» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Workman Publishing, And Cow Parade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Workman Publishing, And Cow Parade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Workman Publishing, Cow Parade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Workman Publishing, Cow Parade other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cowparade Houston

other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: New. Great Shape! May have a publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston new book

Cow Parade Houston

by Cow Parade Staff other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: laABooks, TX, USA

Reliability: not rated

Cow Parade Houston new book

Cow Parade Houston

by Cow Parade Staff other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Co, New York ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: New. 0761125418 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston new book

Cow Parade Houston

other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: New. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Tom & Thomson, Vicki Bomke-Text By Craughwell other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by And Cow Parade Workman Publishing other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Cow Parade Staff other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Like New. Missing cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Workman Publishing, and Cow Parade other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Workman Publishing other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Craughwell, Tom; Thomson, Vicki other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Like New, Like New dj, hardcover, 4to. ISBN 0761125418. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Loew, Anthony And Olive, Jim Et Al other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Price Clipped Dust Jacket/Back Top Edge Bent Slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Craughwell, Tom And Vicki Bomke Thomson (Authors); Loew, Anthony; Jim Olive; Ellis Vener; John Desalvo; Chris Stanley;... other copies of this book

price: $11.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Co., Inc, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling from careless storage and a 1/2" edge tear on back. Hardcover has mild rub wear. Clean, unmarked text with a few handling wrinkles; front blank endpage has a crease. No previous owner names. Secure binding. 101605gs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Workman Publishing; Cow Parade other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2001-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Very Good. Workman Publishing [Published date: 2001]. Hard cover, 191 pp. Stated First Printing, October 2001 (with full number line). Near fine in very good dust jacket. Blue paper over boards with gold cow on front and gold lettering on spine. Light bumping to corners and light rubbing along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and very light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing. NOT price clipped. Now in a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cowparade Houston used book

Cowparade Houston

by Loew, Anthony And Jim Olive other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cowparade Houston used book

Cowparade Houston

by Craughwell, Tom; Thomson, Vicki Bomke (Text) other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo essay of over 320 colorful cow sculptures in Houston, Texas. Photography by Anthony Loew and others. Blue boards with gold-color cow pictorial and lettering, 192 pp., lavishly illustrated with full-color photos. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade: Houston used book

Cow Parade: Houston

by Craughwell, Tom And Vicki Bomke Thomson other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Mylared A nice oversized hardback. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Color photos throughout. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Photos by Anthony Loew, Jim Olive, Ellis Vener, John DeSalvo, Chris Stanley, and Michael Tekler. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Craughwell, Thomas J., And Thomson, Vicki Bomke other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub, New York Date Published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Oct. 2001 Hardcover Ed. 1st prtg. Gift inscription inside. Otherwise, pgs clean-no marks, no dog-ears. Blue HC clean-binding tight. DJ clean-minor edgewear. 13818. First printing. 191 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 x 28 cm. Catalog of CowParade Houston, exhibition of approximately 300 cow sculptures displayed in streets and plazas of Houston, Tex., Sept. 6-Nov. 7, 2001. Includes indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cowparade Houston used book

Cowparade Houston

by Craughwell, Tom other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large Format/Oblong. An excellent, totally unmarked, copy in virtually new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cowparade Houston used book

Cowparade Houston

by Workman Publishing other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cow Parade Houston used book

Cow Parade Houston

by Craughwell, Tom & Thomson, Vicki Bomke-Text By other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub., New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Many Photographers. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall By 11" Wide. 191 pp., very will illustrated with full color photos, book in excellent condition, dust jacket has a little closed tear at the bottom of the spine and spine faded a little and the red color at the top portion of the front partially faded, heavy may require extra postage-spine multi-colored-Texana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cowparade Houseton used book

Cowparade Houseton

by Loew, Anthony And Jim Olive other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Workman Pub., New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761125419 ISBN: 0761125418

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.