» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New Turing Omnibus (New Turning Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science) used book

New Turing Omnibus (New Turning Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science)

by A.K. Dewdney other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780716782711 ISBN: 0716782715

Description: Good. Former library copy, minor read wear, pages clean, binding tight. AAA7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New Turing Omnibus (New Turning Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science) used book

New Turing Omnibus (New Turning Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science)

by A.K. Dewdney other copies of this book

price: $10.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780716782711 ISBN: 0716782715

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear, slight corner curl, no marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Turing Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science used book

The New Turing Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science

by Dewdney, A. K. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716782711 ISBN: 0716782715

Description: Good. The pages of this copy are clean, bright, and free from ownership marks; the binding is square, the spine uncreased. The soft cover shows creasing at the lower rear and some rubbing at the corners and spine tips, but is otherwise clean and quite good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Haunted Bookshop, IA, USA

Reliability: High

New Turing Omnibus used book

New Turing Omnibus

by Dewdney, A.K. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716782711 ISBN: 0716782715

Description: Very Good+ 0716782715. A hint of shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Computers. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; New Turning Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science; 1 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Turing Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science used book

New Turing Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science

by Dewdney, A. K. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Computer Science Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716782711 ISBN: 0716782715

Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Paperback in very good condition, Name written on front free end paper, tiny bit of creasing to corners of front cover. 1993. ISBN: 0716782715. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Turing Omnibus used book

New Turing Omnibus

by Dewdney, A.K. other copies of this book

price: $18.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716782711 ISBN: 0716782715

Description: 0716782715. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor cover wear and the slightest corner curl. I ship within 24 hours of your order. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; New Turning Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science; 1 x 9.25 x 6.5 Inches; 480 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The New Turing Omnibus: Sixty-Six Excursions in Computer Science used book

The New Turing Omnibus: Sixty-Six Excursions in Computer Science

by Dewdney, A K other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716782711 ISBN: 0716782715

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean crisp and unmarked. Cover shows only minimal shelf wear-surface scratches, corner wear. Most significant is a slight curling of front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

New Turing Omnibus (New Turning Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science) new book

New Turing Omnibus (New Turning Omnibus: 66 Excursions in Computer Science)

by A.K. Dewdney other copies of this book

price: $237.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780716782711 ISBN: 0716782715

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.