» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Peter Lubach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Lubach, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion (Juv) ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: Very Good. 156282158X VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-6B5) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Peter Lubach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion (Juv) ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Peter Lubach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has large tear on the front. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Peter Lubach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion (Juv) ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Lubach, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: Peter Lubach illus. Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; DJ crisp & clean with light wear; binding clean & shiny; inside clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry and the Shining Fish

by Lubach, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: VG. Bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Lubach, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1992 Hyperion Books for Children, NY; ISBN 1-56282-158-X ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: 1st US edition, hardcover, dust jacket has a 1" closed tear, otherwise fine. A word-less picturebook, with bright, vivid fun illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Lubach, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 156282158x Smooth pages with creative illustrations. Book is in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ron Bever Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Lubach, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an unread copy. dust jacket has a 1/2 inch closed end tear at top of spine on back, otherwise very good and now in brodart protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Peter Lubach other copies of this book

price: $9.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: Like New. AS NEW-No remainder marks, no price clipping, etc. Interior is clean (free from marks / highlighting) and binding is tight. Book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Peter Lubach other copies of this book

price: $9.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: New. Children's Hardcover w/ DJ. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. DJ new; dj is NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Children's Hardcover w/ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Lubach, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion (Juv) Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: New. New Condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry and the Singing Fish

by Lubach, Peter; Lubach, Peter (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Hyperion Books for Children, 1992-First U.S. Edition ISBN-13: 9781562821586 ISBN: 156282158X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback story/picture book is in very good condition with like dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Harry Fish: Daughtr P

by Peter Lubach

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.34!