» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Data Structures and Their Algorithms used book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Harry R. Lewis, Larry Denenberg other copies of this book

price: $14.56

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: Good. The cover and spine are in very good condition! Clean book edge, tight binding. General interior foxing with very few, if any markings! Great reading copy! aJD DPL110509 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures and Their Algorithms used book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Harry R. Lewis, Larry Denenberg other copies of this book

price: $14.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures and Their Algorithms used book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Harry R. Lewis, Larry Denenberg other copies of this book

price: $14.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Their Algorithms used book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Lewis, Harry R, and Denenberg, Larry other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. 509 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adkins Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Their Algorithms used book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Lewis, Harry R.; Denenberg, Larry other copies of this book

price: $34.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: Good. 067339736X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures and Their Algorithms used book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Lewis, Harry R.; Denenberg, Larry other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new copy except for some highlighting on about a dozen pages. Very clean with no owner marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Room, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures & Their Algorithms used book

Data Structures & Their Algorithms

by Lewis, Harry R.; Denenberg, Larry other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AU3-Book has wrinkling, chipping, and some tears/cracks on the spine edges, gutter edges, and cover corners, bumped on some corners, discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Their Algorithms used book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Lewis Harry R., Denenberg Larry other copies of this book

price: $59.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1/8/1997 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: Very Good. 067339736X. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures and Their Algorithms new book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Lewis, Harry R., Denenberg, Larry other copies of this book

price: $60.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures and Their Algorithms new book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Lewis, Harry R. And Denenberg, Larry other copies of this book

price: $64.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: GOODYEAR BOOKS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: New. This book in an all-inclusive presentation introduces the datastructures (and their algorithms) that comprise the foundationof software engineering. Designed to show students at the sophomorelevel the connection between a programming approach and mat... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures and Their Algorithms, Harry R. Lewis new book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms, Harry R. Lewis

other copies of this book

price: $64.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures and Their Algorithms used book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Harry R. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $71.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures and Their Algorithms new book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Harry R. Lewis; Larry Denenberg other copies of this book

price: $75.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Their Algorithms new book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Lewis, Harry R.; Denenberg, Larry other copies of this book

price: $84.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: New. 067339736X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures and Their Algorithms new book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Harry R. Lewis; Larry Denenberg other copies of this book

price: $86.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Their Algorithms new book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Lewis, Harry R., Denenberg, Larry other copies of this book

price: $86.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures and Their Algorithms new book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Lewis, Harry R, and Denenberg, Larry other copies of this book

price: $89.04

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: New. Glued binding. 509 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Their Algorithms new book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Harry R. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $92.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Data Structures & Their Algorithms used book

Data Structures & Their Algorithms

by Harry R. Lewis / Larry Denenberg other copies of this book

price: $98.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reading, Massachusetts: Addison-Wesley, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 509pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Data Structures and Their Algorithms new book

Data Structures and Their Algorithms

by Harry R. Lewis, Larry Denenberg other copies of this book

price: $107.56

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673397362 ISBN: 067339736X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.