» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises

by Greenberg, Martin Harry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear. Usual library markings. (W2) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series) used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series)

other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series) used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series)

other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series) used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series)

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises

by Greenberg, Martin, Helfers, John other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; pencil price first page; Book has almost no shelfwear; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series) new book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series)

other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 6/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: New. 1581820879 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X24I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series) new book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series)

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: New. 1581820879 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises ([Murder Most Series]) used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises ([Murder Most Series])

by Greenburg, Martin H. (Editor); Helfers, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: As New. Dust Jacket Very Good Plus. 9 1/2" Book and jacket in fine condition. 291 pages in book are clean. A global lineup of writers and stories of medieval Europe. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises

by Greenberg, Martin H. other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, 1 Binding: hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Very Good/Very Good, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. FICTION: Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises

by Greenberg, Martin Harry (Edited by) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Signed by Doug Allyn, author of The Country of the Blind, one of the tales in this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scissors Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demise used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demise

by Greenberg, Martin And John Helfers other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: F/NF, NOT ex lib, Cumberland House., 2000, 1st ed., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demise used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demise

by Greenberg, Martin And John Helfers, Eds other copies of this book

price: $13.03

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Cumberland House, Nashville Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Prev. owner's name, fine in dj. Ellis Peters, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises new book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises

by Greenberg, Martin Harry other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demis new book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demis

by Greenberg, Martin Harry other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CUMBERLAND HOUSE PUB Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: New. Murder Most Medieval is a collection of short stories set in medieval times in which murders are solved by the cleverest of methods. Included are stories by Peter Tremayne, Clayton Emery, and Ellis Peters. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises

by Greenburg, Martin H. (Editor); Helfers, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing, Nashville, TN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1581820879. Review Copy. DJ rubbed else fine.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises new book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises

by Greenberg, Martin Harry other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.29

you save: $2.66 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series) new book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series)

by Greenberg, Martin Harry other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises

by Greenberg, Editor other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1ST. ED. FINE/FINE. A global lineup of writers and stories of medieval Europe. SHORT STORIES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murder By the Book, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series) new book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most Series)

other copies of this book

price: $19.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most...) used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most...)

by Martin Harry Greenberg other copies of this book

price: $20.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing, US Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most...) used book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises (Murder Most...)

by Martin Harry Greenberg other copies of this book

price: $20.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing, US Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: Used-Very Good. Dust cover shows mild shelfware otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises new book

Murder Most Medieval: Noble Tales of Ignoble Demises

by Martin Harry Greenberg, John Helfers, Martin Harry Greenberg, John Helfers other copies of this book

price: $29.07

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581820874 ISBN: 1581820879

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.