Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wilshire Book Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780879800420ISBN:0879800429
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wilshire Book Co, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780879800420ISBN:0879800429
Description: Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight. Some rubbing/soiling, mainly on back cover; a sentence or two underlined and/or paragraph marks on several pages; light foxing (freckles due to age) on edges of page deck. Good, solid Reading Copy. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wilshire Book Co, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780879800420ISBN:0879800429
Description: Fair in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Cover has snags/chips/nicks on ends of spine; faint damp stain on back cover and back have of pages. Not a pretty book, but a good, solid, servicable Reading Copy. read more
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wilshire Book Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780879800420ISBN:0879800429
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Foxing/staining to edges & last page. Water damage to back pages not affecting readability. Chipping to covers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. read more
Description: Good. Used-Good. 3rd May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wilshire Book Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780879800420ISBN:0879800429
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Numbers are written on the front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition/ First Printing/Full Numbe
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wilshire Book Co, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780879800420ISBN:0879800429
Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NO REMAINDER MARK...NO WEAR...TWO INK CHIPS ON FRONT COVER......FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wilshire Book Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780879800420ISBN:0879800429
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new except front corners are bumped. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.