» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Illustrated Story of Opera

by Wice, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Story of Opera

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Story of Opera

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Story of Opera

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Story of Opera

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Story of Opera

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: Very good. First Printing, glossy hard pictorial boards, DJ slight wear, book in NEARLY NEW condition. See our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Story of Opera

by Wice, David other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean, tight text. Includes black and white and color photographs. Dust jacket shows edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Story of Opera

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Edison, NJ Date Published: (1994) ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: F/VG+ 0785800395. Plot summaries of 32 best known opers, 24 famous performers, 135 illust of singers, productions.; Color Photographs& b/w & illust; Oversized; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Story of the Opera

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0785800395. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Story of Opera

by Nice, David other copies of this book

price: $24.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Inc, New Jersey U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: NEAR FINE in GOOD+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Square format. 192 pages with colour and b/w photographs throughout. Book in excellent condition. Dustjacket has some shelf wear to edges. Heavy volume, slightly too large to fit fully on scanner. Usually posted within one working day from U.K. Full money-back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Story of Opera

by Wice, David other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Story of Opera

by David Nice other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785800392 ISBN: 0785800395

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.