» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. JACKET TORN/INK. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Spencer Johnson; Candle Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer; Communications, Candle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 9/15/1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Very Good. 0688022502 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A39. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves used book

The One Minute Mother: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves used book

The One Minute Mother: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover book in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D., and Candle, Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D., and Candle, Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on DJ/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer; Communications, Candle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Very Good. 0688022502 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother: The Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselve used book

The One Minute Mother: The Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselve

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-No Dustjacket-Name Written Inside Cover. 112 p.; 0.56" x 8.59" x 5.74". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Spencer Johnson, Candle Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Spencer Johnson, Candle Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Candle Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. Writing on second fep. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Candle Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Candle Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Candle Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Spencer Johnson, Candle Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D., and Candle, Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Spencer Johnson, Candle Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D., and Candle, Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D., and Candle, Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D., and Candle, Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D., and Candle, Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Spencer Johnson, Candle Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves used book

The One Minute Mother: the Quickest Way for You to Help Your Children Learn to Like Themselves and Want to Behave Themselves

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The One Minute Mother used book

The One Minute Mother

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D., and Candle, Communications other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780688022501 ISBN: 0688022502

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.