» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

other copies of this book

price: $9.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Acceptable. Cannot be expedited, or shipped internationally. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

other copies of this book

price: $9.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Fine. 0764201603 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume new book

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

other copies of this book

price: $9.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: New. Overstock publisher book. May have remainder mark or sticker. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Editor-David Horton other copies of this book

price: $15.66

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear that is cosmetic in nature. Text itself is in excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume new book

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Editor-David Horton other copies of this book

price: $15.92

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: New. Excellent condition. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Horton, David-General Editor other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis, Minnesota Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder Remainder mark; corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Horton, David-General Editor other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis, Minnesota Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder Remainder mark; corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Horton, David-General Editor other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis, Minnesota Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder Remainder mark; corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Horton, David-General Editor other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis, Minnesota Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder Remainder mark; corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Good. 0764201603 TITLE: Portable SeminaryAUTHOR: Horton, DavidISBN 10: 0764201603ISBN 13: 9780764201608BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2006PAGES: 784DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

other copies of this book

price: $19.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Good. 0764201603 TITLE: Portable SeminaryAUTHOR: Horton, DavidISBN 10: 0764201603ISBN 13: 9780764201608BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2006PAGES: 784DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Horton, David other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House, Bloomington, MN Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread. Covers systematic theology, OT and NT surveys, church history, ethics, biblical languages and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Portable Seminary used book

Portable Seminary

by Horton, David other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BAKER ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: HC 2006 784p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Portable Seminary new book

The Portable Seminary

other copies of this book

price: $21.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Horton, David other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: As New in Not Issued jacket. In shrink wrap! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Theological Pursuits Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Portable Seminary new book

The Portable Seminary

by Horton, David (Editor), and Horton, Ryan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never Sold, Never Read. Bright, Tight, Crisp & Clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. QUICK SHIP WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridge Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portable Seminary new book

The Portable Seminary

by Horton, David And Horton, Ryan other copies of this book

price: $25.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BETHANY HOUSE PUBL Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: New. The Breadth of a Master? ? 's Degree in Biblical Studies? ? ? Complete in One Volume Take your theological education to the next level without the time, expense, and formality of seminary. Discover all the major topics in a typical seminary master? ? 's pro... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume new book

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Horton, David other copies of this book

price: $27.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume new book

Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Horton, David Ed other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: pp. 784. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Discounted new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Portable Seminary a Master's Level Overview in One Volume used book

The Portable Seminary a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Horton, David, Editor other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0764201603 Minister's Helps All the major topics in a typical seminary master's program authoritatively taught by respected professors, authors, and leaders. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover. 784 pages. Contact Steels for more Minister's Helps and Church Leadership titles. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume new book

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

other copies of this book

price: $28.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Portable Seminary new book

Portable Seminary

by Horton, David other copies of this book

price: $29.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BAKER ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: HC 2006 784p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume new book

Portable Seminary, the: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: New. 0764201603 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portable Seminary new book

The Portable Seminary

by Horton, David (Editor), and Horton, Ryan (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $34.99

our price: $31.49

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume new book

The Portable Seminary: a Master's Level Overview in One Volume

by Horton, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $33.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780764201608 ISBN: 0764201603

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764201608. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.