Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Printed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780961163204ISBN:0961163208
Description: Fine in Very Good D.J. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large or heavy book and may require extra postage. No AMAZON international order on this title. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780961163204ISBN:0961163208
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark gray cloth boards are scuffed with light rubbing to edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: L'Image Odier 2003
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780961163204ISBN:0961163208
Description: ISBN 0961163208. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers. Later Printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock, California, U.S. A
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780961163204ISBN:0961163208
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Black hardcover w/blue lettering. Book in VG condition. Slight cocking to spine. All pages clean/unmarked. Covers bright/unmarked. Binding solid. LIght scuffs. Jacket Good condition. w/moderate edgewear/shelfwear. Corner w/short tear. Few knicks. Solid/clean. Photos throughout along w/colorful history of the prison. 259 pp. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Description: Eagle Rock: L'Image Odier, 1982. 259 pages. 1st printing, oversize trade paperback edition. Photos. Appendices. Bibliography. Index. Presentation copy, warmly inscribed and Signed by the Author in 1995. Very Good. Cover has light edge wear, top and bottom corners with light curling, faint spine sunning top. ISBN: 0961163208. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780961163204ISBN:0961163208
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition, rare in this condition very good condition hard cover in a very good condition dust jacket gently read clean pages with light edge wear great illustrations. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 259 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L'Image Odier, Eagle Rock, CA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780961163204ISBN:0961163208
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0961163208. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 259 pages; Definitive and detailed history of Alcatraz, it's inmtes and their adventures there. 900 photos, maps, and sketches. From it's discovery in 1769 up to the current day. Some rubbing to DJ extremities-see graphic. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.