» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Tail: Chris Anderson, Chris Anderson (Hardcover, 2006) new book

The Long Tail: Chris Anderson, Chris Anderson (Hardcover, 2006)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business Is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business Is Selling Less of More

by Anderson, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Anderson, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. 1401302378 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Anderson, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Fair. 1401302378 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Anderson, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. 1401302378 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Anderson, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Fair. 1401302378 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Anderson, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Fine. 1401302378 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More new book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Anderson, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: New. 1401302378 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More used book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Chris Anderson other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-07-11 ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket, cover, and pages all show normal wear. Pages may have some markings. Thanks! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookFool, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More new book

The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More

by Anderson, Chris other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302375 ISBN: 1401302378

Description: New. 1401302378 Pub date: 2006. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US ord. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.