» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Zombie used book

Zombie

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Acceptable. Some staining on dust jacket; book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Zombie: 9 used book

Zombie: 9

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Acceptable. Clean interior, binding is loose, book and cover shows heavy wear and dirt, overall nice condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Good in Good jacket. Tan dust jacket with black and red letters. Faded spine. Clean pages. Mild soiling to jacket. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used 1st printing, 1st F/F Book in excellent cond. "Zombie succeeds at a profound level, simultaneously horrifying the reader and demonstrating that nothing human is alien to us"--Peter Kramer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIAbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pristine, cream boards with orange spine and gilt lettering. Orange endpapers. 181 pages. Cream, unclipped dust wrapper. Meet Quentin P. , who is the most believable and thoroughly terrifying sexual psychopath and killer ever to be brought to life in fiction. We enter the mind of a murderer who has not a trace of what we like to call conscience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MayBooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Poor

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUTTON, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Fine in N-Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The jacket has some minor soil, sun-faded spine. Using Jeffrey Daumer as the model for the leading character of this novel, Oates has written one of the scariest books that I personally ever read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie: 9 used book

Zombie: 9

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Very good; Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. All around excellent condition, no writing, marks, folds or tears. Dust jacket also in excellent condition. Ships out same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SouthCampBooks, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Zombie: a Novel used book

Zombie: a Novel

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Fine. ARC. Unread, fine in glossy wraps. 181 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton., Ny: Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: 0525940456. VG in VG-(1/2" adhesive shadow) DJ; Red and white boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing So Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8v0. In unread condition. " Powered by the subtle enthrallment of a master storyteller with the imaginative courage to think the unthinkable". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 Vo; 1 Pound. Signed by Author Dj in mylar; 181 pages; signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, N. Y Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 181pp. About a believeable and terrifying sexual psychopath and killer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0525940456. 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie new book

Zombie

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $29.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: New. First Printing 10-1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

What I Lived for used book

What I Lived for

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $33.59

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 608pp. Grey boards and cloth hardback with dw. Jacket is price-clipped and has a small crease on the flap, otherwsie good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Joyce Carol Oates other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Dutton, N Y Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Book and dj both clean and bright. top page edges a bit dampstained, spine lightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUTTON, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: N-Fine in Very Good + jacket. Signed by Author NF/VG+. DW SHOWS SOME RUBBING, MINOR EDGEWEAR. HBACK. FIRST edition. Change of pace for the author...a very well done, very scary book. This copy has been signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

Zombie-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 8vo. 0525940456. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Signed Signed by Oates on the title page. Bram Stoker Award winner, 1996. Very fine in very fine and bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Zombie used book

Zombie

by Oates, Joyce Carol other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton & Co. Inc., New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780525940456 ISBN: 0525940456

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by Joyce Carol Oates directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.