» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5 Sub Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 7/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Very Good. 1557987904 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 33P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. 1557987904 Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. 439 p. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Associati Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. Always ship best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Associati Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstockbooks225, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Associati Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. All books listed are the exact edition listed. ACCESS CODES/CDs/OTHER MATERIALS INCLUDED WITH NEW BOOKS MAY NOT BE INCLUDED WITH USED BOOKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dominion Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $5.26

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. Multi-volume, may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $12.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! Front cover slightly curls along outer edge. Book is in overall good condition! ! Cover shows a little wear and pages may have a few marks and/or highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Good. Good condition! Ex-library book with library markings. Text is clean and looks very good. 100% Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bobzbay, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $15.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean inside out, wite out marki on side edges, tight binding, very good cover. 439 p. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition new book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: New. New book. Packed and ready to go. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book A Bike and A Cat, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Fair. 1557987904 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition new book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Society other copies of this book

price: $18.80

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: New. 1557987904 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $21.82

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn Date Published: 01 Jul 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket, previous owners name inside front cover. 2nd printing. clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.