» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz, the Fort, the Prison

by Pierre Odier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz, the Fort, the Prison

by Pierre Odier other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L'Image Odier Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Very Good. No DJ. First Edition, Lisa-621. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz, the Fort, the Prison

by Odier, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Fine in Very Good D.J. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large or heavy book and may require extra postage. No AMAZON international order on this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz: the Fort/the Prison

by Odier, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: L'Image Odier Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rock

by Odier other copies of this book

price: $14.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: NEAR in NEAR jacket. A fine first in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz, the Fort, the Prison

by Odier, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark gray cloth boards are scuffed with light rubbing to edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alcatraz the Rock: a History of Alcatraz the Fort/the Prison

by Pierre Odier other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: L'Image Odier 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: ISBN 0961163208. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers. Later Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz, the Fort, the Prison used book

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz, the Fort, the Prison

by Odier, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Black hardcover w/blue lettering. Book in VG condition. Slight cocking to spine. All pages clean/unmarked. Covers bright/unmarked. Binding solid. LIght scuffs. Jacket Good condition. w/moderate edgewear/shelfwear. Corner w/short tear. Few knicks. Solid/clean. Photos throughout along w/colorful history of the prison. 259 pp. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz, the Fort / the Prison

by Odier, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Eagle Rock: L'Image Odier, 1982. 259 pages. 1st printing, oversize trade paperback edition. Photos. Appendices. Bibliography. Index. Presentation copy, warmly inscribed and Signed by the Author in 1995. Very Good. Cover has light edge wear, top and bottom corners with light curling, faint spine sunning top. ISBN: 0961163208. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rock: A History of Alcatraz: The Fort, The Prison

by Odier, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $20.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition, rare in this condition very good condition hard cover in a very good condition dust jacket gently read clean pages with light edge wear great illustrations. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 259 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz, the Fort, the Prison used book

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz, the Fort, the Prison

by Odier, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock, CA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0961163208. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 259 pages; Definitive and detailed history of Alcatraz, it's inmtes and their adventures there. 900 photos, maps, and sketches. From it's discovery in 1769 up to the current day. Some rubbing to DJ extremities-see graphic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rock: a History of Alcatraz, the Fort, the Prison

by Odier, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $31.43

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 259 pp. b/w illus. covers sl. creased, sl. edgewear ow vg clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rock: a History of Alcatraz the Fort / the Prison

by Odier, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L'image Odier, Eagle Rock Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780961163204 ISBN: 0961163208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light edge wear to jacket. Book is otherwise very tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.