review Copy. DJ rubbed else fine.; Octavo. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.