» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception used book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by John Macarthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception used book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by John Macarthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War Uu used book

The Truth War Uu

by John Macarthur other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception used book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by Macarthur, John other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Very Good. 0785262636 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception used book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by John Macarthur other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Very Good. Highlighting Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by John Macarthur other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New. Ships within two business days with delivery confirmation. Brand New. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by John Macarthur other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Brand New. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception used book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by John Macarthur other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth War Hb By John Macarthur new book

The Truth War Hb By John Macarthur

by John Macarthur other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception used book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by Macarthur, John other copies of this book

price: $6.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Good. 0785262636 TITLE: Truth WarAUTHOR: Macarthur, JohnISBN 10: 0785262636ISBN 13: 9780785262633BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2007PAGES: 224DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by MacArthur, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New in new dust jacket. Never opened! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BBbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception used book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by Macarthur, John other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright--224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception used book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by Mac Arthur, John other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville TN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New book, bumped in shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by MacArthur, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New in fine dust jacket. CSRS0686 Hardcover and dust jacket with minor shelf and edge wear. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean without internal markings. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DustyBookShelf, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by Macarthur, John other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New. 0785262636 Publisher's return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by Macarthur, John other copies of this book

price: $12.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New. 0785262636 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by Macarthur, John other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Truth War used book

Truth War

by Macarthur, John other copies of this book

price: $14.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: DJ 2007 224p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of

by Macarthur, John other copies of this book

price: $16.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New. MacArthur reclaims the unwavering certainty of God's Truth and anchors Christians in the eternal, immovable promises that are found in His Word. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by John Macarthur other copies of this book

price: $17.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception used book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by Macarthur, John other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. Owner's label on fly leaf. Otherwise a solid, unmarked book. xxvii, 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by John Macarthur other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception new book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by MacArthur, John other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception used book

The Truth War: Fighting for Certainty in an Age of Deception

by Macarthur, John other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nelson Books ISBN-13: 9780785262633 ISBN: 0785262636

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.