» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Computer Architecture: A Quantitative Approach, Second Edition used book

Computer Architecture: A Quantitative Approach, Second Edition

by Hennessy, John L, and Patterson, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1000 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture: A Quantitative Approach, Second Edition used book

Computer Architecture: A Quantitative Approach, Second Edition

by Hennessy, John L, and Patterson, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1000 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture: A Quantitative Approach, Second Edition used book

Computer Architecture: A Quantitative Approach, Second Edition

by Hennessy, John L, and Patterson, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1000 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by Hennessy, John L.; Patterson, David A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good. 1558603298 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David A. Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good. Dust cover shows shelf wear but book looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David A. Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy, David A. Patterson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by Hennessy, John L.; Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Very good; Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach, Second Edition used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach, Second Edition

by Hennessy, John L.; Patterson, David A. other copies of this book

price: $5.23

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Fair. 1558603298! *SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach, Second Edition used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach, Second Edition

by Hennessy, John L.; Patterson, David A. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Fair. 1558603298 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach, Second Edition new book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach, Second Edition

by Hennessy, John L.; Patterson, David A. other copies of this book

price: $8.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: New. 1558603298 Brand New! ! books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture a Quantitative Approach Second Edition used book

Computer Architecture a Quantitative Approach Second Edition

by Hennessy, John L. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers, 1996, number line: 00 99... ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: ISBN 1-55860-329-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.75 in. ); 760pp; good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; highlighting in first chapter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture, a Quantitative Approach, 2nd Edition; used book

Computer Architecture, a Quantitative Approach, 2nd Edition;

by Patterson, David, And John Hennessy; other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: ISBN: 1558603298; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading, soiling, shelf wear to exterior; spine reinforced with tape; otherwise in fair condition with clean text; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by Hennessey, John; Goldberg, David; Hennessy, John L. other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine in a like jacket. Tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Computer Architecture a Quantitive Approach

by Hennessy, John other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Hardcover-1558603298 [HENNESSY, JOHN] COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE A QUANTITIVE APPROACH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by John L. Hennessy; David Goldberg other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, lacks jacket, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach used book

Computer Architecture: a Quantitative Approach

by Hennessey, John; Goldberg, David; Hennessy, John L. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition, 3rd Printing. Binding: Hardcover, Good. Publisher: Morgan Kaufmann Pub, San Francisco Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781558603295 ISBN: 1558603298

Description: Good Hardcover. Good Dustjacket. Book Binding tight. Text good. A very few notes and very limited highlighting. Dustjacket edges worn and torn, sticker taped to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.