» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Iain M. Banks other copies of this book

price: $19.63

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners and edges, crease lines along spine Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Iain M. other copies of this book

price: $26.61

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Good. 0743421922 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Ian M, and Banks, Iain M other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing, hinge crease, mild to moderate edge wear. One inch crease next to hinge on front cover and well as a long diagonal corner crease. Unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ltflint, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Ian M, and Banks, Iain M other copies of this book

price: $28.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Iain M. other copies of this book

price: $28.78

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Very Good. 0743421922 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Iain M. other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Good. Spine creases, spine moderately rolled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Ian M, and Banks, Iain M other copies of this book

price: $37.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No spine creasing, stamps or marks. Mild edge wear. Tiny curl at lower front cover corner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ltflint, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Iain other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Iain other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAM'S PAPERBACKS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Iain M. other copies of this book

price: $40.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Very Good. 0743421922 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Iain M. other copies of this book

price: $44.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Very Good. 0743421922 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Look to Windward used book

Look to Windward

by Banks, Iain M. other copies of this book

price: $48.36

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743421928 ISBN: 0743421922

Description: Very Good. 0743421922 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Excession

Excession

by Iain Banks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.36!

Use of Weapons

Use of Weapons

by Iain M Banks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.94!

Player of Games

Player of Games

by Iain M Banks

see all from $2.53!

new only from $7.94!

Fire Upon the Deep

Fire Upon the Deep

by Vernor Vinge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.73!

Look to Windward

Look to Windward

by Iain Banks

see all from $2.10!

new only from $12.31!

Consider Phlebas

Consider Phlebas

by Iain M Banks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.94!