Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001-09-10
ISBN-13:9780670030057ISBN:0670030058
Description: Used: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Shelf TA. read more
Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0670030058 This used to be a library book. It still contains library articles. The book is in good condition otherwise. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670030057ISBN:0670030058
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. LIKE NEW. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670030057ISBN:0670030058
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670030057ISBN:0670030058
Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight. Some slight shelf slant and bumping to spine. Dust jacket has wrinkling and edgewear along top and bottom edges especially at corners and spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670030057ISBN:0670030058
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library w/usual distractions. DJ protected in mylar. read more
Description: Fine. 0670030058 May show signs of shelf wear. Red marking on out side pages. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670030057ISBN:0670030058
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0670030058. Dust jacket shows moderate rubbing & shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9 x 6 Inches; 256 pages. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780670030057ISBN:0670030058
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean lightly read hardcover and dustjacket, firm straight binding, no writing. Very minor wrinkling upper DJ edge. First Edition, 1st printing. Ref3674X. 303 pgs. read more
Description: Very Good. 0670030058 Great condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf rubs, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states $25.95, corners crisp-no bumps, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2001-09-10
ISBN-13:9780670030057ISBN:0670030058
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.