Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: Good in Good jacket. Tan dust jacket with black and red letters. Faded spine. Clean pages. Mild soiling to jacket. May have some shelf wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used 1st printing, 1st F/F Book in excellent cond. "Zombie succeeds at a profound level, simultaneously horrifying the reader and demonstrating that nothing human is alien to us"--Peter Kramer. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pristine, cream boards with orange spine and gilt lettering. Orange endpapers. 181 pages. Cream, unclipped dust wrapper. Meet Quentin P. , who is the most believable and thoroughly terrifying sexual psychopath and killer ever to be brought to life in fiction. We enter the mind of a murderer who has not a trace of what we like to call conscience. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DUTTON, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: Fine in N-Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The jacket has some minor soil, sun-faded spine. Using Jeffrey Daumer as the model for the leading character of this novel, Oates has written one of the scariest books that I personally ever read. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. All around excellent condition, no writing, marks, folds or tears. Dust jacket also in excellent condition. Ships out same day. read more
Edition: First Printing So Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8v0. In unread condition. " Powered by the subtle enthrallment of a master storyteller with the imaginative courage to think the unthinkable". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: New. First Printing 10-1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 608pp. Grey boards and cloth hardback with dw. Jacket is price-clipped and has a small crease on the flap, otherwsie good copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Boards
Publisher: Dutton, N Y
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Book and dj both clean and bright. top page edges a bit dampstained, spine lightly sunned. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DUTTON, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: N-Fine in Very Good + jacket. Signed by Author NF/VG+. DW SHOWS SOME RUBBING, MINOR EDGEWEAR. HBACK. FIRST edition. Change of pace for the author...a very well done, very scary book. This copy has been signed by the author. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 8vo. 0525940456. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton & Co. Inc., New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780525940456ISBN:0525940456
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing of the First Edition. Signed by Joyce Carol Oates directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.