» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Joys of Motherhood used book

The Joys of Motherhood

by Emecheta, Buchi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. Previous owner's name on inside cover page. Minor markings and underlining on pages. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 3/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Joys of Motherhood used book

The Joys of Motherhood

by Emecheta, Buchi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Joys of Motherhood used book

The Joys of Motherhood

by Emecheta, Buchi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Joys of Motherhood used book

The Joys of Motherhood

by Emecheta, Buchi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Emecheta, Buchi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Good. 0807609501 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION THERE IS A SMALL ROUND HOLE ON THE BACK COVER ALSO A BLACK LINE ON THE BOTTOM EDGE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Acceptable. 1980-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Good. Used-Good. 6th Edition. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Joys of Motherhood, By Emecheta used book

Joys of Motherhood, By Emecheta

by Emecheta, Buchi other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 23847149 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780807609507 Not Pretty. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 23847149 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Very Good. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books shipped securely. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Emecheta, Buchi other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Fine. 0807609501 In excellent condition slight shelf wear name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: TextbooksRus #9297096. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joys of Motherhood used book

The Joys of Motherhood

by Emecheta, Buchi other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. May have been gently read but looks new. No reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Buchi Emecheta other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Joys of Motherhood used book

Joys of Motherhood

by Emecheta, Buchi other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Fair. 0807609501 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Joys of Motherhood, A Novel used book

The Joys of Motherhood, A Novel

by Emecheta, Buchi other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780807609507 ISBN: 0807609501

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. "Used Textbook" stamp from college bookstore on lower half of spine. Book is clean, pages are bright and unmarked; spine is tight. Has light corner wear, esp. on back side of book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. All books are packaged in waterproof material & shipped with delivery confirmation number. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This novel is set in Nigeria during the early days of colonialsim. Drawing on the stories from ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Katie's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.