» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Davies, Bob, and Worthen, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edege wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family and Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family and Friends Can Respond

by Worthen, Anita; Davies, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Davies, Bob, and Worthen, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. Name on inside of front cover. Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family and Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family and Friends Can Respond

by Worthen, Anita; Davies, Bob other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Very Good. Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debusk Books 2, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen, Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Worthen, Anita; Davies, Bob other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: InterVarsity Press ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Very Good. 0830819827 some pink highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 125thstreetbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond [Paperback]; Davies, Bob used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond [Paperback]; Davies, Bob

other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family and Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family and Friends Can Respond

by Worthen, Anita; Davies, Bob other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: InterVariety Press, Downers Grove, Illinois Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0830819827 1996--Second Printing-------Keywords: HOMOSEXUALITY_RELIGIOUS ASPECTS_CHRISTIANITY----Near Fine Condition Trade Paperback-----No Added Writing, Notes, or Highlighting of Text---Has Previous Owners Name One inside Front Cover "Love Bug"-----No Cover Creases----No Creases to Spine---Page Edges Bright and Clean--Corners Sharp & Page Edges Bright and Unstained-----Binding Is Square, Book Not Cocked--------Not Book Club Edition----Not Ex-Library Copy ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond new book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen; Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond [Paperback]; Davies, Bob used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond [Paperback]; Davies, Bob

other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen; Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond new book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by ; Davies, Bob other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: New. PAPERBACK, SPINE NOT BROKEN~GIFT QUALITY 0308. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay: How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Anita Worthen; Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InterVarsity Press Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Someone I Love is Gay How Family & Friends Can Respond used book

Someone I Love is Gay How Family & Friends Can Respond

by Worthen, Anita & Bob Davies other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; Ninth Printing Publisher: InterVarsity Press, Downers Grove Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830819829 ISBN: 0830819827

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 9780830819829. 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 215 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.