» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by T. Coraghessan Boyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague: And Other Stories used book

After the Plague: And Other Stories

by Boyle, T Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by Boyle, T. C. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light wear, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: T. C. Boyle (Hardcover, 2001) used book

After the Plague: T. C. Boyle (Hardcover, 2001)

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Used: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Shelf TA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.Janette Roses, FL, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by Boyle, T.C. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0670030058 This used to be a library book. It still contains library articles. The book is in good condition otherwise. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague: And Other Stories used book

After the Plague: And Other Stories

by Boyle, T Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. LIKE NEW. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cherokee books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: And Other Stories used book

After the Plague: And Other Stories

by Boyle, T Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by Boyle, T. C. other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight. Some slight shelf slant and bumping to spine. Dust jacket has wrinkling and edgewear along top and bottom edges especially at corners and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannine Haduch, PA, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by Boyle, T. C. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library w/usual distractions. DJ protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennings Management Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: Low

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by Boyle, T.C. other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 9/6/2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Fine. 0670030058 May show signs of shelf wear. Red marking on out side pages. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague and Other Stories used book

After the Plague and Other Stories

by Boyle, T.C. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0670030058. Dust jacket shows moderate rubbing & shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 9 x 6 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: and Other Stories new book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: New in New jacket. FIRST EDITION. BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague: And Other Stories used book

After the Plague: And Other Stories

by Boyle, T. Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean lightly read hardcover and dustjacket, firm straight binding, no writing. Very minor wrinkling upper DJ edge. First Edition, 1st printing. Ref3674X. 303 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BocaBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by Boyle, T.C. other copies of this book

price: $7.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Very Good. 0670030058 Great condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf rubs, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states $25.95, corners crisp-no bumps, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by Boyle, T. Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by Boyle, T. C. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 303 pages, book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by Boyle, T. C. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague: and Other Stories used book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

other copies of this book

price: $9.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Good. 15 % of Book once got wet now dry / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

After the Plague: and Other Stories new book

After the Plague: and Other Stories

by T.C. Boyle other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2001-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

After the Plague, and Other Stories used book

After the Plague, and Other Stories

by Boyle, T. Coraghessan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030057 ISBN: 0670030058

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 303 pp. First printing. The author's sixth collection of stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.