» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. 36-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Cox, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Waterstained but not damaged. No writing. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Bears, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. Cover has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Cox, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedboat Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Cox, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Fair. 0884270610 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Cox, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. 0884270610 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2 Revised Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. shelf wear shown. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Cox, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. Glued binding. 337 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Cox, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, good cover. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M, and Cox, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Crease on back cover, otherwise book is clean, tight. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade. A Classic novel that is changing American business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt, Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Acceptable. This book is in fair condition the cover and pages are worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M. & Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: VG+/NONE. 0884270610. 1.1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 384 pages; Over 2 million copies sold! Used by thousands of companies and hundreds of business schools! Required reading for anyone interested in the Theory of Constraints. This book, which introduces the Theory of Constraints, is changing how America does business. The Goal is a gripping, fast-paced business novel about overcoming the barriers to making money. You will learn the fundamentals of identifying and solving the problems created by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Goa used book

The Goa

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Very good with minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt; Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Very Good. This book has tight solid pages and binding, pages are bright but a few have stars. No names, no marks, no stickers. Light edge/corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt; Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Very Good. Very Nice book with minimal wear. Nice cover, clean pages, tight binding. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Goldratt, Eliyahu M.; Cox, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North River Press ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. 0884270610 Cover, pages and binding intact, typical shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books And Dreams, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement used book

The Goal: a Process of Ongoing Improvement

by Eliyahu M. Goldratt; Jeff Cox other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North River Press Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780884270614 ISBN: 0884270610

Description: Good. Book in good condition, but does have a crease in the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.