» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lovecraft used book

Lovecraft

by Hans Rodionoff, Keith Giffen other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Lovecraft used book

Lovecraft

by Giffen, Keith; Breccia, Enrique other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Vertigo, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tall 4to. Internally clean and tight, faint shelfwear to boards, Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that is very lightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lovecraft used book

Lovecraft

by Hans Rodionoff, Keith Giffen, Enrique Breccia other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Vertigo ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: Like New. From Publishers Weekly Inspired by a Rodionoff screenplay that assumes the "reality" of the alien monsters invented by H.P. Lovecraft (1890-1937), Argentine artist Breccia and DC writer Giffen (Lobo) take a surreal, psychosexual look at the American horror master's life story. The book focuses on the graphics, notably lurid, dialogue-free sequences depicting Cthulhu and his tentacled kin assaulting helpless humans, starting with HPL's father, Winfield, shown in bed with a woman not ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Lovecraft used book

Lovecraft

by Giffen, Keith; Breccia, Enrique other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: Comic Strip Art By Enrique Breccia. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1401201105 Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lovecraft used book

Lovecraft

by Giffen, Keith; Breccia, Enrique other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition sealed in the publisher's original shrink wrap as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Lovecraft-Graphic Novel new book

Lovecraft-Graphic Novel

by Rodionoff, Hans other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: New in New jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition Hardbound with a Brown Leatherette Binding. New Dustjacket. Crisp & Clean with a Tight Binding. NEW COPY! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient Mariner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Low

Lovecraft new book

Lovecraft

by Hans Rodionoff, Keith Giffen other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: New. I am a new, crisp, and bright hardcover with dust jacket, no remainder mark. It is no secret that the market fluctuates on all commodities including media items, and it is always possible that we have overvalued a product listed. Therefore if you are a serious buyer who believes this is the case, with one of our products, please feel comfortable to make an offer knowing that we will not turn down any reasonable offer submitted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lovecraft new book

Lovecraft

other copies of this book

price: $36.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lovecraft-Graphic Novel-Signed new book

Lovecraft-Graphic Novel-Signed

by Rodionoff, Hans other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: New in New jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition Hardbound with a Brown Leatherette Binding. New Dustjacket. Crisp & Clean with a Tight Binding. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE! NEW COPY! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient Mariner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Low

Lovecraft-Graphic Novel-Signed new book

Lovecraft-Graphic Novel-Signed

by Rodionoff, Hans other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: New in New jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) 1st Edition Hardbound with a Brown Leatherette Binding. New Dustjacket. Crisp & Clean with a Tight Binding. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE! NEW COPY! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient Mariner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Low

Lovecraft used book

Lovecraft

by Hans Rodionoff other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Lovecraft new book

Lovecraft

by Rodionoff, Hans, and Klein, Todd, and Giffen, Keith (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: $75.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401201104 ISBN: 1401201105

Description: Breccia, Enrique. New in new dust jacket. NEW. As Pictured. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: lovegoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.