Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hard Back. Signed by Author New! A personalized copy from James Collins. Book is in excellent condition. Excellent dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780887306716ISBN:0887306713
Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed. Signed by author. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages with no markings except the normal library markings and attachments. read more
Edition: Twentieth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780887306716ISBN:0887306713
Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 0887306713. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight spine end crimps. Very tiny front cover bottom corner bump. DJ is very good. Some edge and corner bumping to DJ cover. DJ spine end bumps. Light paper clip bend to top page edges to group of about 15 pages near middle of book.; 322 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780887306716ISBN:0887306713
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780887306716ISBN:0887306713
Description: Adrian Morgan/Red Letter Design (Jacket Design) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 322 pages with index; First printing; Textblock is tight with no internal markings save for a light mark to head of textblock; Boards are red with a black spine and the title in silver; Bright, unfaded pictorial dust-jacket with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, removable mylar cover; ...(Drawing upon a six-year research project at the ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York
Date Published: October 26, 1994
ISBN-13:9780887306716ISBN:0887306713
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.2 inches. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. read more
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Busines, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780887306716ISBN:0887306713
Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, spine faded. Board edges and corners good+. Minor stain on back cover, inner board & flyleaf. If needed for reference, research, lucubration, dissertation, application or just enjoyment this is the one, a working copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780887306716ISBN:0887306713
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0887306713. Seventh printing. In protective cover. xiv, 322 p. : illustrated. Light edgewear to dust jacket, very light edgewear to boards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Sticker on front cover, moderate edgewear to dj, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, felt marker on side edge of book, highlighting throughout. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.