» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Jim Collins, Jerry I. Porras other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by James C. Collins And Jerry I. Porras other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Hardcover. Wear and tear to dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C, and Porras, Jerry I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by James C. Collins And Jerry I. Porras other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Jim Collins, Jerry I. Porras other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C, and Porras, Jerry I other copies of this book

price: $2.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C, and Porras, Jerry I other copies of this book

price: $2.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C.; Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hard Back. Signed by Author New! A personalized copy from James Collins. Book is in excellent condition. Excellent dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Jim Collins, Jerry I. Porras other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed. Signed by author. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C, and Porras, Jerry I other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, Jim; Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Good. 0887306713 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, Jim; Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Fair. 0887306713 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, Jim; Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Very Good. 0887306713 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C.; Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages with no markings except the normal library markings and attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, Jim & Jerry I. Porras other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0887306713. Later Printing; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by James C. Collins, Jerry I. Porras other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Very good A jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swilko, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, Jim And Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twentieth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 0887306713. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight spine end crimps. Very tiny front cover bottom corner bump. DJ is very good. Some edge and corner bumping to DJ cover. DJ spine end bumps. Light paper clip bend to top page edges to group of about 15 pages near middle of book.; 322 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C, and Porras, Jerry I other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leanneasa, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C.; Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Adrian Morgan/Red Letter Design (Jacket Design) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 322 pages with index; First printing; Textblock is tight with no internal markings save for a light mark to head of textblock; Boards are red with a black spine and the title in silver; Bright, unfaded pictorial dust-jacket with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, removable mylar cover; ...(Drawing upon a six-year research project at the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies By Collins, Jim used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies By Collins, Jim

by Jim Collins; Jerry I. Porras other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1994-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, Jim; Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Very Good. 0887306713 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, Jim other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York Date Published: October 26, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.2 inches. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C.; Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Harper Busines, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, spine faded. Board edges and corners good+. Minor stain on back cover, inner board & flyleaf. If needed for reference, research, lucubration, dissertation, application or just enjoyment this is the one, a working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C. (James Charles); Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0887306713. Seventh printing. In protective cover. xiv, 322 p. : illustrated. Light edgewear to dust jacket, very light edgewear to boards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cangelaw, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies used book

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by Collins, James C.; Porras, Jerry I. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780887306716 ISBN: 0887306713

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Sticker on front cover, moderate edgewear to dj, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, felt marker on side edge of book, highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.