» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. Good Minor creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and has creases. Spine has wear at edges and has creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Very Good. Science Fiction/Fantasy Minor shelf wear and/or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. 0671698036 MASS Mkt PB, (Has minor tanning inside) GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Baen Publishing Enterprises 2/1/1989. Used paperback. Good. Alan Gutierrez cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Baen, RIVERDALE, NY. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0671698036 COVER HAS CREASING WITH SHELF WEAR AND SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. 310 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Baen, RIVERDALE, NY. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0671698036 COVER HAS CREASING WITH SHELF WEAR AND SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. 310 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Light edgewear and tanning to the inner covers. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with an uncreased spine. Cover art by Alan Gutierrez. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. Spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Edgewear. What "Wiz" Zumalt could do with computers was magic on Earth. Then, one day the master computer hacker is called to a different world to help fight an evil known as the "Black League. " Suddenly, the "Wiz" finds himself in a place governed by magic--and in league with a red-headed witch who despises him. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Mass Market PB Publisher: Baen Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wizard&Rsquo; S Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd 01/90 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1989-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Baen: 69803: 2nd 01/90: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Gutierrez, Alan. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Rick Cook other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1989-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Good. Good + Condition. Binding tight, edges clean. Some creasing to spine. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard's Bane

by Cook, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671698034 ISBN: 0671698036

Description: Alan Gutierrez. Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.